Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00-CAN106:35-19h 35m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45-CAN120:05-20h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km56 km/hr

32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25-MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CAN??01:15-24h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1202 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10-MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CAN??01:15-24h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1201 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20-MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CAN??01:15-23h 55m14
  T    
1201 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20-TPJArr /Dep 4h 45m+0CAN??08:00-30h 40m9
      S
1354 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20-MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CAN??01:15-23h 55m16
      S
1206 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20-MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CAN??01:15-22h 55m-6
S T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45-MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CAN??01:15-22h 30m-6
  T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00-JTJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CAN??01:15-22h 15m10
S      
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00-TCRArr /Dep 1h 38m+0CAN??01:50-22h 50m0
   W   
1206 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35-KPDArr /Dep 2h 27m+0CAN??06:05-22h 30m-25
  T    
1130 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35-MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CAN??06:05-22h 30m-1
 M     
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CAN??06:05-22h 25m-7
S      
1188 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10-KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0CAN??09:35-25h 25m6
  T    
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10-MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0CAN??09:35-25h 25m6
   W   
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20-RUArr /Dep 1h 52m+0CAN??08:00-23h 40m-28
  T  F 
1142 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00-MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CAN??09:35-24h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00-MASArr /Dep 55m+0CAN??06:05-21h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20-MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CAN??09:35-23h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1189 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55-KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0CAN??09:35-21h 40m10
      S
1130 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55-MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CAN??18:30-30h 35m27
 M   F 
1290 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55-MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CAN??18:30-29h 35m22
 M     
1290 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00-PGTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CAN??11:20-20h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1132 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45-PGTArr /Dep 23h 55m+0CAN??11:20-43h 35m-8
  T    
1142 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05-SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CAN??17:35-25h 30m8
 M   FS
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05-SRRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CAN??17:35-25h 30m18
  T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05-SRRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CAN??14:55-22h 50m-11
S      
1201 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20-SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CAN??20:30-27h 10m-39
SMTWTFS
1201 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20-CBEArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CAN??21:40-28h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
1201 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20-SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CAN??19:55-26h 35m-50
      S
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55-MAOArr /Dep 6h 45m+0CAN??05:00-34h 5m15
S TW F 
1313 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40-MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0CAN??01:15-28h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1202 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55-CBEArr /Dep 6h 10m+0CAN??01:15-27h 20m-8
      S
1201 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.