Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 10:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 10:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GWL/Gwalior Junction
17 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 1439.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05-GWL400:50-22h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1439 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20-GWL201:37-21h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15-GWL208:20-22h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00-GWL406:30-18h 30m4
      S
3A
PQWL1439 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00-GWL206:30-18h 30m5
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1439 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20-GWL213:25-23h 5m10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1439 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35-GWL211:52-21h 17m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1439 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35-GWL211:52-21h 17m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35-GWL211:52-21h 17m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50-GWL216:10-25h 20m30
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1439 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25-GWL215:30-23h 5m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1439 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-GWL215:30-23h 5m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1439 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-GWL415:30-23h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-GWL215:30-22h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1439 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-GWL215:30-22h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1439 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15-GWL421:00-23h 45m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1439 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30-GWL222:44-25h 14m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1441 km57 km/hr

24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0GWL??02:55-26h 35m-5
      S
1440 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20-KZJArr /Dep 4h 2m+0GWL??03:30-26h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1441 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0GWL??03:30-23h 25m6
     F 
1440 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0GWL??04:10-46h 50m-2
 MT    
2348 kmRailway privatisatio...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GWL??08:05-25h 45m13
 M WT  
1440 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20-JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0GWL??08:00-25h 40m32
 M WT  
1440 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40-BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0GWL??08:00-49h 20m53
SMTWTFS
2543 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55-KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GWL??08:00-49h 5m37
SMTWTFS
2542 kmxxx-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30-MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0GWL??01:10-38h 40m17
 M W  S
2014 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30-MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0GWL??01:10-38h 40m24
  T    
2016 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30-MMRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0GWL??01:52-39h 22m-2
 M     
2014 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25-BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0GWL??08:00-68h 35m57
     F 
2542 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35-ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GWL??15:15-24h 40m27
  T    
1438 kmRAJMOHAN-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GWL??17:15-48h 25m20
 MT   S
2519 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GWL??17:15-48h 25m20
    T  
2519 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50-RArr /Dep 35m+0GWL??06:28-35h 38m-13
S      
1988 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20-BPLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0GWL??23:28-27h 8m14
   W   
1439 kmGopal*^-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20-ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GWL??22:46-26h 26m16
    T  
1439 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20-ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0GWL??23:51-27h 31m-5
    T  
1439 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55-VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0GWL??11:37-37h 42m24
   W F 
1963 kmxxx-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35-ETArr /Dep 20m+0GWL??22:46-24h 11m26
SMTWTFS
1438 kmlvraghavan1987-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45-SCArr /Dep 2h 15m+0GWL??03:30-28h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1705 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-ASNArr /Dep 2h 45m+0GWL??17:15-42h 30m23
      S
2404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45-VZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0GWL??11:37-36h 52m29
      S
1946 kmGops-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.