Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DNR/Danapur
6 Trains / 74 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DNR   

Shortest Route: 1574.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DNR/Danapur

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1SEE219:43+2:4837h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2145 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+26PNBE*1020:00+3730h 40m30
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+23PNBE*109:50+4337h 30m24
S      
II3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+5DNR*1,209:05+1634h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1908 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+31DNR109:12+1:5334h 7m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1908 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+18DNR109:38+4334h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1908 km55 km/hr

74 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DNR/Danapur

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+9ALDArr +1/Dep +1:151h 15m+1:14DNR??10:39+2:4634h 19m14
S T    
1924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +33/Dep +1:531h 10m+1:20PNBE??13:15+2:1436h 55m9
S      
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +33/Dep +152h 5m-18DNR??11:43+1:1035h 23m19
S T    
1906 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1PNBE??16:40+2:5640h 20m4
      S
2188 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +52h 55m-15DNR??11:43+1:1133h 38m14
   W  S
1908 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +372h 0m+17PNBE??12:15+2134h 10m12
    T  
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +82h 55m-12DNR??11:43+1:1033h 38m15
S T T  
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55-KIULArr +29/Dep +242h 45m-5DNR012:40-57h 45m18
S      
1871 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +261h 15m-31DNR??10:25+3731h 30m-14
     FS
1773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +2240m+10DNR??12:26+1:4833h 1m10
  T    
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +810m-4DNR??11:43+1:1032h 18m7
  T    
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +81h 30m-5DNR??11:43+1:1031h 23m21
S T T  
1908 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +635m-7DNR??11:18+130h 58m15
S      
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +3735m+24PNBE??12:15+2131h 55m18
    T  
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +222h 0m+9DNR??12:26+1:4832h 6m24
  T   S
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+10HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2PNBE??16:05+934h 25m-7
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+10TATAArr +12/Dep +04h 55m-12DNR??19:25+1737h 45m30
  T    
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA005:40-BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19DNR003:20-93h 40m13
     F 
3227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA005:40-TATAArr +8/Dep +1:0840m+1:00PNBE513:50-80h 10m16
no arr/dep
3390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1DNR??22:10+2:2239h 50m-13
   W   
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58DNR??01:01+1:2242h 41m38
 M WT  
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+19RArr +25/Dep +272h 1m+2SEE??03:52+3445h 32m-2
  T  F 
2152 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+14GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07SEE??22:05+4739h 45m-17
   W   
2145 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21DNR??16:30+4333h 50m6
SM  TF 
1773 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21PNBE??16:05+933h 25m-3
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21PNBE??18:10+435h 30m1
      S
1780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23DNR??21:15+2:4038h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+5KZJArr +23/Dep +91h 54m-14DNR??18:55+1636h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+29RNCArr +1:01/Dep +25h 45m-59PNBE??22:15+238h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54DNR??16:30+4330h 50m-2
SM  TF 
1773 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+6ETArr +24/Dep +84h 15m-16SEE??02:13+2839h 58m-3
   W   
1954 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +434h 50m+42DNR??11:43+1:1049h 13m15
 M W  S
2483 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+16SRCArr +1/Dep +142h 42m+13BKP??07:40+1:0744h 15m72
     F 
1827 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +8/Dep +59h 20m-3SEE??14:38+4249h 48m10
 M     
1747 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+38HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17PNBE??21:00+1:4631h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+38RPHArr +1:43/Dep +2:051h 43m+22BKP??07:40+1:0742h 20m56
 M     
1821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +19/Dep +433h 38m+24DNR??05:45+1:0040h 25m19
S      
1904 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +3/Dep +271h 45m+24SEE??08:25+1:4842h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2138 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+20MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:241h 30m+3:46DNR??23:03+5:3432h 28m5
  T    
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+20MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:432h 40m+4:05DNR??23:57+6:0533h 22m23
  T    
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +233h 40m-43PNBE722:15-31h 40m7
S   T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +482h 35m-18PNBE021:00-30h 25m2
S      
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +532h 35m-13PNBE021:00-30h 25m1
    T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54SEE??08:25+1:4841h 50m32
 M   F 
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17SEE??08:25+1:4841h 50m19
   W   
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27SEE??08:25+1:4841h 50m22
S      
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+8KURArr +21/Dep +111h 0m-20PNBE??10:00+4743h 0m12
S      
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+18MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30DNR??11:43+1:2444h 23m15
    T  
2410 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +481h 10m+20PNBE??21:00+1:1329h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 40m-28SEE??02:50+5735h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25PNBE??21:00+1:4629h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +232h 15m-5PNBE??22:15+2830h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +453h 10m+13SEE??17:58+3:3349h 48m33
S T    
2753 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+27JHSArr +1:02/Dep +271h 55m-35SEE??08:25+1:4840h 15m21
    T S
2138 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14DNR??04:35+1:0935h 35m4
 M     
1773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+43BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3PNBE??10:00+4738h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+30ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47PNBE??10:45+1:3338h 25m-13
    T  
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36SEE??11:15+5737h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1854 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23DNR??04:35+1:0930h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 20m-44PNBE??05:30+531h 50m5
 M W F 
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +4:05/Dep +12h 55m-4:04PNBE??12:25+3638h 30m29
   W F 
1741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47SEE??11:15+5737h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24DNR??04:35+1:0930h 0m9
SMT TF 
1757 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +05h 50m-45PNBE??06:40+832h 5m0
S T T  
1751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +563h 45m+11DNR??04:50+2:2330h 15m9
SMT TF 
1757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45PNBE??05:30+530h 55m7
 M   F 
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24PNBE??01:05+3726h 20m-1
      S
1647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:284h 43m+4DNR??04:50+2:2330h 5m7
      S
1657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +8/Dep +1:152h 50m+1:07DNR??10:39+2:4635h 34m9
   W   
1923 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +8/Dep +3:503h 35m+3:42SEE??13:53+4:3538h 48m4
   W   
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +8/Dep +1:5835m+1:50SEE??15:31+1:5940h 26m25
   W   
2018 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+12JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29DNR??11:43+1:1036h 38m14
   W   
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+37PRRArr +12/Dep +2330m+11SEE??14:38+4238h 53m21
      S
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+29BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 5m-15PNBE??10:00+4734h 15m3
no arr/dep
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.