Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DEOS/Deoria Sadar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DEOS/Deoria Sadar
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DEOS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DEOS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DEOS/Deoria Sadar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+14GKP*715:20+2:2233h 0m30
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1911 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1DEOS516:08+2:4133h 48m31
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1960 km58 km/hr

27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DEOS/Deoria Sadar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+4KGPArr +58/Dep +31h 57m-55DEOS??14:58+1:0136h 3m9
  T    
2008 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +132h 30m+1BTT??18:30+4539h 5m8
  T    
1883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1DEOS??17:38+3138h 13m55
  T    
1885 kmAJJ WAM 4 6PE~-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +16/Dep +131h 20m-3DEOS??17:38+3137h 33m65
     F 
1886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +132h 40m+0DEOS??17:38+3137h 18m69
SMTWTFS
1886 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +224h 55m+9GKP??17:05+1:3036h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1911 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA604:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +173h 0m+10GKP015:20+1:4459h 0m28
    T  
3004 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+1JHSArr +28/Dep +404m+12GKP??13:30+1:0533h 10m20
     F 
1911 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +263h 50m+13DEOS??18:48+5138h 28m22
SM W F 
1905 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+1NDLSArr +21/Dep +710h 10m-14GKP??10:15+4453h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2477 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+9KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18GKP??15:20+1:4434h 0m11
     F 
1913 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+12ETArr +25/Dep +221h 20m-3GKP??17:05+1:3034h 45m-13
S      
1911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +313h 40m+31DEOS??17:38+3155h 8m70
  T    
2463 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +313h 40m+30DEOS??17:38+3155h 8m63
 M W  S
2461 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +3/Dep +271h 45m+24DEOS??03:03+2:3436h 43m21
SMTWTFS
1953 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54DEOS??03:03+2:3436h 28m23
 M   F 
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17DEOS??03:03+2:3436h 28m10
   W   
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27DEOS??03:03+2:3436h 28m13
S      
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 40m-28DEOS??06:04+1:0938h 39m14
SM W F 
2043 kmxxx-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+27JHSArr +1:02/Dep +271h 55m-35DEOS??03:03+2:3434h 53m12
    T S
1953 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+30ETArr +7/Dep +123h 0m+5GKP??13:30+1:0541h 10m-1
    T  
1911 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36DEOS??16:19+4942h 39m38
SMTWTFS
2039 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47DEOS??16:19+4942h 24m22
S      
2031 kmkushanmaths-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +8/Dep +1:5835m+1:50BTT??09:55+1:5534h 50m8
   W   
1854 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+31SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16GKP??03:45+2:5652h 40m10
      S
2440 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+34KGPArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14DEOS??14:58+1:0139h 13m4
no arr/dep
2009 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+10SCArr +4/Dep +201h 35m+16GKP??15:05+1:5739h 10m27
 M     
2176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.