Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DWR/Dharwad
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DWR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWR/Dharwad

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56501Vijayawada - Hubball...PassSWRBZA*007:10+14UBL*205:45+622h 35m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km31 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBZA718:55+51DWR009:27+1:3414h 32m18
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km49 km/hr
17225Amaravati Express (P...ExpSCRBZA*419:45+0UBL*211:20+1015h 35m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr

11 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWR/Dharwad

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11719
Σ Howrah Hubli 5 Da...BZA004:45-YPRArr /Dep +193h 15m+0UBL104:00-23h 15m14
SM WT S
1203 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
15307
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...BZA??11:00+48TPTYArr +26/Dep +23h 0m-24DWR??09:04+2422h 4m6
 M     
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16158
Σ Nellore RU Kolhapu...BZA??13:15+24RUArr +53/Dep +942m-44DWR??09:04+2419h 49m-18
SMTWTFS
965 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21455
--
Σ DAVANGERE EXP ...BZA??15:45+29ASKArr +14/Dep +1340m-1DWR??21:50+1430h 5m-3
     F 
1435 kmIBRAHIM-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...BZA??17:00+42YPRArr +17/Dep +17h 15m-16DWR??00:13+3431h 13m-10
 M    S
1213 kmShomnath-
23342
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...BZA??17:00+42YPRArr +17/Dep +102h 10m-7UBL??19:05+026h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1193 kmBMTIR*^~-
23402
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...BZA??17:10+1YPRArr +11/Dep +73h 26m-4DWR??21:50+1428h 40m13
 M W F 
1182 kmIBRAHIM-
3034
Σ Bhubaneswar - madg...BZA??19:25+23SBCArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13DWR??00:13+3428h 48m-14
 M    S
1238 kmAkshay*^-
15145
Σ Bhubaneswar - Kolh...BZA119:25+23GTLArr +32/Dep +243h 10m-8DWR014:05+2242h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1032 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
5824
--
Σ Circars to Rayalas...BZA??21:15+46TPTYArr +3/Dep +2045m+17UBL??21:15+1:3124h 0m43
SMTWTFS
965 kmGuruvayur Express-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...BZA123:05-BNCArr +41/Dep +12h 42m-40DWR000:13-25h 8m-1
 M    S
1206 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.