Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
27 Trains / 60 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 855.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+19CBE*318:00+815h 40m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+22CBE117:17+1514h 47m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:41CBE018:45+4:0315h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+4CBE317:17+2214h 17m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT703:15+4CBE318:45+915h 30m14
S      
IISL
GNWL851 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+52CBE122:30+2914h 55m8
  T    
II3A2A
RLWL867 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+30CBE301:17-414h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+28CBE501:17+514h 37m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:33CBE001:17+1:4414h 17m10
     F 
II
PQWL857 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+51CBE??01:37+2512h 57m6
S      
Unreserved
 867 km67 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+37CBE405:05+3714h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+31CBE406:25+815h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:24CBE206:25+4414h 40m7
  T    
3A2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+14CBE107:40+5715h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+25CBE207:42+2515h 37m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:36CBE107:42+2:2515h 37m10
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:23CBE107:40+3:5315h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+47CBE111:00+5617h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-CBE111:00-17h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+8CBE208:40+1215h 20m17
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL851 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:03CBE509:55+3914h 35m12
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+1:35CBE411:55+5315h 30m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:03CBE011:25+1915h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:12CBE211:55+3015h 30m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:30CBE113:20+1:1015h 25m7
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:21CBE113:20+2:0115h 25m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+25CBE315:00+1515h 15m12
      S
II
RLWL857 km56 km/hr

60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+37MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15CBE??19:25+4019h 0m0
SMTWTFS
926 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7CBE??19:25+4018h 15m4
SMTWTFS
926 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5PTJ??22:23+921h 13m-3
S      
919 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+26MASArr -11/Dep +02h 35m+11CBE??19:25+4018h 5m3
  T    
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+19TPJArr +45/Dep +174h 45m-28CBE??01:55+2024h 35m2
      S
1079 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+19MSArr +40/Dep +03h 0m-40CBE??19:25+4018h 5m5
      S
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+8MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9CBE??19:25+4017h 5m-17
S T    
927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+26MASArr -6/Dep +01h 20m+6CBE??19:25+4016h 40m-17
  T    
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:04JTJArr +1:09/Dep +281h 40m-41CBE??19:25+4016h 25m-1
S      
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA004:45+1:11YPRArr +49/Dep +11h 0m-48CBE300:10+819h 25m5
SM WT S
1159 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+1:58JTJArr +1:29/Dep +142h 32m-1:15CBE??22:15+717h 30m-13
     F 
926 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7CBE??23:07+817h 7m7
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6CBE??22:15+716h 15m10
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+35MASArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29CBE??23:07+815h 42m-20
    T  
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+9MSArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16CBE??22:57+2715h 27m-7
  T    
931 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +02h 5m-50CBE??22:57+2715h 27m-17
     F 
927 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+30MASArr +3/Dep +12h 5m-2PTJ??00:33+1716h 58m-8
 M     
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+40MASArr -7/Dep +11h 50m+8PTJ??00:33+1716h 53m-14
S      
919 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+54KPDArr +34/Dep +405h 0m+6PTJ??03:28+3119h 18m-9
  T    
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:28MASArr +50/Dep +15h 40m-49CBE??05:00+1120h 50m-11
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:28MASArr +50/Dep +04h 45m-50PTJ??03:28+3119h 18m-9
   W   
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:28MASArr +50/Dep +05h 10m-50CBE??03:52+2619h 42m-11
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+54KPDArr +34/Dep +314h 15m-3CBE??02:47+818h 37m-14
  T    
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA008:10+57KPDArr +23/Dep +314h 15m+8CBE102:47+842h 37m-9
     FS
1028 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+27MASArr +0/Dep +04h 10m+0CBE??02:47+818h 37m-9
S      
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA008:10+57KPDArr +23/Dep +211h 0m-2CBE022:57+2738h 47m-9
no arr/dep
1028 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+51RUArr +37/Dep +101h 52m-27CBE??02:05+1917h 45m-35
  T  F 
867 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +04h 15m-26PTJ??03:28+3118h 28m-22
SMTWTFS
920 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +155m-25PTJ??00:33+1715h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
920 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +16h 5m-25CBE??06:15-121h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
927 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +03h 20m-1:10PTJ??03:28+3117h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
920 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +03h 45m-1:10CBE??03:52+2617h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
927 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +14h 15m-1:09CBE??05:00+1118h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
927 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:10MSArr +52/Dep +01h 40m-52CBE??02:47+815h 57m-7
S T    
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+55MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37CBE??02:47+815h 57m-2
   W F 
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+1:10MSArr +52/Dep +14h 5m-51CBE??06:15-119h 25m-4
S T    
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+55MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36CBE??06:15-119h 25m1
   W F 
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+44MSArr +22/Dep +12h 15m-21CBE??06:15-118h 20m-6
 M   F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+34MSArr +20/Dep +12h 15m-19CBE??06:15-118h 20m-4
  T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:23/Dep +401h 37m-43PTJ??03:28+3115h 33m-5
      S
860 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+44MSArr +22/Dep +02h 20m-22CBE??10:30+3522h 35m10
 M   F 
1015 kmWRIK*^~-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:23/Dep +372h 27m-46CBE??05:00+1117h 5m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:23/Dep +331h 57m-50CBE??03:52+2615h 57m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+48MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15CBE??10:30+3521h 35m5
 M     
1015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +22/Dep +11h 0m-21CBE??05:00+1114h 30m-3
    T S
926 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49CBE??05:00+1114h 30m0
S  W   
926 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+47MASArr +35/Dep +11h 0m-34CBE??05:00+1114h 30m-1
  T    
926 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +50/Dep +12h 0m-49CBE??06:15-115h 45m0
S  W   
926 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +22/Dep +030m-22CBE??03:52+2613h 22m-3
    T S
926 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+47MASArr +35/Dep +030m-35CBE??03:52+2613h 22m-1
  T    
926 kmDK-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+43KPDArr +24/Dep +264h 12m+2CBE??13:45+1218h 40m1
 M     
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+1:08JTJArr +10/Dep +112h 20m+1CBE??13:45+1217h 20m-1
S      
858 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +28/Dep +12h 25m-27CBE??13:45+1217h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
927 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +28/Dep +07h 40m-28CBE??19:25+4022h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
927 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +28/Dep +13h 25m-27CBE??14:15+117h 35m-23
S TWTFS
927 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +28/Dep +111h 35m-27CBE??23:07+826h 27m-20
SMTWTFS
927 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr +1:48/Dep +11h 45m-1:47CBE??13:45+1215h 50m-23
 MTW   
926 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr +1:48/Dep +12h 45m-1:47CBE??14:15+116h 20m-28
  TW   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+11MASArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1CBE??14:15+115h 50m-4
S TWTFS
921 kmBMTIR*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+30KPDArr +15/Dep +267m+11CBE??13:45+1214h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
857 kmsree18sam-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.