Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ED/Erode Junction
34 Trains / 72 ΣChains

 
 
12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 756.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+12ED215:55+3113h 35m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+20ED215:30+3513h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+3:36ED216:40+3:3013h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+7ED215:30+4112h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL304:00+4ED116:35+4412h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL725 km58 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRBZA007:35-ED020:35-13h 0m6
S      
II
 766 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+54ED220:35+5113h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+44ED223:15+3412h 35m7
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+44ED223:15+3812h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+1:45ED023:10+1:3912h 30m7
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:03ED223:15+1:2612h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL756 km62 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+31ED000:02+3011h 22m5
S      
Unreserved
 766 km67 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+30ED203:15+4312h 15m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL756 km62 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+21ED004:30+1513h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+2:22ED004:30+4:0512h 45m6
  T    
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+14ED206:00+5313h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22ED206:00+3013h 55m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km59 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:40ED106:00+2:3713h 55m8
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:28ED206:00+4:3213h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+37ED209:10+1:1515h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ED209:10-15h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+7ED206:55+812h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL725 km57 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+59ED008:40+1:0413h 20m8
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+49ED007:55+3112h 35m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20+20ED307:55+2112h 35m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-ED008:40-13h 20m8
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL825 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+57ED210:10+3613h 45m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+41ED209:40+213h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+46ED210:10+2913h 45m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:12ED111:10+1:2513h 15m5
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+56ED211:10+4713h 15m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRBZA021:55-TUP012:03-14h 8m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 876 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+22ED313:00+713h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-ED013:00-13h 15m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr

