Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
24 Trains / 28 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ERN   

Shortest Route: 1046.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+21ERS*021:30+219h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:24ERS*023:15+3:4320h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+3ERS221:35+318h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT703:15-ERN222:40-19h 25m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1054 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35-ERN202:30-18h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+28ERS*506:00-1519h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+15ERS005:35+1218h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km56 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+1:01ERS*006:00+1:0417h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28ERS109:40+2318h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1062 km57 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+31ERN210:35+2019h 25m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45-ERS*310:55-19h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+11ERN212:10+1:3820h 5m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24ERN212:30+5620h 25m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:19ERN212:10+3:2120h 5m20
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+3:36ERN212:10+4:1120h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+38ERS417:30+3724h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ERS117:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+11ERN213:20+2420h 0m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+58ERN214:00+5518h 40m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1059 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+1:45ERS*616:15+5519h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:14ERN215:15+4218h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:11ERS216:05+4619h 40m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:38ERN217:40+1:3319h 45m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55-ERN217:40-19h 45m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr

28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +8/Dep +17h 0m-7ERN??02:00+2824h 50m0
S      
1116 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA004:45-YPRArr /Dep +11h 0m+0ERS104:25-23h 40m9
SM WT S
1364 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6ERN??03:00+1821h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+21MASArr +14/Dep +11h 5m-13ERN??03:00+1819h 35m-17
    T  
1128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+8MSArr +11/Dep +12h 5m-10ERS??02:55+2519h 25m-4
  T    
1136 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +12h 5m-55ERS??02:55+2519h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +25h 10m-41ERN??08:15+5424h 5m2
   W   
1128 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+50KPDArr +26/Dep +334h 15m+7ERN??06:50+1922h 40m-9
  T    
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA008:10-KPDArr +21/Dep +334h 15m+12ERN206:50-46h 40m-4
     FS
1231 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+30MASArr +6/Dep +14h 10m-5ERN??06:50+1922h 40m-4
S      
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA008:10-KPDArr +21/Dep +241h 0m+3ERS002:55-42h 45m-6
no arr/dep
1233 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +23h 45m-1:05ERN??08:15+5421h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1129 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:05MSArr +47/Dep +11h 40m-46ERN??06:50+1920h 0m-2
S T    
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+44MSArr +28/Dep +11h 40m-27ERN??06:50+1920h 0m3
   W F 
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:36PGTArr +1:53/Dep +211h 35m-1:32ERN??06:50+1919h 50m-9
     F 
1060 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:36PGTArr +1:53/Dep +262h 0m-1:27ERN??07:30+3920h 30m3
     F 
1060 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:00KPDArr +1:03/Dep +361h 57m-27ERN??08:15+5420h 20m6
      S
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +18/Dep +230m-16ERN??08:15+5417h 45m10
    T S
1128 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25ERN??08:15+5417h 45m12
  T    
1128 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA118:55+51MAOArr +1:33/Dep +1:466h 45m+13ERS312:00+1:1289h 5m28
S TW F 
1620 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+50VMArr +2/Dep +133h 10m+11ERN??03:18+1:1332h 13m31
 M     
1498 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +76h 0m+0ERN??03:18+1:1331h 58m21
  T   S
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +74h 25m-25ERN??03:18+1:1330h 38m12
SMTWTFS
1435 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31ERN??03:00+1830h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1129 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA420:55-MSArr +4/Dep +71h 45m+3ERN103:18-54h 23m25
SMTWTFS
1518 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:52MASArr +1:49/Dep +73h 45m-1:42ERN??03:18+1:1329h 23m7
 MTW   
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +3/Dep +72h 20m+4ERN??03:18+1:1328h 53m31
SMTWTFS
1429 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +25/Dep +71h 55m-18ERN??03:18+1:1327h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1434 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.