Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JAJ/Jhajha
2 Trains / 82 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JAJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAJ/Jhajha

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+3JSME203:12+3524h 17m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km64 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+26JAJ016:25+4027h 5m24
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1487 km55 km/hr

82 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JAJ/Jhajha

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +33/Dep +1:531h 10m+1:20KIUL??16:35+1:5840h 15m10
S      
2057 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +33/Dep +152h 5m-18KIUL??16:05+5439h 45m29
S T    
2039 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +82h 55m-12KIUL??16:05+5438h 0m25
S T T  
2041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +261h 15m-31JAJ??06:25+1327h 30m-21
     FS
1587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +2240m+10KIUL??16:35+1:2937h 10m14
  T    
2040 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +810m-4KIUL??16:05+5436h 40m17
  T    
2040 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +81h 30m-5KIUL??16:05+5435h 45m31
S T T  
2041 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +222h 0m+9KIUL??16:35+1:2936h 15m28
  T   S
2041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+6PKRArr +46/Dep +1:041h 42m+18KIUL??01:50+1:1844h 10m75
     F 
1877 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+10PKRArr +10/Dep +1:041h 42m+54KIUL??01:50+1:1844h 10m75
  T    
1877 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+10HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2JAJ??13:12+231h 32m-9
   W   
1592 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+10TATAArr +12/Dep +04h 55m-12JAJ??15:02+2333h 22m9
  T    
1566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+6ASNArr +19/Dep +563h 20m+37JAJ??15:35+1:0233h 55m32
     F 
1566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+10ASNArr +32/Dep +563h 20m+24JAJ??15:35+1:0233h 55m32
  T    
1566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+6TATAArr +8/Dep +1:0840m+1:00JAJ??10:30+1:3128h 50m10
     F 
1566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+1MFPArr +3:08/Dep +82h 5m-3:00KIUL??03:13+3044h 53m-13
      S
2346 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58JAJ??07:07+1:1848h 47m52
 M WT  
2323 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21JAJ??13:12+1330h 32m-1
SM  TF 
1587 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 5m-20KIUL??01:50+1:1843h 10m72
SMTWTFS
1757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21JAJ??13:12+230h 32m-5
   W   
1592 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21JAJ??14:25+331h 45m-1
      S
1604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23JAJ??16:40+1:3834h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1600 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +811h 35m-13JAJ??23:21+2140h 41m11
SMTWTFS
1600 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54JAJ??13:12+1327h 32m-9
SM  TF 
1587 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 30m-54JAJ??17:20+231h 40m-10
S  W   
1592 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +89h 35m-46JAJ??23:21+2137h 41m3
SMTWTFS
1600 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 55m-54JAJ??17:20+1031h 40m-9
     F 
1587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +011h 35m-54JAJ??01:00+3039h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1606 kmkundaninfy-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +434h 50m+42KIUL??16:05+5453h 35m25
 M W  S
2616 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+16SRCArr +1/Dep +142h 42m+13KIUL??03:10+2:3539h 45m61
     F 
1749 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +8/Dep +59h 20m-3JAJ??05:10+2140h 20m-11
 M     
1492 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+38HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17JAJ??18:10+1:1828h 50m-16
 M     
1586 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+38RPHArr +1:43/Dep +2:051h 43m+22KIUL??03:10+2:3537h 50m45
 M     
1743 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +19/Dep +433h 38m+24KIUL??02:15+4236h 55m10
S      
1772 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +233h 40m-43JAJ019:08-28h 33m1
S   T  
1579 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +482h 35m-18JAJ318:10-27h 35m-2
S      
1579 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +532h 35m-13JAJ018:10-27h 35m-2
    T  
1579 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+8KURArr +21/Dep +111h 0m-20JAJ??06:23+5139h 23m7
S      
1487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+18MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30KIUL??16:05+5548h 45m26
    T  
2543 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +481h 10m+20JAJ??18:10+5526h 45m1
S TW FS
1587 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 40m-28JAJ??21:05+1429h 40m6
SM W F 
1604 kmxxx-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +18h 0m-27KIUL??07:15+2139h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1757 km~-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +83h 55m-20JAJ??23:21+2131h 56m16
SMTWTFS
1600 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25JAJ??18:10+1:1826h 45m1
 M  T  
1587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +232h 15m-5JAJ??19:08+4227h 43m4
SMTWTF 
1587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +13h 40m-34KIUL??07:15+2138h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+25RPHArr +2:29/Dep +256h 28m-2:04KIUL??07:15+2138h 15m14
    T  
1743 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14JAJ??00:45+4331h 45m-2
 M     
1587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +855m-27JAJ??23:21+2130h 21m9
 M     
1600 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +15h 0m-34KIUL??07:15+2138h 15m13
 M     
1757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+4BBSArr +25/Dep +88h 35m-17JAJ??06:23+1836h 28m11
   W   
1487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+4ASNArr +39/Dep +203h 53m-19JAJ??23:21+2129h 26m15
   W   
1487 kmSRG*^~-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+4RPHArr +53/Dep +253h 30m-28KIUL??07:15+2137h 20m19
   W   
1797 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+13KURArr +2/Dep +22h 25m+0JAJ??06:23+1835h 33m-7
   W   
1513 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+43BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3JAJ??06:23+5134h 58m15
no arr/dep
1486 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+30ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47JAJ??14:25+1:4642h 5m-11
    T  
2111 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36JAJ??04:25+2730h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1600 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23JAJ??00:45+4327h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1587 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 5m-43KIUL??07:15+2133h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 20m-44JAJ??01:45+928h 5m-2
 M W F 
1592 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +11h 50m-54KIUL??07:15+2133h 20m0
S      
1749 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +4:05/Dep +12h 55m-4:04JAJ??07:50+2933h 55m5
   W F 
1564 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47JAJ??04:25+2730h 30m-11
S      
1592 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24JAJ??00:45+4326h 10m3
SMT TF 
1571 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +13h 35m-44KIUL??07:15+2132h 40m18
SMT TF 
1741 km~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +563h 45m+11JAJ??01:17+1:4326h 42m2
SMT TF 
1571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45JAJ??01:45+927h 10m0
 M   F 
1576 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 40m-45JAJ??04:10+1129h 35m4
     F 
1588 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +823h 30m-37JAJ??23:21+2148h 46m14
SMT TF 
1584 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24JAJ??22:10+2023h 25m-3
      S
1471 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:284h 43m+4JAJ??01:17+1:4326h 32m0
      S
1471 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+14RPHArr +1:07/Dep +251h 18m-42KIUL??07:15+2132h 30m16
      S
1781 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +202h 13m-1:04JAJ??23:21+2124h 36m12
      S
1471 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +294h 19m-55JAJ??01:00+3026h 15m4
      S
1471 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+12JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29KIUL??16:05+5441h 0m24
   W   
2040 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+18DNRArr +43/Dep +1:122h 7m+29KIUL??16:05+5441h 0m21
 M     
2040 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+37PRRArr +12/Dep +2330m+11JAJ??05:10+2129h 25m0
      S
1561 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+13SRCArr +26/Dep +32h 7m-23JAJ??08:35+3432h 50m30
    T  
1592 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+29ASNArr +48/Dep +2020h 28m-28JAJ??23:21+2147h 36m-3
     F 
1487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+29BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 5m-15JAJ??06:23+5130h 38m-2
no arr/dep
1487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+29RPHArr +1:08/Dep +32h 8m-1:05KIUL??18:20+1:1942h 35m32
     F 
1797 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr +10/Dep +82h 5m-2JAJ??06:23+1830h 38m6
   W   
1487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.