Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DWX/Dewas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DWX/Dewas Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWX⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DWX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWX/Dewas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20-UJN021:25-21h 5m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20-UJN121:25-21h 5m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25-UJN002:00-22h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05-UJN402:00-21h 55m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1233 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20-DWX104:12-21h 52m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1274 km58 km/hr

27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWX/Dewas Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30-KZJArr /Dep 38m+0UJN??21:25-20h 55m25
S    F 
1235 kmPDPL Junction-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05-BPLArr /Dep 50m+0UJN??23:00-20h 55m10
S      
1233 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA604:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DWX103:33-47h 13m13
SMTWTFS
1977 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 30m+0DWX??04:12-23h 52m30
    T  
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0MKC??18:40-37h 20m-9
 MT    
1907 kmRailway privatisatio...-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DWX??04:46-22h 26m-19
   W   
1229 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DWX??05:22-23h 2m-17
 M     
1274 kmPurna-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30-SCArr /Dep 3h 30m+0UJN??17:10-34h 40m-13
      S
1693 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15-BPLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DWX??09:48-23h 33m42
SMTWTFS
1274 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00-BPLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DWX??09:48-21h 48m67
S    F 
1274 kmRailway privatisatio...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10-SCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0UJN??21:25-33h 15m11
 M     
1553 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30-SCArr /Dep 40m+0UJN??21:25-31h 55m0
 M     
1563 kmSudarshan*^~-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35-BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0DWX??11:55-21h 20m42
 M   F 
1274 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35-BPLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0DWX??12:14-21h 39m39
 M   F 
1228 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35-BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MKC??17:35-27h 0m50
 M     
1522 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35-BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MKC??17:35-27h 0m35
     F 
1522 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45-AKArr /Dep 2h 55m+0UJN??21:25-28h 40m13
 M     
1463 kmSudarshan*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DWX??00:48-55h 58m22
S  W F 
2932 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BZA??16:55-BPLArr /Dep 4h 50m+0UJN??17:10-24h 15m2
   W   
1233 kmkvenkatarayan-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MKC??19:09-22h 49m3
   W   
1191 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 20m+0UJN??21:25-25h 5m12
    T  
1233 kmbhaiyou-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DWX??20:10-23h 50m0
   W   
1227 kmGopal*^-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10-STArr /Dep 2h 55m+0DWX??08:19-34h 9m12
      S
1759 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35-ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0UJN??21:25-22h 50m10
 M     
1232 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35-NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0UJN??23:00-24h 25m-1
   W   
1233 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05-NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0UJN??23:00-23h 55m3
   W   
1233 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55-KZJArr /Dep 1h 17m+0UJN??21:25-21h 30m20
    T S
1235 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.