Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Purulia   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20-CPR*211:45-35h 25m19
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1910 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-CPR018:40-36h 20m34
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2091 km58 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Purulia   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05-ETArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CPR??18:35-40h 30m25
SM WTF 
2137 kmSudarshan*^~-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25-ETArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CPR??21:05-41h 40m11
  T    
1993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05-BSPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CPR??21:40-41h 35m38
  T    
1919 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05-BSPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CPR??21:40-41h 35m30
    T  
2014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05-BSPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CPR??21:40-41h 35m24
 M     
2007 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05-ETArr /Dep 40m+0CPR??18:35-38h 30m27
     F 
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20-ETArr /Dep 35m+0HJP??12:28-32h 8m17
S      
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20-RArr /Dep 2h 1m+0CPR??02:40-44h 20m-3
  T  F 
2098 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20-GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CPR??21:05-38h 45m-18
   W   
2091 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15-ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CPR??01:00-38h 45m-4
   W   
1899 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50-TATAArr /Dep 9h 20m+0CPR??16:20-51h 30m12
 M     
1801 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20-JHSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CPR??06:50-40h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2084 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CPR??06:50-40h 15m30
 M   F 
2084 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CPR??06:50-40h 15m17
   W   
2084 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CPR??06:50-40h 15m20
S      
2084 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CPR??04:15-36h 50m12
SM W F 
1912 kmxxx-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CPR??16:40-48h 30m32
S T    
2698 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10-JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CPR??06:50-38h 40m19
    T S
2084 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CPR??13:05-39h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1909 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CPR??13:05-39h 10m11
S      
1901 kmkushanmaths-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CPR??12:45-37h 40m3
   W   
1899 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 35m+0CPR??13:30-38h 25m15
   W   
1964 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45-PRRArr /Dep 30m+0CPR??16:20-40h 35m23
      S
1870 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.