Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 920.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+12JL217:22-417h 7m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7JL317:22-1117h 7m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+6JL208:43+915h 58m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL921 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+1JL213:59-1715h 49m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL921 km58 km/hr

41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr +16/Dep +463h 40m+30JL??21:20+3321h 0m31
   W   
1076 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +392h 30m+26JL??21:20+2419h 15m10
  T    
1076 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+3SEGMArr +11/Dep +301h 4m+19JL??18:14+2416h 9m15
SMTWTFS
924 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +462h 30m+33JL??21:20+3319h 15m27
S  W FS
1076 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +372h 30m+24JL??21:20+2519h 15m9
 M     
1076 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA1002:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +213h 0m+8JL222:22+1468h 17m19
     F 
2174 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +405h 45m+27JL??00:24+3822h 19m13
 M     
1076 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +224h 15m+9BSL??21:50+3119h 45m9
S  W  S
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:03/Dep +31h 42m-1:00JL??21:38+2342h 43m9
 M W FS
2549 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:03/Dep +72h 47m-56BSL??23:40+3744h 45m-7
     FS
2652 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +4635m+39JL??21:20+3317h 0m33
S  W FS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +525h 0m+45JL??02:22+4222h 2m44
SMTWTFS
1076 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +3935m+32JL??21:20+2417h 0m16
  T    
1076 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +232h 20m+16BSL??21:50+3417h 30m13
 MT TF 
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1JL??23:38+1719h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1076 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +36/Dep +522h 25m+16JL??02:22+4220h 2m17
 M WT  
1076 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35BSL??01:20+719h 0m-27
 M WT  
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+44SCArr +24/Dep +03h 30m-24JL??06:18+5423h 48m-20
      S
1086 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+4BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 15m-15BSL??23:40+4641h 0m16
  T    
2186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +15/Dep +3345m+18JL??08:13+4024h 8m32
    T  
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+7SEGMArr +12/Dep +521h 27m+40JL??02:22+4216h 7m19
SMTWTFS
920 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+7NGPArr +19/Dep +135m-18BSL??01:20+715h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
1052 kmDK-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +192h 55m+18JL??12:08+4725h 38m11
 M W  S
1202 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +192h 55m+19JL??12:08+4725h 38m18
  T    
1204 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +323h 40m+32JL??12:58+5626h 28m12
  T    
1204 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +302h 15m+29JL??11:18+1:3124h 48m-1
   W   
1202 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +323h 40m+31JL??12:58+5626h 28m5
 M W  S
1202 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13BSL??14:00+2927h 30m-6
 M     
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +444h 50m+43BSL??14:30+5028h 0m-1
 M W  S
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +0/Dep +322h 0m+32BSL??14:30+3523h 10m-1
    T  
1153 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +62h 0m-13JL??13:44+4146h 19m19
SMTWTFS
2779 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +16/Dep +32h 30m-13BSL??05:40+4338h 15m13
S  W   
2154 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +16/Dep +52h 30m-11BSL??05:40+5138h 15m12
 M     
2154 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+18KGPArr +17/Dep +83h 0m-9JL??13:44+4142h 39m10
     F 
2533 kmGopal*^-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+18BPQArr -4/Dep +141h 40m+18JL??13:55-317h 35m6
   W   
921 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+18NGPArr +3/Dep +1:297h 10m+1:26JL??21:20+1:1925h 0m27
   W   
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+18NGPArr +3/Dep +5211h 35m+49JL??02:22+4230h 2m41
   W   
1075 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+18NGPArr +3/Dep +193h 20m+16JL??18:14+2421h 54m18
   W   
1075 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+19KGPArr +55/Dep +82h 15m-47JL??21:09+1847h 29m63
SMTWTFS
2550 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+4BPQArr +10/Dep +1450m+4JL??13:55-315h 20m-2
  TW   
921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24BSL??22:20+4547h 35m8
      S
2914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.