Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
JSG/Jharsuguda Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: JSG   

Shortest Route: 892.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRBZA504:10+13SBP*319:30+5915h 20m13
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km56 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+33JSG003:30+1:0820h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km45 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-JSG203:30-20h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km45 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+13JSG007:55+1219h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km48 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+10JSG007:55+2017h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km52 km/hr
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRBZA014:35+29SBP*006:35+3:3516h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 859 km54 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+51JSG012:00+417h 0m13
    T  
3A2A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+17JSG215:00+5717h 5m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+10JSG015:00+4217h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+16JSG015:00+717h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL908 km53 km/hr

44 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+12NGPArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4JSG??23:30+3323h 10m15
S      
1277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +28/Dep +02h 55m-28JSG??23:30+3323h 10m15
 M     
1277 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17JSG??23:30+3321h 25m11
SM     
1277 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14JSG??01:55+2123h 50m53
SMTWTFS
1277 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+25KGPArr +1:42/Dep +21h 42m-1:40JSG103:55+749h 0m-21
 M W FS
1632 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+25KGPArr +1:42/Dep +01h 57m-1:42JSG??04:20-225h 25m-20
no arr/dep
1517 kmSourav Basak*^~-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA002:55+20BBSArr +46/Dep +165h 55m-30JSG005:35+4950h 40m5
    T  
1592 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+25KGPArr +1:42/Dep +62h 47m-1:36JSG??07:50+928h 55m-18
     FS
1643 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+10BSPArr +35/Dep +112h 10m-24JSG??01:55+2121h 50m56
  T    
1188 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA004:15+43BBSArr +47/Dep +164h 0m-31JSG005:35+4925h 20m5
      S
1156 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA004:15+19BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 0m-17JSG005:35+4925h 20m5
     F 
1155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20-NGPArr +15/Dep +1545m+0JSG301:20-69h 0m29
     F 
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA705:40+3BBSArr +6/Dep +162h 45m+10JSG005:35+4923h 55m-6
 M     
1156 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA605:40+28BBSArr +45/Dep +162h 45m-29JSG005:35+4923h 55m5
    T  
1155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA605:40+17BBSArr +43/Dep +162h 25m-27JSG005:35+4947h 55m1
   W  S
1593 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA705:40+11BBSArr +5/Dep +162h 25m+11JSG005:35+4947h 55m-9
S      
1592 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA005:40+11BBSArr +12/Dep +162h 25m+4JSG005:35+4971h 55m9
  T    
2699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA005:40+8BBSArr +23/Dep +162h 25m-7JSG005:35+4971h 55m9
     F 
3256 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA1006:20+21NGPArr +52/Dep +1:251h 15m+33JSG205:00+1:2170h 40m25
 M WT  
2527 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +39/Dep +1:251h 10m+46JSG??05:00+1:2122h 40m24
S      
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+8BBSArr +36/Dep +221h 55m-14JSG011:30+3152h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1949 km~-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA706:40+8BBSArr +36/Dep +1650m-20JSG005:35+4946h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1593 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:40+8BBSArr +36/Dep +232h 15m-13SBPD004:30-45h 50m0
 M     
1542 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA106:55+21BBSArr +23/Dep +1630m-7JSG005:35+4946h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
1155 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+21KURArr +13/Dep +151h 30m+2JSG011:30+3128h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1530 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA??11:25+20KGPArr +53/Dep +42h 25m-49JSG??15:40+2128h 15m16
     F 
1516 km~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+20BBSArr +17/Dep +2221h 20m+5JSG011:30+3148h 5m22
     F 
1945 kmxxx-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+3NGPArr +3/Dep +211h 45m+18JSG??12:05+3921h 30m-2
   W   
1277 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +34/Dep +152h 0m-19JSG??21:41+2330h 16m2
SMTWTFS
1747 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+17BBSArr +18/Dep +282h 30m+10JSG213:45+5346h 20m4
  T   S
1583 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+17BBSArr +18/Dep +312h 30m+13JSG013:45+1:4446h 20m5
S      
1583 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +30/Dep +28h 0m-28JSG??19:23+2827h 13m-2
      S
1276 kmdiptendubt19~-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA??17:00+7BBSArr +27/Dep +357h 5m+8JSG??18:50+1:2625h 50m-13
S    F 
1112 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+12KGPArr +45/Dep +163h 0m-29JSG??21:41+2326h 36m-7
     F 
1501 kmGopal*^-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+31NGPArr +28/Dep +82h 45m-20JSG??19:50+4923h 30m3
    T  
1276 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+31NGPArr +28/Dep +142h 25m-14JSG??19:23+4623h 3m2
    T  
1283 kmxxx-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40+20KGPArr +1:09/Dep +82h 15m-1:01JSG100:50+1751h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1631 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +141h 40m-19JSG??19:23+4620h 48m12
S  WT  
1282 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +82h 0m-25JSG??19:50+4921h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1275 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +21h 40m-31JSG??19:23+2820h 48m2
 MT  FS
1275 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +43h 5m-29JSG??21:35+2123h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1275 kmxxx-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA523:00+21BBSArr +8/Dep +165h 40m+8JSG005:35+4930h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1183 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+1:11NGPArr +2/Dep +03h 40m-2JSG??23:30+3324h 25m7
      S
1276 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BZA??23:05+17BBSArr +40/Dep +050m-40JSG??18:40+3719h 35m1
     F 
1111 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.