Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BXR/Buxar
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BXR   

Shortest Route: 1682.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+23BXR107:08+3734h 48m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+5BXR106:48+1232h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1800 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+31BXR107:35+1:3232h 30m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1800 km55 km/hr

38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+9ALDArr +1/Dep +1:151h 15m+1:14BXR??09:11+2:0132h 51m9
S T    
1817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +33/Dep +1:531h 10m+1:20BXR??11:00+1:4534h 40m7
S      
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +33/Dep +152h 5m-18BXR??10:21+2434h 1m16
S T    
1798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +52h 55m-15BXR??10:21+2132h 16m11
   W  S
1800 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +372h 0m+17BXR??09:59+031h 54m10
    T  
1800 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +82h 55m-12BXR??10:21+2432h 16m12
S T T  
1800 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +261h 15m-31BXR??11:58+3833h 3m-12
     FS
1881 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +2240m+10BXR??11:00+1:1131h 35m8
  T    
1799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +810m-4BXR??10:21+2430h 56m4
  T    
1799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +81h 30m-5BXR??10:21+2430h 1m18
S T T  
1800 kmDB*^~-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +3735m+24BXR??09:59+029h 39m16
    T  
1800 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +222h 0m+9BXR??11:00+1:1130h 40m22
  T   S
1800 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+6BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19BXR??05:03+1:3247h 23m15
     F 
2227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58BXR??22:28+1:2640h 8m30
 M WT  
2029 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21BXR??17:46+5535h 6m8
SM  TF 
1881 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21BXR??20:22+3937h 42m3
      S
1897 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23BXR??23:15+3:0240h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1894 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+5KZJArr +23/Dep +91h 54m-14BXR??16:44+3933h 49m18
SMTWTFS
1807 kmAP EXP~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54BXR??17:46+5532h 6m0
SM  TF 
1881 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +434h 50m+42BXR??10:21+2447h 51m12
 M W  S
2375 kmDinesh Gada-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+38HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17BXR??22:40+2:1233h 20m-12
 M     
1880 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +19/Dep +433h 38m+24BXR??07:30+1:4042h 10m26
S      
2012 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+20MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:241h 30m+3:46DLN??20:51+5:3230h 16m4
  T    
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+20MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:432h 40m+4:05BXR??22:41+5:3432h 6m21
  T    
1799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +482h 35m-18BXR022:40-32h 5m3
S      
1873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +532h 35m-13BXR022:40-32h 5m2
    T  
1873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+18MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30BXR??10:21+3843h 1m12
    T  
2302 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +481h 10m+20BXR??22:40+1:3731h 15m6
S TW FS
1881 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25BXR??22:40+2:1231h 15m5
 M  T  
1881 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14BXR??05:59+1:2936h 59m7
 M     
1881 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+30ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47BXR??08:35+1:2336h 15m-15
    T  
1817 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23BXR??05:59+1:2932h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1881 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24BXR??05:59+1:2931h 24m12
SMT TF 
1865 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +563h 45m+11BXR??06:24+2:5731h 49m15
SMT TF 
1865 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24BXR??02:56+1:0428h 11m0
      S
1765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:284h 43m+4BXR??06:24+2:5731h 39m13
      S
1765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +8/Dep +1:152h 50m+1:07BXR??09:11+2:0134h 6m4
   W   
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+12JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29BXR??10:21+2435h 16m11
   W   
1800 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.