Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DGR/Durgapur
8 Trains / 81 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DGR   

Shortest Route: 1327.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGR/Durgapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+3ASN401:31+5522h 36m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1432 km63 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRBZA005:40+6DGR108:35+1:4826h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1454 km54 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRBZA005:40+10DGR108:35+1:5326h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1454 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+26ASN013:00+4523h 40m20
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1332 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+4DGR117:25+2623h 30m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+9ASN*621:55+4:1424h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14DGR118:43+1:4119h 58m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1359 km68 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+29DGR100:48+3725h 3m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km55 km/hr

81 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGR/Durgapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+6HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 0m-25ASN??02:16+623h 21m-6
    T  
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +261h 15m-31ASN??02:31+4223h 36m-25
     FS
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +31h 0m-54ASN??02:16+623h 21m-24
 M W FS
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr +58/Dep +4838m-10DGR??02:48+4923h 53m8
  T    
1374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+10HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2ASN??10:35+128h 55m-11
   W   
1437 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+10HWHArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2DGR??07:48+026h 8m-11
   W   
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+23HWHArr -14/Dep +02h 50m+14DGR??07:48+026h 8m-21
S      
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58DGR??11:53+1:0853h 33m66
 M WT  
2520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21DGR??10:04+727h 24m-6
SM  TF 
1390 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21DGR??07:48+025h 8m-7
SMTWT  
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20DGR??10:17+427h 37m-6
  TW  S
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 5m-20KAN??10:20+1127h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1352 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21ASN??10:35+127h 55m-7
   W   
1437 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21ASN??11:35+128h 55m-5
      S
1449 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23DGR??12:33+1:0929h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21DGR??10:17+1027h 37m-6
    T  
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +811h 35m-13DGR??19:04+1736h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
1403 kmrajib022-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 5m-21DGR??08:55+926h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1403 kmGowthamsai123-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54DGR??10:04+724h 24m-14
SM  TF 
1390 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 30m-54DGR??13:18+1027h 38m-13
S  W   
1394 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +89h 35m-46DGR??19:04+1733h 24m-9
SMTWTFS
1403 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53DGR??10:17+424h 37m-14
  TW  S
1390 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54DGR??10:17+1024h 37m-14
    T  
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 55m-54DGR??13:18+2127h 38m-14
     F 
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +011h 35m-54DGR??21:27+1335h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
1409 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54DGR??10:17+824h 37m-15
S      
1390 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+6JHSArr +41/Dep +1:011h 55m+20DGR??04:25+2:4042h 10m1
 M W F 
2374 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+6BPLArr +32/Dep +181h 15m-14DGR??04:25+2:3042h 10m5
  T T S
2369 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+16SHMArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10ASN??14:50+1827h 25m-2
     F 
1433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+16SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9DGR??14:25+1727h 0m1
     F 
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+16SRCArr +1/Dep +24h 42m+1DGR??15:11+1427h 46m-2
     F 
1382 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+16SRCArr +1/Dep +142h 42m+13KAN??13:38+1:0126h 13m5
     F 
1344 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +8/Dep +59h 20m-3ASN??01:35+2536h 45m-15
 M     
1337 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+38HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17ASN??15:29+1:1126h 9m-19
 M     
1431 kmDB*^~-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +7/Dep +22h 15m-5DGR??15:11+1425h 51m-1
S      
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+20JBPArr +25/Dep +393h 30m+14DGR??09:10+1:1542h 35m42
  T    
2211 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +233h 40m-43DGR315:58-25h 23m-5
S   T  
1382 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +482h 35m-18ASN015:29-24h 54m-5
S      
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +532h 35m-13ASN015:29-24h 54m-5
    T  
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+8KURArr +21/Dep +111h 0m-20ASN??01:52+1:0934h 52m2
S      
1332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +481h 10m+20ASN??15:29+1:0624h 4m-2
S TW FS
1432 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 40m-28DGR??17:38+1126h 13m1
SM W F 
1406 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +83h 55m-20DGR??19:04+1727h 39m4
SMTWTFS
1403 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25ASN??15:29+1:1124h 4m-2
 M  T  
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +232h 15m-5DGR??15:58+3324h 33m-2
SMTWTF 
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+27ETArr +39/Dep +273h 15m-12DGR??09:10+1:1541h 0m29
    T S
2212 kmGopal*^-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +11h 10m-34DGR??19:24+1526h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32DGR??19:52+2127h 2m-8
S  W F 
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35DGR??19:52+827h 2m-8
 MT   S
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +261h 35m-9DGR??19:52+4327h 2m-8
    T  
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +336h 55m-2DGR??01:23+4332h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
1396 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14DGR??21:11+3928h 11m-8
 M     
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +855m-27DGR??19:04+1726h 4m-3
 M     
1403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+25HWHArr +1:17/Dep +13h 25m-1:16DGR??19:24+1526h 24m-6
    T  
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+13KURArr +2/Dep +22h 25m+0ASN??01:52+4631h 2m-10
   W   
1358 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+43BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3ASN??01:52+1:0930h 27m10
no arr/dep
1331 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+30ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47ASN??17:05+1:5444h 45m-7
    T  
2265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23681
--
Σ Rameshwaram-chenna...BZA??21:35+1:05JBPArr -1/Dep +156h 45m+16DGR??01:30+3051h 55m30
 M     
2203 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36DGR??00:26+2026h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
1403 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43DGR??23:31+1025h 51m-1
SMTWTFS
1403 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +31h 55m-41DGR??21:41+1524h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23DGR??21:11+3923h 31m-5
SMTWTFS
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 20m-44DGR??22:12+1324h 32m-6
 M W F 
1394 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+19BBSArr +28/Dep +385h 10m+10DGR??02:48+4929h 8m5
 M     
1375 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +4:05/Dep +12h 55m-4:04ASN??04:10+2730h 15m-4
   W F 
1410 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47DGR??00:26+2026h 31m-19
S      
1395 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24DGR??21:11+3922h 36m-3
SMT TF 
1374 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +11h 5m-44DGR??19:24+1520h 49m-2
SMT TF 
1374 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +201h 20m+13DGR??14:11+1939h 36m6
SM  T  
2211 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +2:381h 40m+2:31DGR??14:27+2:3939h 52m-4
   W   
2211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +493h 25m+42DGR??16:20+4241h 45m1
     F 
2211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +05h 50m-45ASN??01:07+826h 32m-1
S T T  
1420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +563h 45m+11DGR??22:02+1:1823h 27m-3
SMT TF 
1374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45DGR??22:12+1323h 37m-4
 M   F 
1378 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 40m-45DGR??00:15+1325h 40m-1
     F 
1390 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +823h 30m-37DGR??19:04+1744h 29m2
SMT TF 
1387 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+5JBPArr +24/Dep +155h 40m-9DGR??01:30+3050h 55m29
SMTWTFS
2203 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+18MGSArr +48/Dep +2020m-28DGR??14:11+1939h 6m7
 M     
2212 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+37PRRArr +12/Dep +2330m+11ASN??01:35+2525h 50m-4
      S
1406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+13SRCArr +26/Dep +32h 7m-23DGR??02:42+826h 57m7
    T  
1395 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr +10/Dep +82h 5m-2ASN??01:52+4626h 7m3
   W   
1332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.