Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DURG/Durg Junction
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DURG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+7DURG317:45+1013h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL836 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+8DURG318:50+2814h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1DURG318:50+2014h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+19DURG321:20+2015h 0m16
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+23R315:05+4320h 15m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km45 km/hr

37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+9NGPArr +6/Dep +32h 15m-3DURG??17:45+1517h 25m10
S      
925 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +17/Dep +32h 55m-14DURG??17:45+1517h 25m10
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +31h 45m-10DURG??17:45+1515h 40m6
SM     
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +61h 15m-7DURG??18:25+3116h 20m35
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09DURG??10:00+831h 5m-11
 M W FS
1869 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05DURG??13:45+1134h 50m-13
     FS
1995 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1445m+7DURG??18:50+4214h 30m21
S      
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +37/Dep +161h 15m-21DURG??22:10+2615h 50m11
 M WT  
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+12NGPArr +33/Dep +161h 10m-17DURG??22:10+2615h 50m10
S      
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+5BBSArr +26/Dep +212h 15m-5DURG??13:45+1:1031h 5m11
  T    
1529 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +53/Dep +202h 47m-33DURG??23:45+1416h 45m12
   W  S
838 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+3VSKPArr +6/Dep +32h 0m-3R??06:30+3621h 0m16
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+6VSKPArr +19/Dep +34h 5m-16R??06:30+3620h 50m6
SMTWTFS
881 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+6NGPArr +19/Dep +263h 30m+7DURG??04:05+3817h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+16VSKPArr +3/Dep +32h 30m+0R??06:30+3619h 5m18
     F 
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+26VSKPArr +22/Dep +345m-19R??06:30+3617h 10m9
  TW   
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+18VSKPArr +10/Dep +320m-7R??06:30+3617h 0m12
SMTWTFS
881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+2NGPArr +3/Dep +21h 45m-1DURG??06:00+715h 25m-7
   W   
924 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16DURG??03:20+1635h 55m7
SMTWTFS
2099 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+21BBSArr +19/Dep +32h 30m-16R??18:50+5627h 25m8
S  W   
1461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+21BBSArr +19/Dep +302h 30m+11R??18:50+1:5927h 25m8
 M     
1461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+27NGPArr +27/Dep +38h 0m-24DURG??13:38+721h 28m-6
      S
924 kmdiptendubt19~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+27NGPArr +27/Dep +411h 55m+14DURG??08:40+4716h 30m64
    T S
924 kmakku~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+16KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1DURG??03:20+1632h 15m-2
     F 
1853 kmGopal*^-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+30NGPArr +29/Dep +52h 45m-24DURG??14:05+1317h 45m-4
    T  
925 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+30NGPArr +29/Dep +42h 25m-25DURG??13:38+617h 18m-4
    T  
925 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA020:20-NGPArr +3/Dep +1:192h 5m+1:16DURG313:25-65h 5m20
no arr/dep
2017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+19KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53DURG??07:45+2534h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1869 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr -1/Dep +62h 15m+7DURG??17:55+1620h 0m10
   W F 
918 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +26/Dep +41h 40m-22DURG??13:38+615h 3m6
S  WT  
924 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA1022:35-NGPArr +26/Dep +1:191h 20m+53DURG313:25-62h 50m12
SMT T S
2172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +26/Dep +52h 0m-21DURG??14:05+1315h 30m6
SMTWTFS
924 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +26/Dep +31h 40m-23DURG??13:38+715h 3m-2
 MT  FS
924 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +26/Dep +33h 5m-23DURG??15:25+416h 50m17
SMTWTFS
924 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+5ETArr -5/Dep +63h 5m+11DURG??07:55+933h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1758 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+14VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9DURG??17:55+1619h 10m15
      S
902 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+31NGPArr -5/Dep +33h 40m+8DURG??17:45+1518h 40m2
      S
924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.