Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
28 Trains / 60 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 855.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+4CBE*318:00+215h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+8CBE117:17+314h 42m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+1:10CBE018:45+5915h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00-CBE317:17-14h 17m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL867 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT703:15-CBE318:45-15h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL851 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35-CBE122:30-14h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL867 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:10-CBE301:17-15h 7m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr
12644Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBZA310:10-CBE501:17-15h 7m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+10CBE101:17+1414h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL857 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:35+0CBE201:37+013h 2m6
S      
Unreserved
 867 km67 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA514:40+8CBE406:25+315h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-CBE405:05-14h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+28CBE206:25+1614h 40m7
  T    
3A
2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA716:00-CBE107:42-15h 42m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05-CBE207:42-15h 37m11
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+3:23CBE107:40+3:2115h 35m10
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05-CBE107:40-15h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+51CBE111:00+4117h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-CBE111:00-17h 40m27
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+13CBE208:40+1615h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL851 km56 km/hr
07117Hyderabad - Ernakula...ExpSCRGNT??18:40-CBE??11:25-16h 45m12
   W   
SL
3A
2A
 851 km51 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+0CBE509:55+014h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:20+25CBE111:25+2415h 5m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:20+8CBE211:55+915h 35m6
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25-CBE411:55-15h 30m6
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12508Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA721:55-CBE113:20+015h 25m7
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+4:35CBE113:20+5015h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+0CBE315:00+015h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr

60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+1:54MASArr +1:24/Dep +14h 55m-1:23CBE119:47+1:0019h 22m0
SMTWTFS
926 kmA Ajay
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA501:10+12MASArr /Dep +13h 50m+0CBE119:47+1:0018h 37m4
SMTWTFS
925 kmkcanoopnair
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+12MASArr /Dep +67h 0m+0PTJ022:24+1321h 14m-3
S      
919 kmVIVEK SHENOY~
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20+8MASArr +11/Dep +13h 10m-10CBE119:47+1:0018h 27m3
  T    
926 kmAlways look for Rand...
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA701:20+3TPJArr +0/Dep +94h 25m+9CBE001:57+848h 37m2
no arr/dep
1343 kmDK
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA701:20+3MSArr +0/Dep +13h 30m+1CBE119:47+1:0042h 27m5
      S
1595 kmBMTIR*^~
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA702:20+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1CBE119:47+1:0017h 27m-17
S T    
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA002:45+0MASArr +0/Dep +11h 55m+1CBE119:47+1:0017h 2m-15
  T    
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA003:00+0JTJArr /Dep +412h 10m+0CBE119:47+1:0040h 47m-1
S      
1018 kmBMTIR*^~
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA004:45+41YPRArr +1:01/Dep +31h 0m-58CBE300:10+1619h 25m6
SM WT S
1158 kmrajib022
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA004:45+9JTJArr /Dep +212h 32m+0CBE522:15+1441h 30m-13
     F 
1077 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA106:00+1MASArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14CBE123:07+1817h 7m7
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA106:00+1MASArr +16/Dep +71h 30m-9CBE522:15+1416h 15m10
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA107:30+0MSArr +2/Dep +12h 0m-1CBE022:57+439h 27m-7
no arr/dep
1126 kmNazeer*^~
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +12h 0m-35CBE022:57+415h 27m-17
     F 
925 kmBeing Educated is Ju...
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:30+38MASArr /Dep +21h 5m+0CBE123:07+1839h 37m-20
    T  
1421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA007:35+0MASArr +0/Dep +02h 5m+0PTJ000:34+1916h 59m-8
 M     
919 kmAlways look for Rand...
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40-MASArr /Dep +02h 5m+0PTJ000:34+1916h 54m-14
S      
919 kmSai Kumar
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA408:10+47KPDArr /Dep +375h 0m+0PTJ003:28+3243h 18m-9
  T    
1021 kmBMTIR*^~
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +15h 30m+1CBE405:00+1220h 50m-11
   W   
925 kmAlways look for Rand...
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +14h 45m+1PTJ003:28+3219h 18m-9
   W   
919 kmAlways look for Rand...
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +25h 20m+2CBE004:12+1920h 2m-11
   W   
925 kmAlways look for Rand...
