Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
20 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1149.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+7KYJ023:23+1:0420h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL304:00+4KYJ300:58+1:4120h 58m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1143 km55 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRBZA007:35-CNGR004:18-20h 43m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1164 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+54CNGR104:18+1:0520h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+44KYJ008:53+1222h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+1:45KYJ008:48-22h 8m19
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1186 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+30KYJ212:13+1:0621h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1177 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+21KYJ312:38+1:3721h 28m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+14KYJ014:58+1:3722h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22KYJ014:58+1:2422h 53m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1245 km54 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:40KYJ214:58+4:0322h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+37ALLP*319:30+2426h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ALLP*319:30-26h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km45 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+7KYJ315:43+5821h 33m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1145 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+49KYJ016:35+1:0921h 15m21
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+41KYJ017:40+5621h 15m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+46KYJ218:13+1:0921h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:12KYJ319:58+1:4322h 3m16
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+56KYJ019:58+1:2822h 3m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRBZA021:55-KYJ019:58-22h 3m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1244 km56 km/hr

28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+13MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5TRVL??03:36+4326h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+53YPRArr +40/Dep +01h 0m-40KYJ??06:18+4725h 33m14
SM WT S
1464 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA106:00+0MASArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5KYJ505:13+3823h 13m17
SMTWTFS
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+40MASArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35KYJ505:13+3845h 48m-10
    T  
1741 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+6MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14QLN??05:30+1322h 0m-2
  T    
1277 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +02h 5m-1:02QLN??05:30+1322h 0m-12
     F 
1272 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39ALLP??10:30+926h 20m6
   W   
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+46KPDArr +30/Dep +294h 15m-1KYJ??09:13+3925h 3m-2
  T    
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +23/Dep +294h 15m+6KYJ??09:13+3925h 3m3
     FS
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11KYJ??09:13+3925h 3m3
S      
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +23/Dep +201h 0m-3QLN??05:30+1321h 20m-4
     F 
1214 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +13h 45m-58ALLP??10:30+924h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1189 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+50MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38KYJ??09:13+3922h 23m5
S T    
1248 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+45MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37KYJ??09:13+3922h 23m10
   W F 
1248 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:03PGTArr +1:13/Dep +91h 35m-1:04KYJ??09:13+3922h 13m-2
     F 
1175 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:03PGTArr +1:13/Dep +172h 0m-56KYJ??10:08+1:0023h 8m11
     F 
1175 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:18KPDArr +1:55/Dep +331h 57m-1:22ALLP??10:30+922h 35m10
      S
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+44MASArr +39/Dep +130m-38ALLP??10:30+920h 0m14
    T S
1188 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22ALLP??10:30+920h 0m16
  T    
1188 kmDK-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+34VMArr -11/Dep +113h 10m+22KYJ??01:00+3229h 55m25
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+3229h 40m15
  T   S
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+57MASArr +24/Dep +24h 35m-22KYJ??01:00+3228h 35m3
     FS
1331 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20KYJ??01:00+3228h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1332 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA620:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20KYJ505:13+3832h 33m-10
SMTWTFS
1244 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +5/Dep +21h 45m-3KYJ??01:00+3228h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:18MASArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24KYJ??01:00+3227h 5m1
 MTW   
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+10MASArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0KYJ??01:00+3225h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1300 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22KYJ??01:00+3225h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1332 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.