Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KIR/Katihar Junction
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

  
  
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40-BOE216:20-34h 40m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1786 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40-BOE216:20-34h 40m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1786 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-BOE218:39-29h 19m19
    TFS
II
RLWL1653 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20-BOE218:39-29h 19m20
S      
II
RLWL1653 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-BOE219:00-28h 50m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00-KIR122:00-29h 0m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55-BOE201:00-31h 5m15
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1706 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45-BOE202:46-28h 1m15
      S
GNWL1691 km60 km/hr

22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KIR??21:00-42h 55m26
   W  S
2207 kmxxx-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20-ETArr /Dep 35m+0KIR??17:25-37h 5m21
S      
2202 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20-GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KIR??06:20-48h 0m-10
   W   
2487 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BOE??15:23-32h 43m5
 M  T  
1660 kmShomnath-
23608
--
Σ Chennai - Agartala...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BOE??15:23-32h 43m5
   W  S
1660 kmPowerpet Prasad-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55-BBSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BOE??16:38-33h 43m-8
      S
1654 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20-MKAArr /Dep 6h 44m+0KIR??07:10-41h 50m12
  T    
1775 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35-MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KIR??05:20-38h 45m11
  T    
2201 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35-MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KIR??09:30-42h 55m41
  T    
2206 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 5h 45m+0HCR??02:55-35h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHussain*^~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BOE??20:23-28h 58m2
SMTWTF 
1654 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HCR??02:55-34h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1619 kmHussain*^~-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00-HWHArr /Dep 5h 20m+0KIR??07:40-38h 40m10
 M     
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KDPR??03:28-29h 48m7
SMTWTFS
1632 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KIR??07:40-34h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1663 km~-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55-SRCArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KIR??08:10-34h 15m-12
S      
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55-SRCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KIR??07:40-33h 45m-3
S      
1655 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KDPR??04:18-29h 43m8
SMT TF 
1616 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0HCR??02:55-28h 20m9
SMT TF 
1604 kmAnkit*^~-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 4h 40m+0KIR??08:10-33h 35m6
S T T  
1655 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KIR??07:40-33h 5m15
SMT TF 
1647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00-BBSArr /Dep 8h 0m+0BOE??16:38-41h 38m8
     F 
1682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.