Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DR/Dadar Central
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+13DR603:22+322h 2m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1124 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+6LTT*304:40+1021h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1130 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+51BSR606:10+3822h 5m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km49 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7LTT*011:05+1822h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1118 km51 km/hr

48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13BDTS??06:35+2254h 15m34
 M W   
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+6JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6BDTS??06:35+2254h 15m27
      S
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT301:00+3RUArr +1:05/Dep +103h 15m-55DR613:02+1636h 2m31
SMTWTFS
1513 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+24SCArr +6/Dep +06h 0m-6DR??06:37+3929h 32m16
SMTWTFS
1148 kmxxx-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14BSR??06:10-228h 50m4
 MT   S
1126 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14BSR??06:10-528h 50m2
   W   
1126 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA901:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +37h 30m-11DR604:27+227h 7m10
SMTWTFS
1137 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+23NEDArr +19/Dep +192h 40m+0DR??05:07+126h 17m27
S  WT  
1216 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+22NEDArr +14/Dep +192h 40m+5DR??05:07+126h 17m18
 MT   S
1216 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+25KGPArr +1:42/Dep +21h 42m-1:40DR604:47+173h 52m18
 M W FS
3072 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+25KGPArr +1:42/Dep +62h 47m-1:36LTT??07:30+4152h 35m-2
     FS
3087 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+4TCRArr +31/Dep +471h 38m+16PNVL??21:20+2542h 20m18
   W   
2167 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+48SCArr +40/Dep +03h 20m-40DR??06:37+3927h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +342h 20m+19LTT??05:50+4025h 30m17
 MT TF 
1500 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA604:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +93h 5m-6DR606:32+2550h 12m23
SMTWTFS
2575 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15DR??06:37+3924h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1148 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA1006:20+21NGPArr +52/Dep +13h 55m-51CSTM1807:55+1649h 35m-25
 M WT  
2743 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +12/Dep +030m-12DR??06:37+3924h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1217 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA606:25+0SCArr +12/Dep +32h 50m-9DR604:27+222h 2m19
SMTWTFS
1128 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:40+8BBSArr +36/Dep +232h 15m-13LTT007:30+1:5272h 50m21
 M     
3047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+29SCArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24BSR??06:10-222h 50m-21
 MT   S
1057 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT107:20+29HYBArr +12/Dep +31h 50m-9DR604:27+221h 7m-15
SMTWTFS
1068 kmDinesh Gada-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA710:15+4NGPArr +21/Dep +135m-20CSTM1807:55+1645h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
2585 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+6MMRArr +6/Dep +1:0255m+56DR??13:43+4427h 13m16
 M W  S
1290 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +31/Dep +31h 5m-28DR??12:30+1526h 0m7
  T    
1291 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA011:00+34PUNEArr +7/Dep +01h 5m-7DR609:33+222h 33m4
   W   
1090 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+57HYBArr +49/Dep +22h 45m-47DR??12:27+1625h 12m-24
SMTWTFS
1138 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+57SCArr +1:05/Dep +06h 5m-1:05LTT??11:05+1323h 50m-43
  T  F 
1141 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +11/Dep +04h 20m-11LTT??11:05+1322h 55m-5
  T  F 
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9DR??12:27+1624h 17m14
SMTWTFS
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+44SCArr +8/Dep +01h 51m-8DR??12:27+1624h 12m12
    T  
1122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +24/Dep +02h 25m-24LTT??11:05+1321h 35m-16
  T  F 
1141 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +14/Dep +230m-12DR??12:27+1622h 22m18
 MTWT S
1128 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+21MMRArr +4/Dep +1:502h 30m+1:46LTT??18:05+1:0126h 45m63
    T  
1209 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +34/Dep +152h 0m-19DR??20:47+4353h 22m24
SMTWTFS
3177 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+17BBSArr +18/Dep +282h 30m+10LTT413:35+1:3370h 10m19
  T   S
3016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+17BBSArr +18/Dep +312h 30m+13LTT013:35+2:0370h 10m16
S      
3165 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+3SCArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24LTT??11:05+1319h 5m4
  T  F 
1141 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA616:45+3BSLArr +9/Dep +3820m+29LTT415:55+3271h 10m12
SM W F 
1886 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +9/Dep +1:2045m+1:11LTT??16:20+1:1823h 35m15
      S
1332 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+47SRRArr +23/Dep +241h 45m+1LTT??17:45+2448h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
2211 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+47SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4PNVL??14:50+945h 30m-43
      S
2162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+12KGPArr +45/Dep +163h 0m-29DR??20:47+4349h 42m15
     F 
2931 kmGopal*^-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+21GTLArr +33/Dep +1:044h 15m+31DR??03:10+431h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1255 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40+20KGPArr +1:09/Dep +82h 15m-1:01LTT304:50+1779h 10m76
SMTWTFS
3064 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr +1:48/Dep +12h 20m-1:47DR??06:00+932h 5m-7
 MTW   
1713 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02DR??05:37+2854h 52m12
      S
3339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA1023:20+12SCArr -9/Dep +06h 45m+9DR606:37+3931h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1216 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.