Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DGG/Dongargarh
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGG/Dongargarh

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+10RJN017:00+2712h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+9DGG017:43+4113h 38m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1RJN018:07+1214h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+17DGG2,319:58+5913h 38m14
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km63 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGG/Dongargarh

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14DGG??16:59+5014h 54m33
SMTWTFS
863 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+25KGPArr +1:42/Dep +21h 42m-1:40DGG010:50+3855h 55m-9
 M W FS
2046 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+25KGPArr +1:42/Dep +62h 47m-1:36RJN??14:11+4235h 16m-12
     FS
2025 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20-NGPArr +15/Dep +1545m+0RJN118:07-61h 47m20
     F 
1987 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA1006:20+21NGPArr +52/Dep +1:251h 15m+33DGG120:57+1:3662h 37m9
 M WT  
2113 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +39/Dep +1:251h 10m+46DGG??20:57+1:3614h 37m8
S      
863 kmVinay Kumar~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +57/Dep +252h 47m-32DGG??22:32+2015h 32m10
   W  S
776 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+4NGPArr +21/Dep +343h 30m+13DGG??02:48+5716h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
863 kmVinay Kumar~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+3NGPArr +3/Dep +211h 45m+18RJN??05:11+1614h 36m-8
   W   
895 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +34/Dep +152h 0m-19RJN??03:46+4236h 21m8
SMTWTFS
2129 kmKishor*^~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +30/Dep +571h 55m+27DGG??07:03+1:1814h 53m62
    T S
863 kmakku~-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+17RArr +53/Dep +835m-45RJN??16:56+1222h 6m-18
S      
974 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+12KGPArr +45/Dep +163h 0m-29RJN??03:46+4232h 41m-1
     F 
1884 kmGopal*^-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+31NGPArr +28/Dep +82h 45m-20RJN??13:22+2617h 2m-5
    T  
894 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+31NGPArr +28/Dep +142h 25m-14RJN??13:00+2516h 40m-5
    T  
895 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +1/Dep +1:422h 5m+1:41DGG??12:23+2:0316h 3m19
   W   
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40+20KGPArr +1:09/Dep +82h 15m-1:01DGG208:44+5459h 4m36
SMTWTFS
2045 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+17VSKPArr +4/Dep +72h 15m+3DGG??18:48+5420h 53m12
   W F 
979 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +141h 40m-19RJN??13:00+2514h 25m5
S  WT  
894 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +1:421h 20m+1:09DGG??12:23+2:0313h 48m11
 MTWT S
862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +82h 0m-25RJN??13:22+2614h 47m5
SMTWTFS
893 kmคภנคคภ~-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +43h 5m-29DGG??14:10+2415h 35m15
SMTWTFS
862 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+13VZMArr +25/Dep +143h 0m-11DGG??18:48+5420h 3m17
      S
963 kmGops-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.