Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 58 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JRC   

Shortest Route: 2117.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+10JRC308:10+1:0141h 20m56
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2134 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+22JRC308:10+5039h 45m33
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2134 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-JRC308:10-39h 45m31
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2134 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1JRC308:10+1:1139h 45m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2134 km54 km/hr

58 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +47/Dep +214h 35m-26JRC??17:37+4039h 32m30
SMTWTFS
2118 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +47/Dep +150m-46JUC??12:25+2334h 20m-3
SMT TFS
2123 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +47/Dep +050m-47JUC??12:25+2634h 20m-3
   W   
2123 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +261h 15m-31JRC??08:40+2:4953h 45m2
     FS
3042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+1AGCArr +18/Dep +461h 46m+28JRC??16:10+1:3535h 50m15
  T    
2127 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+6NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31JRC??01:05+3638h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
2153 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+6NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38JUC??21:12+2734h 57m-22
SMTWTFS
2122 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+6NDLSArr +39/Dep +36h 55m-36LDH??00:57+838h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+6NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:031h 15m+24JUC??21:45+1:2735h 30m19
  T  FS
2122 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+6ETArr +24/Dep +293h 10m+5JRC??05:45+1:1443h 30m52
SMTWTFS
2177 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0JRC106:16-92h 1m39
SMTWTFS
2116 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+6NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38JRC??23:07+3036h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+16SHMArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10JUC??15:43+2:4052h 18m11
     F 
2968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+16SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9JRC??02:52+1:3363h 27m81
     F 
3004 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +14/Dep +243h 15m+10JUC??20:22+5732h 22m10
S    F 
2115 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +14/Dep +541h 23m+40JUC??18:55+1:2630h 55m32
S    F 
2122 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +14/Dep +17h 5m-13JRC??23:07+3035h 7m1
S    F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+11NZMArr +36/Dep +17h 5m-35JRC??23:07+3035h 7m-1
      S
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...BZA??12:00+11JHSArr +37/Dep +944m-28JUC??19:25+1:2431h 25m4
      S
2122 kmlvraghavan1987-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +35/Dep +2:413h 35m+2:06JUC??19:35+3:4730h 55m17
 M     
2115 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +35/Dep +15h 15m-34JRC??01:05+3636h 25m19
 M   F 
2174 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +35/Dep +16h 55m-34JRC??23:07+3034h 27m1
 M   F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5JRC??06:16+3:2565h 26m33
 M     
2907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50-ROUArr +18/Dep +52h 3m-13JRC106:16-89h 26m42
 M     
3037 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25JRC??02:52+1:3361h 32m72
  TW   
2903 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4LDH??00:57+834h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7JRC??03:52+4437h 32m-4
S T  F 
2117 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7JRC??02:32+2636h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
2117 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:14/Dep +03h 40m-1:14JRC??02:32+2635h 57m-2
 M   F 
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+2BPLArr +32/Dep +222h 45m-10JRC??04:45+1:3438h 10m38
   W   
2118 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14JRC??03:36+1:0837h 1m11
   W   
2176 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr +59/Dep +33h 30m-56LDH??00:57+834h 22m-15
S      
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:14/Dep +33h 30m-1:11LDH??00:57+834h 22m-5
 M   F 
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+20ETArr +20/Dep +121h 15m-8JRC??04:45+1:3438h 10m53
  T    
2117 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+1ETArr +27/Dep +122h 35m-15JRC??04:45+1:3438h 10m41
S      
2118 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59JRC??02:32+2635h 57m-12
S      
2110 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:14/Dep +251h 50m-49JRC??03:36+1:0837h 1m24
 M   F 
2176 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +02h 50m-32JRC??02:32+2634h 22m-6
S T    
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +482h 28m+16JRC??04:45+1:3436h 35m47
S T    
2118 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +02h 50m-1:07JRC??02:32+2634h 22m-13
    T S
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +482h 28m-19JRC??04:45+1:3436h 35m40
    T S
2118 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 40m-1:04LDH??00:57+832h 47m-16
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 10m-1:04JRC??03:07+4134h 57m-4
    T S
2109 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +32h 40m-29LDH??00:57+832h 47m-9
S T    
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +4:084h 0m+3:01JRC??06:16+3:2538h 6m40
    T S
2109 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +251h 0m-7JRC??03:36+1:0835h 26m20
S T    
2176 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA616:45+6ADIArr +4/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:20JRC120:45+2976h 0m19
    T  
2650 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+46NZMArr +45/Dep +01h 35m-45LDH??02:55+734h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14JRC??06:47+2:1861h 47m43
 M     
3060 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+17NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 20m+15JUC??13:00+2840h 40m6
   W   
2122 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+17BPLArr +38/Dep +133h 0m-25JRC??12:00+2:0539h 40m34
   W   
2117 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+17NDLSArr -15/Dep +14h 0m+16JUC??12:25+2340h 5m0
   W   
2122 kmGopal*^-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23JRC??06:47+2:1857h 7m46
SMTWTFS
3060 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24JRC??06:47+2:1856h 12m48
SMT TF 
3044 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15JRC??08:23+1:3057h 48m93
SMTWTFS
2790 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33JRC??06:35+3:5856h 0m3
S   T  
2790 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+31MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10JRC??06:16+3:2555h 11m45
      S
2726 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+31SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16JRC??23:54+4:4172h 49m32
      S
3443 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.