Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GHY/Guwahati
11 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2178.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRBZA005:40+6GHY004:45+1:0847h 5m30
     F 
II
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRBZA005:40+10GHY*504:45+4847h 5m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+34GHY*306:00+1:4240h 40m31
    TFS
II
RLWL2205 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15GHY*506:00+2740h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2205 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+38GHY*205:40+2:2840h 20m30
 M     
II2S3A2A
PQWL2205 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+59GHY*008:45+3:1542h 35m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2221 km52 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+7GHY*308:15+3639h 15m30
   W   
II
PQWL2205 km56 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+18GHY108:45+3:3939h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2257 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14KYQ*214:00+1:3639h 15m22
      S
GNWL2237 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+44KYQ*313:30+2:1138h 25m17
     F 
RLWL2224 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+29GHY019:10+1:5743h 25m28
     F 
II
PQWL2311 km53 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +52h 55m-15GHY??12:00+4857h 55m38
   W  S
2798 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr +58/Dep +4838m-10GHY??22:00+5043h 5m21
  T    
2258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +635m-7KYQ??04:25+2248h 5m27
S      
2786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+14GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07GHY??19:30+2:1161h 10m-2
   W   
3078 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20GHY??04:00+1645h 20m24
 M  T  
2212 kmShomnath-
23608
Σ Chennai - Agartala...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +272h 25m+6GHY??04:00+3345h 20m24
   W  S
2212 kmPowerpet Prasad-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA106:55-BBSArr +12/Dep +182h 50m+6KYQ206:10-47h 15m2
      S
2252 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+16SHMArr +11/Dep 6h 45m+0GHY??09:40+4046h 15m9
     F 
2227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+9SRCArr /Dep 7h 22m+0GHY??09:40+4046h 15m10
  T    
2223 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA013:20-MKAArr +47/Dep +186h 44m-29KYQ022:05-56h 45m30
  T    
2519 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+18MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30GHY??13:00+2569h 40m46
    T  
3465 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep 5h 45m+0GHY??15:35+4348h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2207 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep 4h 0m+0GHY??09:40+4042h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2231 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+19SHMArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0GHY??09:40+4041h 20m-13
 M     
2227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0GHY??15:35+4346h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+4NJPArr +18/Dep +4:4430m+4:26GHY??14:45+5:3444h 50m39
   W   
2285 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+4NJPArr +18/Dep 1h 45m+0GHY??15:35+4345h 40m33
   W   
2285 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44GHY??15:40+5342h 0m6
   W  S
2236 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44GHY??15:40+5342h 0m5
  T    
2236 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+19BBSArr +28/Dep +385h 10m+10GHY??22:00+5048h 20m18
 M     
2259 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +324h 10m-12KYQ??18:25+1444h 45m24
   W   
2251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep 1h 20m+0GHY??15:35+4341h 0m32
SMT TF 
2191 kmAnkit*^~-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +4/Dep +188h 0m+14KYQ??06:10+2755h 10m17
     F 
2280 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.