Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CRJ/Chittaranjan
8 Trains / 78 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1ASN401:31+1:3322h 36m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1432 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9ASN507:45+1326h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+11ASN507:45+2626h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25CRJ313:48+5124h 28m21
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1357 km55 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+3ASN516:15+5422h 20m11
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1332 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+15ASN*621:55+1:1224h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14ASN517:55+2:0319h 10m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1317 km69 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+26ASN5,623:40+1:0323h 55m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1332 km56 km/hr

78 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+5HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53ASN??02:16+323h 21m-6
    T  
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+24HWHArr +1:29/Dep +111h 15m-1:18CRJ??03:00+5324h 5m-24
     FS
1458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+24HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29ASN??02:16+323h 21m-24
 M W FS
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+5BLSArr +1:00/Dep +4738m-13ASN??01:52+4122h 57m7
  T    
1332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+17HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34ASN??10:35+628h 55m-11
   W   
1437 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+17HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 50m-34ASN??08:22+226h 42m-9
   W   
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -12/Dep +02h 50m+12ASN??08:22+226h 42m-19
S      
1431 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+19LJNArr +2:09/Dep +442h 25m-1:25CRJ??09:40+1:2151h 20m59
 M WT  
2453 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +43h 55m-29CRJ??11:04+2528h 24m-4
SM  TF 
1458 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33ASN??08:22+225h 42m-5
SMTWT  
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33ASN??10:48+1028h 8m-5
  TW  S
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 30m-33ASN??10:35+627h 55m-7
   W   
1437 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 15m-33CRJ??12:04+1729h 24m-4
      S
1474 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +465h 25m+13CRJ??14:07+1:3631h 27m1
SMTWTFS
1470 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33ASN??10:48+1028h 8m-5
    T  
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +211h 35m-31CRJ??20:43+2238h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1470 kmrajib022-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33STN??09:54+1427h 14m3
SMTWTFS
1454 kmGowthamsai123-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+7HWHArr +1:05/Dep +41h 55m-1:01CRJ??11:04+2525h 24m-12
SM  TF 
1458 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+7HWHArr +1:05/Dep +04h 30m-1:05ASN??14:11+828h 31m-12
S  W   
1437 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+7HWHArr +1:05/Dep +29h 35m-1:03CRJ??20:43+2235h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1470 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+7HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05ASN??10:48+1025h 8m-13
  TW  S
1432 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+7HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05ASN??10:48+1025h 8m-13
    T  
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+7HWHArr +1:05/Dep +04h 55m-1:05CRJ??14:40+2729h 0m-12
     F 
1458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+7HWHArr +1:05/Dep +011h 35m-1:05CRJ??22:37+3636h 57m-8
SMTWTFS
1477 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+7HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05ASN??10:48+1225h 8m-14
S      
1432 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+4JHSArr +45/Dep +451h 55m+0ASN??03:50+2:5741h 35m0
 M W F 
2332 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+4BPLArr +35/Dep +491h 15m+14ASN??03:50+2:5341h 35m4
  T T S
2326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +03h 5m-28ASN??14:50+1727h 25m-2
     F 
1433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27ULT??15:40+2228h 15m5
     F 
1447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+19SRCArr +1/Dep +24h 43m+1ULT??16:26+1629h 1m1
     F 
1438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +11/Dep +09h 20m-11CRJ??02:23+4137h 33m-14
 M     
1362 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+25HWHArr +35/Dep +512h 5m+16ASN??15:29+1:1726h 9m-19
 M     
1432 kmDB*^~-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+17HWHArr +24/Dep +22h 15m-22ULT??16:26+1627h 6m2
S      
1445 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +12/Dep +313h 30m+19BRR??07:35+1:5441h 0m39
