Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
31 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 957.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+9ET516:55-116h 35m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL958 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7ET015:55+1515h 35m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7ET115:55+2315h 35m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+3ET117:15+2015h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL958 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+4ET020:00+1216h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0ET020:00+1615h 55m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL958 km60 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+1ET118:40+1314h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km67 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+12ET122:15+2515h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km60 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+14ET322:15+3115h 55m15
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1ET522:15+1515h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+6ET301:05+2414h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km65 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+2ET†??00:55+812h 15m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 958 km78 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1ET104:40+2714h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL958 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2ET304:40+2214h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+2ET304:40+4614h 5m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+20ET006:00+2015h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km62 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+10ET108:05+1117h 15m24
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL958 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3ET108:05+1317h 15m24
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL958 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+27ET106:25+3914h 15m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km67 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+22ET307:25+3415h 0m7
      S
II
RLWL958 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-ET007:25-15h 0m7
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL958 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1ET307:25+3015h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km64 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+23ET613:40-617h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+30ET613:40+717h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km55 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA6,1020:20+17ET212:55+1516h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3ET014:45-17h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km56 km/hr
16793Rameswaram - Faizaba...ExpSRBZA021:35+1:05ET??13:40-216h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km60 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+5ET??14:35-516h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+12ET515:40+216h 35m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL958 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+31ET416:45-1017h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+18ET016:45-1117h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km54 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Asansol   Manmad   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+12KZJArr +59/Dep +3138m-28ET??15:55+2315h 25m17
S    F 
960 kmPDPL Junction-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+9KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18ET??22:15+1816h 55m-4
     F 
960 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+43SCArr +25/Dep +03h 30m-25ET??12:05+1529h 35m-15
      S
1417 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+5KZJArr +23/Dep +91h 54m-14ET??00:25+717h 30m6
SMTWTFS
960 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +53/Dep +212h 47m-32ET??01:40+218h 40m14
  T    
960 kmPDPL Junction-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+29DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28ET??10:35+3651h 5m-24
S      
2515 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +192h 55m+18ET??17:30+1631h 0m14
 M W  S
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +192h 55m+19ET??17:30+1631h 0m21
  T    
1535 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +313h 40m+31ET??21:10-234h 40m26
  T    
1535 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +302h 15m+29ET??17:00+2130h 30m1
   W   
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +313h 40m+30ET??21:10-234h 40m19
 M W  S
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13ET??18:50+1632h 20m-5
 M     
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +434h 50m+42ET??20:00+433h 30m3
 M W  S
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
23429
--
Σ Chennai to jabalpu...BZA??12:00+3NGPArr +8/Dep +1255m+4ET??02:35+614h 35m9
S    F 
958 kmlvraghavan1987-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+14SCArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9ET??15:55+1127h 45m5
 M     
1278 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+11SCArr +23/Dep +040m-23ET??15:55+1126h 25m-6
 M     
1288 kmSudarshan*^~-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+18MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30ET??20:00+1728h 40m3
    T  
1460 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA616:45+6AKArr +13/Dep +262h 55m+13ET315:55+1147h 10m7
S      
1891 kmSudarshan*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr -1/Dep +62h 15m+7ET??03:45+2729h 50m19
   W F 
1481 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24ET??17:55+4143h 10m6
      S
2607 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+14VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9ET??03:45+2729h 0m24
      S
1465 kmGops-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+10SCArr +4/Dep +201h 35m+16ET??22:15+4122h 20m12
 M     
1223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+10KZJArr +51/Dep +311h 17m-20ET??15:55+2316h 0m12
    T S
960 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.