Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KTHU/Kathua ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KTHU/Kathua
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTHU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KTHU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTHU/Kathua

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1KTHU110:58+5244h 8m61
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2269 km51 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+22KTHU110:58+3842h 33m38
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2269 km53 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-KTHU110:58-42h 33m36
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2269 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1KTHU110:58+1:0842h 33m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2269 km53 km/hr

36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTHU/Kathua

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+25HWHArr +1:27/Dep +61h 15m-1:21KTHU??11:13+2:2356h 18m4
     FS
3178 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +30/Dep +561h 46m+26PTKC??18:00+1:0637h 40m16
  T    
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+4NZMArr +39/Dep +83h 11m-31KTHU??03:38+3741h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
2289 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +36h 55m-38KTHU??04:08+2941h 53m-24
SMTWTFS
2253 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep 8h 15m+0KTHU111:48-97h 33m44
SMTWTFS
2329 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 45m-41PTKC??01:00+2138h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25KTHU??06:31+1:2567h 6m87
     F 
3139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:02/Dep +07h 5m-1:02PTKC??01:00+2137h 0m2
S    F 
2223 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr +29/Dep +07h 5m-29PTKC??01:00+2137h 0m0
      S
2223 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA012:40-NZMArr +41/Dep +15h 15m-40KTHU103:38-38h 58m23
 M   F 
2309 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA012:40-NZMArr +41/Dep +06h 55m-41PTKC201:00-36h 20m2
 M   F 
2223 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +4/Dep +02h 35m-4KTHU??11:48+3:2570h 58m42
 M     
3121 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+13ROUArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22KTHU111:48-94h 58m47
 M     
3250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +41/Dep +222h 20m-19KTHU??06:31+1:2565h 11m78
  TW   
3039 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +31h 35m-14KTHU??04:08+2937h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
2253 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +03h 10m-17PTKC??05:34+4439h 14m-3
S T  F 
2229 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 45m-16KTHU??04:53+3538h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
2253 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+7NZMArr +1:32/Dep +13h 40m-1:31KTHU??04:53+3538h 18m0
 M   F 
2246 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +28/Dep +222h 45m-6KTHU??07:38+1:4041h 3m43
   W   
2252 kmVinay Kumar~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:33/Dep +33h 30m-1:30KTHU??04:08+2937h 33m-13
S      
2246 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+7NZMArr +1:32/Dep +33h 30m-1:29KTHU??04:08+2937h 33m-3
 M   F 
2246 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+3ETArr +6/Dep +111h 15m+5KTHU??07:38+1:4041h 3m58
  T    
2252 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +59/Dep +112h 35m-48KTHU??07:38+1:4041h 3m46
S      
2252 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:33/Dep +13h 40m-1:32KTHU??04:53+3538h 18m-10
S      
2246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36KTHU??04:53+3536h 43m-4
S T    
2246 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +592h 28m+22KTHU??07:38+1:4039h 28m52
S T    
2253 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11KTHU??04:53+3536h 43m-11
    T S
2246 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +592h 28m-13KTHU??07:38+1:4039h 28m45
    T S
2253 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +32h 40m-1:09KTHU??04:08+2935h 58m-14
    T S
2246 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA016:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08KTHU105:47+1:2637h 37m3
    T S
2245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +32h 40m-34KTHU??04:08+2935h 58m-7
S T    
2246 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +3:544h 0m+2:42KTHU??11:48+3:2543h 38m49
    T S
2322 kmxxx-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +1:251h 10m+55KTHU??23:43+2654h 58m21
     F 
2787 kmIR Food quality is p...-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+8BPLArr +30/Dep +143h 0m-16KTHU??14:33+2:1142h 13m38
   W   
2252 kmGopal*^-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +5/Dep +1:015h 37m+56PTKC??08:25+3:3157h 50m4
S   T  
2903 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:11MZPArr +1:03/Dep +472h 40m-16KTHU??11:48+3:2560h 43m54
      S
2939 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.