Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BHP/Bolpur Shantinik ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
13 Trains / 77 ΣChains

  
  
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BHP   

Shortest Route: 1351.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Allahabad   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40-SURI110:17-28h 37m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1524 km53 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40-SURI110:17-28h 37m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1524 km53 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-BHP113:18-23h 58m16
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1378 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20-BHP113:18-23h 58m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1378 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-BHP113:18-23h 58m16
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1378 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-BWN012:50-22h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1315 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00-BHP116:24-23h 24m16
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1378 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00-BHP116:24-23h 24m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1378 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-BHP116:24-23h 24m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1378 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55-RPH220:25-26h 30m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1492 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45-RPH222:37-23h 52m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1477 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05-RPH221:42-22h 37m12
     F 
3A
 1438 km64 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45-RPH203:32-27h 47m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1492 km54 km/hr

77 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Allahabad   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55-HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BWN??00:46-21h 51m-7
    T  
1326 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55-HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BWN??00:46-21h 51m-25
 M W FS
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55-BLSArr /Dep 38m+0SURI??04:31-25h 36m9
  T    
1445 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20-LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KAN??12:53-54h 33m69
 M WT  
2570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BWN??09:10-26h 30m-7
SM  TF 
1327 kmxxx-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BHP??09:14-26h 34m-5
 M  T  
1386 kmShomnath-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BWN??09:20-26h 40m-7
  TW  S
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BHP??11:15-28h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BHP??08:44-26h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
1391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BWN??10:06-27h 26m-6
      S
1343 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BWN??11:35-28h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BWN??09:21-26h 41m-7
    T  
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0BWN??18:10-35h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1339 kmrajib022-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BWN??07:56-25h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
1339 kmGowthamsai123-
23608
--
Σ Chennai - Agartala...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BHP??09:14-26h 34m-5
   W  S
1386 kmPowerpet Prasad-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BWN??09:10-23h 30m-15
SM  TF 
1327 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BWN??12:16-26h 36m-14
S  W   
1331 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 9h 35m+0BWN??18:10-32h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1339 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BWN??09:20-23h 40m-15
  TW  S
1327 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BWN??09:21-23h 41m-15
    T  
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BWN??12:16-26h 36m-15
     F 
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0BWN??20:36-34h 56m-12
SMTWTFS
1346 kmkundaninfy-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15-JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BWN??05:21-43h 6m2
 M W F 
2438 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15-BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BWN??05:21-43h 6m6
  T T S
2433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25-SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BWN??13:24-25h 59m-1
     F 
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25-SRCArr /Dep 4h 42m+0BWN??14:16-26h 51m-3
     F 
1319 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25-SRCArr /Dep 2h 42m+0BHP??14:35-27h 10m12
     F 
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25-SHMArr /Dep 6h 45m+0BHP??17:53-30h 28m-2
     F 
1374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25-SRCArr /Dep 7h 22m+0BHP??17:53-30h 28m-1
  T    
1370 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35-JBPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BWN??10:12-43h 37m44
  T    
2275 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BHP??17:53-26h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1378 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BWN??16:50-25h 25m0
SM W F 
1343 kmxxx-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 8h 0m+0BHP??22:37-31h 12m1
SMTWTFS
1391 km~-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BHP??15:20-23h 55m0
SMTWT S
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BWN??18:10-26h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1339 km~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BHP??16:03-24h 38m-1
SMTWTF 
1378 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10-ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BWN??10:12-42h 2m31
    T S
2275 kmGopal*^-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20-SHMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BHP??17:53-25h 33m-24
 M     
1374 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MNAE??18:57-26h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
1363 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BWN??19:05-26h 15m-9
S  W F 
1326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BWN??19:05-26h 15m-9
 MT   S
1326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BWN??19:05-26h 15m-9
    T  
1326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BHP??22:37-29h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0BWN??00:33-31h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
1333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00-HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BWN??20:16-27h 16m-9
 M     
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00-HWHArr /Dep 55m+0BWN??18:10-25h 10m-5
 M     
1339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00-HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BHP??22:37-29h 37m-6
 M     
1391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20-ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BWN??18:58-46h 38m-6
    T  
2371 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23681
--
Σ Rameshwaram-chenna...BZA??21:35-JBPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0BWN??02:33-52h 58m31
 M     
2267 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BWN??23:32-25h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
1339 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BHP??22:17-24h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1386 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BHP??23:39-25h 59m-5
SMTWTFS
1378 km~-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BWN??22:35-24h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1339 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BWN??20:49-23h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BWN??20:16-22h 36m-6
SMTWTFS
1327 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BHP??22:37-24h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40-BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0SURI??04:31-30h 51m6
 M     
1446 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BHP??00:48-27h 8m14
   W   
1378 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BHP??00:28-26h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1386 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55-SRCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BHP??22:37-24h 42m-19
S      
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55-SRCArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BHP??00:48-26h 53m-20
S      
1387 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55-SRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BHP??00:28-26h 33m-21
S      
1378 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BWN??23:32-25h 37m-20
S      
1331 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BWN??20:16-21h 41m-4
SMT TF 
1311 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MNAE??18:57-20h 22m-4
SMT TF 
1348 kmxxx-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BHP??23:12-24h 37m0
SMT TF 
1370 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BHP??23:39-25h 4m-3
SMT TF 
1362 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BHP??22:37-24h 2m-1
SMT TF 
1375 km~-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35-MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BWN??15:11-40h 36m7
SM  T  
2274 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35-MGSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BWN??17:12-42h 37m2
     F 
2274 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BWN??21:06-22h 31m-4
SMT TF 
1311 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BHP??00:48-26h 13m-2
S T T  
1379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BWN??23:20-24h 45m-2
     F 
1327 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 23h 30m+0BWN??18:10-43h 35m0
SMT TF 
1323 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35-JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BWN??02:33-51h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2267 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05-MGSArr /Dep 20m+0BWN??15:11-40h 6m8
 M     
2275 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45-SRCArr /Dep 2h 7m+0KAN??01:56-26h 11m5
    T  
1344 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.