Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GR/Gulbarga
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GR   

Shortest Route: 534.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GR/Gulbarga

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+11GR316:42+1911h 22m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL571 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+6GR317:22+1710h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL571 km55 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+51GR119:22+5411h 17m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL534 km47 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+33GR322:27+1411h 27m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km47 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7GR001:10+1212h 10m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL534 km44 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+24CT??02:34+3410h 49m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km48 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GR/Gulbarga

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+3RUArr +1:05/Dep +103h 15m-55GR??02:22+1225h 22m22
SMTWTFS
947 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +57h 45m-9GR??19:23+1018h 3m-4
 MT   S
571 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14GR??19:23-218h 3m-6
   W   
571 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +37h 30m-11GR??18:42+2517h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
572 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+6KPDArr +10/Dep +2537m+15GR??01:43+3222h 43m4
   W   
1275 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +32h 50m-8GR??18:42+2512h 17m8
SMTWTFS
572 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11GR??17:53+1111h 28m4
SM WTFS
571 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+14SCArr +6/Dep +01h 0m-6GR??17:53+1110h 53m0
SM WTFS
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+28SCArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18GR??19:23+1012h 3m-29
 MT   S
502 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+28HYBArr +12/Dep +31h 50m-9GR??18:42+2511h 22m-26
SMTWTFS
512 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+1:00HYBArr +52/Dep +22h 45m-50GR??01:27+1614h 12m-40
SMTWTFS
581 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+22SCArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9GR??01:27+1613h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
560 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+39SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7GR??01:27+1613h 12m-4
    T  
565 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +14/Dep +230m-12GR??01:27+1611h 22m2
 MTWT S
571 kmCheetah*^~-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+17GTLArr +30/Dep +1:251h 40m+55NW??10:09+1:0914h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
650 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+17GTLArr +30/Dep +1:044h 15m+34GR??15:42+520h 17m7
SMTWTFS
700 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:33MASArr +1:36/Dep +12h 20m-1:35GR??19:49+821h 54m-13
 MTW   
1150 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.