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA408:10+47KPDArr /Dep +164h 25m+0CBE102:47+1142h 37m-14
  T    
1028 kmBMTIR*^~
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA008:10+13KPDArr +12/Dep +164h 25m+4CBE102:47+1142h 37m-9
     FS
1027 kmBMTIR*^~
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA008:10+0MASArr +0/Dep +14h 10m+1CBE102:47+1118h 37m-9
S      
926 kmBMTIR*^~
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA008:10+13KPDArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10CBE022:57+438h 47m-9
no arr/dep
1027 kmVenkat వెంకట్
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+1:03RUArr +1:22/Dep +12h 8m-1:21CBE002:07+341h 47m-36
 M  T  
867 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +14h 15m+0PTJ003:28+3218h 28m-23
SMTWTFS
919 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +055m+0PTJ000:34+1915h 34m-26
SMTWTFS
919 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +06h 5m+0CBE406:15-121h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
925 kmSurat 3rd Fastest Gr...
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +13h 20m+0PTJ003:28+3217h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
919 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +23h 55m+0CBE004:12+1917h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
925 kmGuruvayur Express
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +14h 5m+0CBE405:00+1218h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
925 kmSRG*^~
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+9MSArr +12/Dep +11h 40m-11CBE102:47+1139h 57m-5
S T    
1669 kmVinay Kumar~
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50+21MSArr /Dep +11h 40m+0CBE102:47+1139h 57m-2
   W F 
1423 kmVinay Kumar~
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA710:50+9MSArr +12/Dep +04h 5m-12CBE406:15-143h 25m-2
S T    
1669 kmVinay Kumar~
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA510:50+21MSArr /Dep +04h 5m+0CBE406:15-143h 25m1
   W F 
1423 kmVinay Kumar~
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA611:55+27MSArr /Dep +02h 15m+0CBE406:15-142h 20m-6
 M   F 
1266 kmVinay Kumar~
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA011:55+6MSArr +25/Dep +02h 15m-25CBE406:15-142h 20m-4
  T    
1669 kmVinay Kumar~
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA011:55+0KPDArr +0/Dep +371h 40m+37PTJ003:28+3239h 33m-5
      S
1227 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA611:55+27MSArr /Dep +13h 20m+0CBE210:30+3746h 35m10
 M   F 
1351 kmWRIK*^~
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA011:55+0KPDArr +0/Dep +182h 35m+18CBE405:00+1241h 5m-7
      S
1234 kmBMTIR*^~
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA011:55+0KPDArr +0/Dep +172h 20m+17CBE004:12+1940h 17m-7
      S
1234 kmBMTIR*^~
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA512:55+0MSArr /Dep +12h 30m+0CBE210:30+3721h 35m9
 M     
1015 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA414:30+9MASArr +11/Dep +150m-10CBE405:00+1214h 30m-2
    T S
925 kmNazeer*^~
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep +155m+1CBE405:00+1214h 30m1
S  W   
925 kmNazeer*^~
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA414:30+6MASArr /Dep +150m+0CBE405:00+1214h 30m-1
  T    
925 kmNazeer*^~
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep +02h 0m+0CBE406:15-115h 45m1
S  W   
925 kmNazeer*^~
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+9MASArr +11/Dep +240m-9CBE004:12+1913h 42m-2
    T S
925 kmLakshay
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA414:30+6MASArr /Dep +240m+0CBE004:12+1913h 42m-1
  T    
925 kmDK
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA019:05+8KPDArr +3/Dep +254h 17m+22CBE313:45+2542h 40m1
 M     
1055 kmBMTIR*^~
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA620:25+24JTJArr +5/Dep +222h 20m+17CBE313:45+2541h 20m-1
S      
998 kmAlways look for Rand...
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA620:40+1:11MASArr /Dep +122h 20m+0CBE313:45+2517h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
926 kmVaigai SF Express*^~
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA620:40+1:11MASArr /Dep +18h 15m+0CBE119:47+1:0023h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
926 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA620:40+1:11MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CBE414:15+1317h 35m-23
S TWTFS
926 kmKishor*^~
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA620:40+1:11MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0CBE123:07+1826h 27m-20
SMTWTFS
926 kmrajib022
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA121:55+2:18MASArr +2:32/Dep +121h 40m-2:20CBE313:45+2539h 50m-23
 MTW   
1279 kmVinay Kumar~
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+2:18MASArr +2:32/Dep 2h 45m+0CBE??14:15+1316h 20m-28
  TW   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0CBE??14:15+1315h 50m-4
S TWTFS
920 kmBMTIR*^~
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA123:05+27KPDArr +25/Dep +2512m+0CBE313:45+2538h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1086 kmsree18sam
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.