Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KTE/Katni Junction
7 Trains / 49 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KTE   

Shortest Route: 1284.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu => Vizianagaram => Bobbili => Lanjigarh Road => Titlagarh => Anuppur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+12KTE222:05+2621h 45m12
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1293 km59 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+3KTE211:10+3320h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km63 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+11KTE018:35+5322h 15m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+31KTE218:35+1:0122h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+5KTE219:30+4620h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:11KTE223:05+2624h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km54 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+25KTE023:05+1924h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km54 km/hr

49 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +23/Dep +112h 55m-12KTE??00:40+4722h 35m5
   W  S
1294 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +23/Dep +472h 0m+24KTE??00:20+3522h 15m7
    T  
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA1002:05+3ETArr +23/Dep +102h 55m-13KTE000:40+4246h 35m6
 M W  S
2094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +23/Dep +503h 25m+27KTE??01:30+1:1223h 25m8
SM WTF 
1294 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+25KGPArr +1:42/Dep +01h 57m-1:42KMZ??14:15+835h 20m-13
no arr/dep
2041 kmSourav Basak*^~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+7ETArr +12/Dep +4340m+31KTE??01:30+1:0322h 5m-1
  T    
1293 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA003:25+7ETArr +12/Dep +1010m-2KTE000:40+4269h 15m-2
  T    
2403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...BZA??03:25+7ETArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1KTE??02:20+3922h 55m21
  T    
1293 kmC D Kumar~-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+10BSPArr +35/Dep +93h 15m-26KTE??06:10+2326h 5m13
  T    
1303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BZA704:05+10RArr +24/Dep +52h 10m-19KTE404:40+2548h 35m7
no arr/dep
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+1BSPArr +1:04/Dep +91h 55m-55KTE??06:10+2326h 5m5
    T  
1398 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA004:05+9BSPArr +1:03/Dep +91h 55m-54KTE006:10+2350h 5m-1
 M     
1391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +13/Dep +5040m+37KTE??01:30+1:1221h 25m10
     F 
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +13/Dep +131h 20m+0KTE??02:20+3922h 15m31
     F 
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +502h 0m+29KTE??01:30+1:1221h 10m14
SM WTF 
1294 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +132h 40m-8KTE??02:20+3922h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1294 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA604:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +101h 30m-11KTE000:40+4244h 20m12
 M W  S
2088 kmDB*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +33/Dep +132h 0m-20KTE??04:45+3024h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1451 kmVinay Kumar~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +035m-21KTE??00:20+020h 0m11
S      
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +4735m+26KTE??00:20+3520h 0m13
    T  
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +432h 0m+22KTE??01:30+1:0321h 10m13
  T   S
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +152h 50m-6KTE??02:37+3622h 17m27
   W F 
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +162h 50m-5KTE??02:37+3122h 17m15
      S
1294 kmBMTIR*^~-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20+17RArr +31/Dep +432h 1m+12KTE409:35+3751h 15m-17
  T  F 
1586 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+8BBSArr +36/Dep +221h 55m-14KMZ022:55+3864h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2473 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+21KURArr +13/Dep +151h 30m+2KMZ022:55+3840h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2054 kmxxx-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55+6KZJArr +31/Dep +101h 54m-21KTE005:26+4846h 31m9
SMTWTFS
2208 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +57/Dep +332h 47m-24KTE??06:35+3323h 35m18
  T    
1295 kmPDPL Junction-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+33DHNArr +35/Dep +020m-35KTE??05:00+1:1845h 30m-27
S      
2178 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA710:15-ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6CHD110:04-47h 49m18
SMTWTFS
2125 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+4BPLArr +34/Dep +491h 15m+15KTE011:20+2849h 5m-14
 M W F 
2153 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+4ETArr +25/Dep +94h 15m-16KTE??10:25+1624h 10m-14
      S
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+4ETArr +25/Dep +84h 15m-17KTE??10:25+124h 10m-15
   W   
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +263h 40m+18KTE??02:20+3939h 50m36
  T    
1871 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+6MMRArr +6/Dep +232h 15m+17KTE222:05+3759h 35m3
   W  S
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+6MMRArr +6/Dep +263h 40m+20KTE??02:20+3939h 50m29
 M W  S
1869 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA510:30+6MMRArr +6/Dep +344h 50m+28KTE000:40+4262h 10m6
no arr/dep
1952 kmDinesh Gada-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA511:25+20SRCArr +1/Dep +24h 43m+1SHR213:08+1:3249h 43m42
     F 
2348 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+20BBSArr +17/Dep +2221h 20m+5KMZ022:55+3859h 30m45
     F 
2469 kmxxx-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA612:00+9BPLArr +27/Dep +5635m+29KTE010:00+2746h 0m26
      S
2146 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA013:20+15HWHArr +26/Dep +22h 15m-24SHR213:08+1:3271h 48m43
S      
3325 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...BZA013:20+27ASNArr +41/Dep +232h 59m-18SHR213:08+1:3271h 48m33
  TW   
2583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BZA013:20+27ASNArr +41/Dep +232h 46m-18KMZ011:30+3470h 10m5
  T    
2533 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+1ETArr +10/Dep +121h 15m+2KTE??14:03+2223h 13m4
S      
1293 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+21MMRArr +4/Dep +292h 0m+25KTE??00:40+3933h 20m6
    T  
1796 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+11ETArr +45/Dep +223h 15m-23KTE??14:30+4022h 20m6
    T S
1293 kmGopal*^-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +45/Dep +171h 35m-28KTE??13:00+1:0944h 10m11
S  W F 
2307 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02KTE??12:05+5837h 20m4
      S
2271 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05+14JBPArr +19/Dep +334h 20m+14KTE000:40+4273h 35m5
no arr/dep
1893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.