Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GD/Gonda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GD/Gonda Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GD/Gonda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Delhi   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+17GD212:20+3:0330h 0m26
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1758 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+33GD212:20+2:4730h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1758 km59 km/hr

16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GD/Gonda Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Delhi   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +344h 55m+12GD??14:05+2:2533h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1759 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +263h 0m+11GD??12:20+2:4132h 0m24
     F 
1759 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+6JHSArr +40/Dep +304m-10GD??10:35+1:1730h 15m19
     F 
1759 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+6NDLSArr +32/Dep +310h 10m-29GD??06:20+1:0150h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2324 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+11KZJArr +45/Dep +1938m-26GD??12:20+2:4131h 0m7
     F 
1760 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+14ETArr +21/Dep +341h 20m+13GD??14:05+2:2531h 45m-16
S      
1759 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +8/Dep +431h 45m+35GD??22:45+2:3132h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1751 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr /Dep +433h 27m+0GD??22:45+2:3132h 10m14
 M   F 
1751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +51/Dep +433h 27m-8GD??22:45+2:3132h 10m1
   W   
1751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:21/Dep +433h 27m-38GD??22:45+2:3132h 10m4
S      
1751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+15JHSArr +1:10/Dep +431h 55m-27GD??22:45+2:3130h 35m3
    T S
1751 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+39ETArr +11/Dep +83h 0m-3GD??10:35+1:1738h 15m-2
    T  
1758 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep +24h 0m-54GD??20:30+1:1246h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2239 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +1:11/Dep +23h 45m-1:09GD??20:30+1:1246h 35m27
S      
2232 kmkushanmaths-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:31SPJArr +2:59/Dep +2:095h 35m-50GD??06:10+3:4155h 5m12
      S
2592 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+29SCArr +20/Dep +21h 35m-18GD??12:20+2:2236h 25m23
 M     
2024 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.