Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
43 Trains / 44 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1101.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+5KGP020:18+1:2617h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+24KGP620:18+1:4417h 23m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1KGP020:18+5917h 23m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+5KGP020:18+1:0717h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9HIJ100:19+3118h 39m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1113 km60 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+11HIJ100:18+2118h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1113 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+17KGP500:30+5718h 50m10
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRBZA705:40+13KGP500:30+2418h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+8KGP501:48+4619h 8m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+46KGP002:10+2:5718h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+7KGP203:50+1:1818h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+19KGP506:10+5018h 45m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+17KGP606:10+5218h 45m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+27KGP508:17+1318h 57m13
    TFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+17KGP508:17+1618h 57m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+25KGP508:17+3618h 57m13
 M     
II2SSL
2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25HIJ108:00+4718h 40m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+48KGP008:30+3:2318h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+33KGP008:32+5617h 57m10
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+20KGP509:40+4118h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+12KGP111:20+4919h 0m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8KGP613:42+5720h 52m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+6KGP611:20+1418h 20m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+20KGP611:20+1:2218h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+5KGP511:20+3218h 20m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+15KGP611:20+4218h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+10KGP212:35+4019h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+3HIJ112:06+3118h 11m8
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1113 km61 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+32KGP012:45+2:1617h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1101 km62 km/hr
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERBZA??19:05+13KGP012:35+5117h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+21KGP615:25+1:0917h 45m17
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km63 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+11KGP016:00+1:0418h 5m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+21KGP016:05+1:1718h 10m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15+1:34KGP016:35+3:4418h 20m12
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14HIJ114:00+1:4615h 15m7
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1097 km72 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+33KGP014:10+1:5415h 25m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1101 km71 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+18KGP016:35+1:1317h 30m10
     F 
3A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+11KGP016:35+1:3217h 30m11
    T  
3A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
20890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA*023:05+7KGP016:35+2:2417h 30m5
S      
3A
 1116 km64 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+26HIJ119:04+3619h 19m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1113 km58 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+36KGP*519:25+2419h 40m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+36HIJ219:03+3519h 18m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1113 km58 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+12KGP019:20+3719h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr

44 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+12BSBArr +29/Dep +283h 30m-1KGP??22:05+5945h 45m17
S T    
2397 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14KGP??09:20+3131h 15m70
SMTWTFS
1677 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+9BSPArr +33/Dep +112h 10m-22KGP??09:20+3129h 15m73
  T    
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+47BBSArr +50/Dep +145h 55m-36KGP??04:15+2624h 0m-1
      S
1117 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+20BBSArr +35/Dep +145h 55m-21KGP??04:15+2624h 0m-1
     F 
1116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BZA??05:00+1:47BBSArr +2:45/Dep +145h 30m-2:31KGP??04:15+2623h 15m-3
   W   
1116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+2BBSArr +6/Dep +144h 40m+8KGP??04:15+2622h 35m-12
 M     
1117 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+27BBSArr +36/Dep +144h 40m-22KGP??04:15+2622h 35m-1
    T  
1116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+2BBSArr +6/Dep +255h 5m+19KGP??04:35+4322h 55m-12
 M     
1117 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+27BBSArr +36/Dep +143h 22m-22KGP??02:45+4421h 5m4
    T  
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+2BBSArr +6/Dep +143h 22m+8KGP??02:45+4421h 5m-7
 M     
1117 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +7/Dep +45h 35m-3KGP??06:10+1:0024h 5m12
   W   
1116 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +50/Dep +1:181h 15m+28KGP??11:17+1:3628h 57m31
 M WT  
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+16NGPArr +39/Dep +1:181h 10m+39KGP??11:17+1:3628h 57m30
S      
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+19CNBArr +1:14/Dep +514h 25m-23KGP??09:35+3:3151h 15m2
 M  T  
2652 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +3/Dep +92h 15m+6KGP??04:15+2621h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1116 kmGopal*^-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +15/Dep +141h 7m-1KGP??02:45+4419h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +3/Dep +151h 30m+12HIJ??03:21+4320h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
1112 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +15/Dep +342h 50m+19KGP??04:30+5721h 35m-18
      S
1116 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+35BBSArr +24/Dep +232h 47m-1KGP??11:35+5021h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+35BBSArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20KGP??10:40+2820h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+10PURIArr +17/Dep +36h 5m-14KGP??18:03+4427h 3m0
S      
1204 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+10KURArr +16/Dep +41h 35m-12KGP??10:40+2819h 40m-6
S      
1098 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+10KURArr +16/Dep +1711h 0m+1HIJ??20:40+1:1329h 40m-5
S      
1113 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+10KURArr +16/Dep +15h 5m-15KGP??13:50+2822h 50m-9
S      
1098 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+10PURIArr +17/Dep +016h 35m-17KGP??04:35+4337h 35m-6
S      
1204 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+10KURArr +16/Dep +117h 25m-5KGP??17:10+4926h 10m-5
S      
1117 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+19NGPArr +27/Dep +28h 0m-25KGP??01:25+5433h 15m2
      S
1677 kmdiptendubt19~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+17KURArr +6/Dep +32h 25m-3HIJ??20:40+5525h 50m-15
   W   
1139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+32BBSArr +23/Dep +476h 10m+24HIJ??20:40+1:1325h 15m3
no arr/dep
1112 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+33BBSArr +32/Dep +192h 35m-13KGP??17:10+4921h 45m2
S      
1116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+30NGPArr +25/Dep +82h 45m-17KGP??01:42+1:1229h 22m7
    T  
1677 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+30NGPArr +25/Dep +142h 25m-11KGP??01:25+5929h 5m6
    T  
1683 kmxxx-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +21h 15m-43KGP??19:10+420h 35m-4
SMT TF 
1331 kmVinay Kumar~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +141h 40m-19KGP??01:25+5926h 50m16
S  WT  
1682 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +82h 0m-25KGP??01:42+1:1227h 7m17
SMTWTFS
1676 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +21h 40m-31KGP??01:25+5426h 50m6
 MT  FS
1676 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +43h 5m-29KGP??03:35+3329h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1676 kmxxx-
15498
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +317h 23m-42MCA??10:46+636h 11m1
SMT TF 
1274 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +4/Dep +285h 25m+24KGP??22:05+5947h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2398 kmxxx-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +4/Dep +348h 0m+30KGP??04:30+5729h 30m-2
     F 
1144 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+1:11MGSArr +1:21/Dep +284h 25m-53KGP??22:05+5947h 0m9
      S
2398 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+24MGSArr +57/Dep +2:4730m+1:50KGP??18:10+3:1443h 5m-2
 M     
2406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+24MGSArr +57/Dep +284h 25m-29KGP??22:05+5947h 0m9
 M     
2398 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.