72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15ED??17:40+3417h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
826 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+13MASArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7ED??17:40+3416h 30m2
SMTWTFS
825 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+13MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5ED??20:45+2419h 35m-4
S      
825 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+26MASArr -10/Dep +02h 35m+10ED??17:40+3416h 20m1
  T    
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+16TPJArr +45/Dep +164h 45m-29ED??23:45+2822h 25m0
      S
978 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+16MSArr +42/Dep +03h 0m-42ED??17:40+3416h 20m3
      S
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+8MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6ED??17:40+3415h 20m-19
S T    
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+17MASArr -2/Dep +01h 20m+2ED??17:40+3414h 55m-19
  T    
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:02JTJArr +1:46/Dep +171h 40m-1:29ED??17:40+3414h 40m-3
S      
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+53YPRArr +40/Dep +01h 0m-40ED??22:25+1117h 40m3
SM WT S
1058 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+1:37JTJArr +1:39/Dep +172h 32m-1:22ED??20:15+2815h 30m-16
     F 
825 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA106:00+0MASArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5ED221:10+2015h 10m5
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +7/Dep +61h 30m-1ED??20:15+2814h 15m7
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+40MASArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35ED221:10+2037h 45m-22
    T  
1323 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+6MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14ED??21:27+2413h 57m-8
  T    
830 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +02h 5m-1:02ED??21:27+2413h 57m-18
     F 
825 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+30MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5ED??22:40+2315h 5m-10
 M     
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+45MASArr +31/Dep +11h 50m-30ED??22:40+2315h 0m-16
S      
825 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+46KPDArr +30/Dep +405h 0m+10ED??01:50+3717h 40m-11
  T    
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +15h 40m-39ED??02:47+3118h 37m-14
   W   
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39ED??01:50+3717h 40m-11
   W   
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39ED??02:07+3717h 57m-13
   W   
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+46KPDArr +30/Dep +294h 15m-1ED??01:05+2216h 55m-15
  T    
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +23/Dep +294h 15m+6ED??01:05+2216h 55m-10
     FS
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +23/Dep +133h 0m-10ED??00:20+2416h 10m4
      S
767 kmSudarshan*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11ED??01:05+2216h 55m-10
S      
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +23/Dep +201h 0m-3ED??21:27+2413h 17m-10
     F 
767 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+50RUArr +49/Dep +101h 52m-39ED??00:20+2516h 0m-37
  T  F 
766 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00+8MASArr +13/Dep +14h 15m-12ED201:50+3716h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
825 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA109:00+8MASArr +13/Dep +155m-12ED222:40+2313h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
825 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA109:00+8MASArr +13/Dep +16h 5m-12ED003:55+2418h 55m-28
SMTWTFS
825 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +13h 20m-58ED??01:50+3715h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
826 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +13h 45m-58ED??02:07+3715h 47m-9
SMTWTFS
826 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +01h 20m-59ED??00:20+2514h 0m-7
     F 
826 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +15h 40m-58ED??05:50+1719h 30m3
SMTWTFS
826 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +14h 15m-58ED??02:47+3116h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
826 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+50MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38ED??01:05+2214h 15m-8
S T    
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+45MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37ED??01:05+2214h 15m-3
   W F 
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+50MSArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37ED??03:55+2417h 5m-7
S T    
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+45MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36ED??03:55+2417h 5m-2
   W F 
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+24MSArr +14/Dep +12h 15m-13ED??03:55+2416h 0m-9
 M   F 
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+30MSArr +12/Dep +12h 15m-11ED??03:55+2416h 0m-7
  T    
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:18KPDArr +1:55/Dep +401h 37m-1:15ED??01:50+3713h 55m-7
      S
767 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+24MSArr +14/Dep +12h 20m-13ED??08:25+320h 30m5
 M   F 
914 kmWRIK*^~-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+1:18KPDArr +1:55/Dep +342h 27m-1:21ED??02:47+3114h 52m-10
      S
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:18KPDArr +1:55/Dep +331h 57m-1:22ED??02:07+3714h 12m-9
      S
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +9/Dep +11h 30m-8ED??08:25+319h 30m0
 M     
914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8SA??06:35-1417h 40m-5
 M     
788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +9/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-17h 40m-5
 M     
788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+44MASArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38ED??02:47+3112h 17m-6
    T S
825 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +57/Dep +11h 5m-56ED??02:47+3112h 17m-3
S  W   
825 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22ED??02:47+3112h 17m-4
  T    
825 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +57/Dep +12h 0m-56ED??03:55+2413h 25m-3
S  W   
825 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+44MASArr +39/Dep +130m-38ED??02:07+3711h 37m-5
    T S
825 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22ED??02:07+3711h 37m-3
  T    
825 kmDK-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +57/Dep +12h 20m-56SA??02:55+912h 25m-6
   W   
766 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +23/Dep +11h 25m-22SA??02:40+1112h 10m-3
  T    
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+44MASArr +39/Dep +11h 25m-38SA??02:40+1112h 10m-5
    T S
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...BZA??15:45+49KPDArr +4:11/Dep +3112m-3:40ED??05:50+1714h 5m0
S      
757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+34KPDArr +20/Dep +254h 12m+5ED??11:52+3016h 47m-1
 M     
757 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+54JTJArr +6/Dep +112h 20m+5ED??11:52+3015h 27m-3
S      
756 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21ED??11:52+3015h 12m-20
SMTWTFS
826 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22ED??17:40+3421h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
826 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21ED??12:22+2015h 42m-25
S TWTFS
826 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA620:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20ED221:10+2024h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
826 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+40TPTYArr +3/Dep +2650m+23ED??12:35+515h 20m15
   W   
756 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+36TPTYArr +8/Dep +261h 35m+18ED??12:35+514h 55m25
   W   
756 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:18MASArr +1:26/Dep +11h 45m-1:25ED??11:52+3013h 57m-25
 MTW   
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+1:18KPDArr +2:02/Dep +181h 42m-1:44ED??12:35+514h 40m1
   W   
826 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:18MASArr +1:26/Dep +12h 45m-1:25ED??12:22+2014h 27m-30
  TW   
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+31KPDArr +16/Dep +257m+9ED??11:52+3012h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
757 kmsree18sam-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TEL??23:12+10MASArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1ED??12:22+2013h 10m-7
S TWTFS
794 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.