  T    
2151 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr +53/Dep +233h 40m-30CRJ??17:06+3926h 31m-3
S   T  
1450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr +53/Dep +1:112h 35m+18ASN??15:29+1:3424h 54m-5
S      
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr +53/Dep +512h 35m-2ASN??15:29+1:1724h 54m-5
    T  
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+10KURArr +16/Dep +1711h 0m+1CRJ??02:59+1:3135h 59m3
S      
1358 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +34/Dep +1:111h 10m+37ASN??15:29+1:3424h 4m-2
S TW FS
1432 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 40m-34CRJ??18:46+2027h 21m3
SM W F 
1474 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32CRJ??20:43+2229h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1470 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +34/Dep +511h 10m+17ASN??15:29+1:1724h 4m-2
 M  T  
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +34/Dep +232h 15m-11CRJ??17:06+3925h 41m0
SMTWTF 
1458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+19ETArr +41/Dep +223h 15m-19BRR??07:35+1:5439h 25m26
    T S
2151 kmGopal*^-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +46/Dep +21h 10m-44STN??20:31+2027h 41m-2
SMTWTFS
1440 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +46/Dep +171h 35m-29ASN??20:35+4227h 45m-7
S  W F 
1431 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +46/Dep +01h 35m-46ASN??20:35+1627h 45m-7
 MT   S
1431 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +46/Dep +41h 35m-42ASN??20:35+1827h 45m-7
    T  
1431 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +46/Dep +276h 55m-19ASN??02:05+4733h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +36/Dep +384h 20m+2CRJ??22:18+1:0729h 18m-5
 M     
1457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +36/Dep +255m-34CRJ??20:43+2227h 43m4
 M     
1469 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+20HWHArr +1:24/Dep +23h 25m-1:22STN??20:31+2027h 31m-1
    T  
1440 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+17KURArr +6/Dep +32h 25m-3ASN??01:52+1:1431h 2m-10
   W   
1358 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+32BBSArr +23/Dep +476h 10m+24CRJ??02:59+1:3131h 34m11
no arr/dep
1357 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+30ALDArr +57/Dep +1:503h 0m+53CRJ??16:09+2:2543h 49m-8
    T  
2240 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +53/Dep +14h 0m-52CRJ??01:47+3128h 7m1
SMTWTFS
1470 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +53/Dep +02h 45m-53BRR??00:34+2226h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1462 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +53/Dep +161h 55m-37ASN??22:17+2924h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +53/Dep +381h 25m-15CRJ??22:18+1:0724h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
1458 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +53/Dep +12h 20m-52ASN??22:46+2325h 6m-5
 M W F 
1437 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +30/Dep +425h 10m+12ASN??01:52+4128h 12m4
 M     
1332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+23HTEArr +1:38/Dep +22h 55m-1:36CRJ??05:12+2431h 17m-3
   W F 
1435 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +1:03/Dep +13h 45m-1:02CRJ??01:47+3127h 52m-15
S      
1462 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +382h 55m-7CRJ??22:18+1:0723h 43m0
SMT TF 
1442 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +21h 5m-43STN??20:31+2021h 56m3
SMT TF 
1425 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +4/Dep +261h 20m+22ASN??13:26+4438h 51m5
SM  T  
2168 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +4/Dep +2:451h 40m+2:41ASN??13:42+2:5739h 7m-5
   W   
2168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +4/Dep +1:333h 25m+1:29ASN??15:45+1:3141h 10m0
     F 
2168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +05h 50m-45ASN??01:07+1326h 32m-1
S T T  
1420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +263h 45m-19CRJ??23:01+1:1024h 26m-1
SMT TF 
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +13h 50m-44ASN??22:46+2324h 11m-3
 M   F 
1421 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +24h 40m-43CRJ??01:35+2627h 0m1
     F 
1458 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +223h 30m-43CRJ??20:43+2246h 8m9
SMT TF 
1454 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+5JBPArr +27/Dep +205h 40m-7ULT??00:17+4249h 42m26
SMTWTFS
2147 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+24MGSArr +57/Dep +2620m-31ASN??13:26+4438h 21m6
 M     
2168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+36PRRArr +34/Dep +2330m-11CRJ??02:23+4126h 38m-3
      S
1431 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+12SRCArr +33/Dep +22h 7m-31CRJ??04:44+5528h 59m17
    T  
1462 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+36BBSArr +14/Dep +122h 5m-2ASN??01:52+1:1426h 7m3
   W   
1332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.