Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
J/Jalna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to J/Jalna
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: J⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: J   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and J/Jalna

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30-J103:25-16h 55m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL868 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30-J103:25-16h 55m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL868 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43-J007:40-18h 57m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 825 km44 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05-J204:58-14h 53m11
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km53 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA414:05-J106:28-16h 23m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km46 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20-J106:28-15h 8m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km52 km/hr

18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and J/Jalna

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10-SCArr /Dep 6h 0m+0J??22:05-21h 55m4
SMTWTFS
752 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20-SCArr /Dep 10h 55m+0J??02:35-25h 15m7
SMTWTFS
795 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05-NGPArr /Dep 3h 25m+0J??07:39-29h 34m26
  T    
1279 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA402:50-NEDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0J120:13-41h 23m16
S  WT  
794 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA002:50-NEDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0J120:13-41h 23m7
 MT   S
794 kmDinesh Gada-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25-SCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0J??22:05-18h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
759 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20-NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0J??07:39-27h 19m32
  T    
1279 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20-DDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0J??06:13-24h 53m-10
 M W   
1285 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20-SCArr /Dep 50m+0J??22:05-16h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45-SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0J??22:05-16h 20m15
SMTWTFS
726 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25-SCArr /Dep 30m+0J??22:05-15h 40m15
SMTWTFS
795 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:30-SCArr /Dep 5h 55m+0J??02:35-20h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
752 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:30-SCArr /Dep 4h 25m+0J??03:25-20h 55m-18
S    F 
825 kmAnkit*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30-SCArr /Dep 3h 30m+0J??00:18-17h 48m-24
      S
752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00-SCArr /Dep 2h 55m+0J??03:25-20h 25m11
S    F 
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30-DHNArr /Dep 20m+0J??07:39-72h 9m-5
S      
3433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30-DABArr /Dep 3h 19m+0J??08:28-18h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
794 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20-SCArr /Dep 6h 45m+0J??22:05-22h 45m5
SMTWTFS
794 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.