Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
27 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1049.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+20ERS*021:30+1419h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+3:36ERS*023:15+2:5520h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+7ERS221:35+2618h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL304:00+4ERN222:40+5918h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1028 km55 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRBZA007:35-ERN102:30-18h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1070 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+54ERN202:30+4518h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+44ERS*506:00+419h 20m13
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+44ERS005:35+1918h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+1:45ERN205:35-18h 55m15
S      
3A
2A
RLWL1071 km57 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+31ERS*006:00+3017h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+30ERS109:40+1918h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1062 km57 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+21ERN210:35+1519h 25m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+2:22ERS*310:55+3:1819h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+14ERS212:45+1:3820h 40m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km55 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22ERN212:30+1:0420h 25m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:40ERS412:45+3:4320h 40m21
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km55 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:28ERS*013:00+4:4220h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+37ERS417:30+5324h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ERS117:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+7ERN213:20+2919h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1030 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+49ERN214:00+5818h 40m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1059 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+57ERS*616:15+3719h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+41ERN215:15+2218h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+46ERS216:05+3719h 40m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:12ERN217:40+1:0119h 45m11
      S
II2SSL
2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+56ERN217:40+3319h 45m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRBZA021:55-ERN217:40-19h 45m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km57 km/hr

28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+13MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5ERN??02:00+1924h 50m0
S      
1116 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+53YPRArr +40/Dep +01h 0m-40ERS??04:25+1623h 40m9
SM WT S
1364 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA106:00+0MASArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5ERN203:00+1321h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+40MASArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35ERN203:00+1343h 35m-16
    T  
1626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+6MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14ERS??02:55+1319h 25m-4
  T    
1136 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +02h 5m-1:02ERS??02:55+1319h 25m-14
     F 
1131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39ERS??08:40+3024h 30m3
   W   
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+46KPDArr +30/Dep +294h 15m-1ERN??06:50+1022h 40m-9
  T    
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +23/Dep +294h 15m+6ERN??06:50+1022h 40m-4
     FS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11ERN??06:50+1022h 40m-4
S      
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +23/Dep +201h 0m-3ERS??02:55+1318h 45m-6
     F 
1072 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +13h 45m-58ERS??08:40+3022h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1132 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+50MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38ERN??06:50+1020h 0m-2
S T    
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+45MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37ERN??06:50+1020h 0m3
   W F 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:03PGTArr +1:13/Dep +91h 35m-1:04ERN??06:50+1019h 50m-9
     F 
1060 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:03PGTArr +1:13/Dep +172h 0m-56ERN??07:30+2820h 30m3
     F 
1060 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:18KPDArr +1:55/Dep +331h 57m-1:22ERS??08:40+3020h 45m7
      S
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+44MASArr +39/Dep +130m-38ERS??08:40+3018h 10m11
    T S
1131 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22ERS??08:40+3018h 10m13
  T    
1131 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+28MAOArr +1:00/Dep +1:446h 45m+44ERS??12:00+4041h 5m28
S TW F 
1595 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+34VMArr -11/Dep +113h 10m+22ERS??03:05+3232h 0m30
 M     
1495 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0ERS??03:05+3231h 45m20
  T   S
1432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20ERS??03:05+3230h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1433 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA620:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20ERN203:00+1330h 20m-16
SMTWTFS
1129 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +5/Dep +21h 45m-3ERS??03:05+3230h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1461 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:18MASArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24ERS??03:05+3229h 10m6
 MTW   
1432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+10MASArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0ERS??03:05+3227h 53m29
SMTWTFS
1401 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22ERS??03:05+3227h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1433 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.