Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HW/Haridwar
1 Trains / 36 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HW   

Shortest Route: 1967.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+57HW203:20+4634h 25m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL2006 km58 km/hr

36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+8BPLArr +11/Dep +582h 40m+47HW??13:00+5736h 40m12
 M     
1997 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +30/Dep +573h 25m+27HW??04:45+2:0152h 25m69
S T    
2521 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+3BPLArr +16/Dep +581h 15m+42HW??13:00+5734h 55m8
 M  T  
1997 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+3NZMArr +46/Dep +045m-46HW??11:22+1433h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
2007 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +46/Dep +74h 30m-39HW??16:35+4338h 30m23
     F 
2006 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+1NDLSArr +19/Dep +08h 15m-19HW??19:30+3539h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2006 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+1NZMArr +15/Dep +1:0628m+51HW??13:00+5732h 40m14
 M  T  
1996 kmVinay Kumar~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+14JHSArr +45/Dep +332h 22m-12HW??21:00+2938h 40m48
 M WT  
1997 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+4BBSArr +24/Dep +151h 55m-9HW??21:00+2962h 20m69
SMTWTFS
3100 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+10KURArr -2/Dep +141h 30m+16HW221:00+2962h 5m54
SMTWTFS
3118 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +39/Dep +01h 35m-39HW??19:30+3533h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
2005 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+7NZMArr +36/Dep +1223h 44m-24HW??18:45+2956h 30m-3
     F 
1996 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +39/Dep +161h 15m-23HW??21:00+2934h 45m50
SMTWTFS
2003 kmMJ*^-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+15SHMArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8LRJ??20:10+4956h 45m68
     F 
2704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+15BBSArr +2/Dep +1521h 20m+13HW??21:00+2981h 35m73
     F 
3099 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +15/Dep +164h 35m+1HW??21:00+2933h 0m75
S    F 
1996 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +34/Dep +04h 45m-34HW??19:30+3530h 50m5
 M   F 
1998 kmxxx-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+38HWHArr +28/Dep +502h 5m+22HW??15:50+2:0550h 30m-3
 M     
2768 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+21ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2LRJ??20:10+4954h 50m59
  TW   
2603 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 45m-7HW??03:50+1837h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
2005 kmAP EXP~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35+30SRCArr +1:07/Dep +452h 35m-22HW116:35+5850h 0m12
S      
2761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+30SRCArr +1:07/Dep +502h 35m-17HW015:50+2:0549h 15m11
    T  
2761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+10NDLSArr +25/Dep +050m-25HW??03:50+1837h 0m-10
S  WT  
2005 kmSharan Rox-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +451h 10m+26HW??16:35+5849h 10m15
S TW FS
2769 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +501h 10m+31HW??15:50+2:0548h 25m14
 M  T  
2769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+29NZMArr +1:07/Dep +05h 50m-1:07HW??03:50+1835h 40m-12
    T S
1998 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA??16:10+29NZMArr +1:07/Dep +23h 30m-1:05HW??05:45+5837h 35m-1
    T S
2033 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +02h 10m-23HW??03:50+1835h 25m-23
      S
2006 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr +23/Dep +234h 20m+0LRJ??00:02+1:4055h 2m34
 M     
2761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+18NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 25m+15HW??11:22+1439h 2m1
   W   
2014 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +12h 45m-39HW??04:45+2:0155h 5m66
SMTWTFS
2744 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +231h 25m-17LRJ??00:02+1:4050h 22m37
SMTWTFS
2761 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +37/Dep +232h 55m-14LRJ??00:02+1:4049h 27m39
SMT TF 
2745 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+4MGSArr +6/Dep +242h 27m+18LRJ??01:35+4651h 0m78
SMTWTFS
2491 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+4MGSArr +6/Dep +394h 27m+33HW??04:45+2:0154h 10m60
SMTWTFS
2540 kmmvbprasad15-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+41SPJArr +3:16/Dep +1:405h 35m-1:36LRJ??17:53+3:4766h 48m22
      S
3144 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.