Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CDG/Chandigarh Junction
1 Trains / 64 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CDG   

Shortest Route: 1996.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-CDG*004:25-35h 30m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2054 km58 km/hr

64 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +224h 35m-42UMB??14:40+2736h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1951 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +01h 10m-1:04CDG??11:05+333h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1996 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +150m-1:03UMB??09:55+531h 50m-7
SMT TFS
1951 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +050m-1:04UMB??09:55+1231h 50m-7
   W   
1951 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+25HWHArr +1:27/Dep +61h 15m-1:21UMB??05:40+2:1950h 45m-1
     FS
2876 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +30/Dep +561h 46m+26UMB??12:55+4932h 35m13
  T    
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...BZA??04:20+6NDLSArr +34/Dep +035m-34CDG??11:05+330h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1996 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+17HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 25m-42UMB??12:50+4755h 10m0
   W   
2881 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36UMB??12:50+4754h 10m4
   W   
2881 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+4NZMArr +39/Dep +83h 11m-31UMB??21:35+2735h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +42h 45m-37UMB??18:50+1332h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...BZA??10:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 30m-41CDG??20:40+734h 25m-24
SMTWTFS
1996 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA710:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +1:311h 15m+50UMB718:30+1:3980h 15m17
S  WT  
1951 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+4ETArr +25/Dep +333h 10m+8UMB??02:18+1:1240h 3m43
SMTWTFS
2011 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-88h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1950 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 45m-41UMB??20:18+1434h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+6MMRArr +6/Dep +154h 15m+9CDG??11:45+3349h 15m5
 M     
2571 kmDinesh Gada-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +26/Dep +03h 5m-26UMB??12:50+2:4449h 25m8
     F 
2797 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25UMB??23:00+1:2659h 35m73
     F 
2838 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:02/Dep +273h 15m-35UMB??17:15+4329h 15m3
S    F 
1944 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:02/Dep +1:001h 23m-2UMB??15:45+1:1927h 45m26
S    F 
1951 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:02/Dep +152h 37m-47CDG??18:20+930h 20m16
S      
1996 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:02/Dep +07h 5m-1:02UMB??20:18+1432h 18m-1
S    F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr +29/Dep +07h 5m-29UMB??20:18+1432h 18m-3
      S
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr +29/Dep +193h 5m-10CDG??17:30+5129h 30m15
      S
1989 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...BZA??12:00+9JHSArr +30/Dep +944m-21UMB??16:47+2928h 47m2
      S
1951 kmlvraghavan1987-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...BZA012:40-NZMArr +41/Dep +34h 0m-38CDG119:05-30h 25m5
 M   F 
1989 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA012:40-NZMArr +41/Dep +2:543h 35m+2:13UMB716:47-52h 7m15
no arr/dep
1944 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA012:40-NZMArr +41/Dep +15h 15m-40UMB621:35-32h 55m11
 M   F 
2007 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA012:40-NZMArr +41/Dep +06h 55m-41UMB720:18-31h 38m-1
 M   F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +4/Dep +02h 35m-4UMB??02:35+3:0761h 45m27
 M     
2741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+13ROUArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22UMB702:35-85h 45m33
 M     
2870 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +41/Dep +222h 20m-19UMB??23:00+1:2657h 40m64
  TW   
2737 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +3323h 20m+16CDG??23:45+2957h 25m5
 MT    
1996 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +03h 10m-17UMB??01:05+1534h 45m-6
S T  F 
1951 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 45m-16UMB??23:50+733h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+7NZMArr +1:32/Dep +13h 40m-1:31UMB??23:50+733h 15m-4
 M   F 
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +28/Dep +222h 45m-6UMB??01:35+1:0435h 0m31
   W   
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +49/Dep +141h 50m-35UMB??00:45+4334h 10m8
   W   
2010 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+3ETArr +6/Dep +111h 15m+5UMB??01:35+1:0435h 0m46
  T    
1951 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +59/Dep +112h 35m-48UMB??01:35+1:0435h 0m34
S      
1951 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:33/Dep +13h 40m-1:32UMB??23:50+733h 15m-14
S      
1944 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+7NZMArr +1:32/Dep +141h 50m-1:18UMB??00:45+4334h 10m21
 M   F 
2010 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36UMB??23:50+731h 40m-8
S T    
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +592h 28m+22UMB??01:35+1:0433h 25m40
S T    
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11UMB??23:50+731h 40m-15
    T S
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +592h 28m-13UMB??01:35+1:0433h 25m33
    T S
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +1:343h 25m+22CDG??03:00+1:0834h 50m20
    T S
1988 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA016:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08UMB700:15+1732h 5m-8
    T S
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +3:544h 0m+2:42UMB??02:35+3:0734h 25m34
    T S
1943 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +141h 0m-23UMB??00:45+4332h 35m17
S T    
2010 kmH S Dhillon-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr +39/Dep +434h 20m+4UMB??02:55+2:5057h 55m38
 M     
2894 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1UMB??10:10+1037h 50m0
   W   
1951 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+8BPLArr +30/Dep +143h 0m-16UMB??08:55+1:4136h 35m30
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...BZA??20:20+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 20m+0CDG??11:05+338h 45m-1
   W   
1996 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +14h 0m+1UMB??09:55+537h 35m-4
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+20HWHArr +54/Dep +161h 55m-38CDG??03:00+1:0853h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2920 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+20HWHArr +54/Dep +431h 25m-11UMB??02:55+2:5053h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2894 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +48/Dep +432h 55m-5UMB??02:55+2:5052h 20m43
SMT TF 
2879 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +5/Dep +182h 27m+13UMB??04:35+1:1254h 0m83
SMTWTFS
2624 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +5/Dep +1:015h 37m+56UMB??03:15+3:3652h 40m1
S   T  
2624 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +2:02/Dep +284h 27m-1:34CDG??03:00+1:0852h 15m30
      S
2805 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:11MZPArr +1:03/Dep +472h 40m-16UMB??02:35+3:0751h 30m39
      S
2559 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:11SPJArr +3:09/Dep +2:265h 35m-43UMB??20:50+4:5269h 45m25
      S
3277 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.