Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KNE   

Shortest Route: 1683.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Katihar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9KNE117:12+4135h 32m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+11KNE117:12+5735h 32m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+27KNE119:30+1:2230h 10m20
    TFS
IISL
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+17KNE119:30+1:1430h 10m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+25KNE119:30+1:3730h 10m20
 M     
II2SSL
2A
PQWL1710 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+48KNE119:55+4:5529h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+6KNE122:03+1:1029h 3m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+15KNE122:03+2:0029h 3m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+3KNE101:51+4531h 56m16
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14KNE103:40+1:0928h 55m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1749 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+18KNE102:36+3:0727h 31m14
     F 
3A
RLWL1710 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+26KNE108:25+1:3932h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km54 km/hr

26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Katihar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +24/Dep +82h 55m-16KNE??22:55+1:1644h 50m28
   W  S
2304 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+5BLSArr +1:00/Dep +4738m-13KNE??10:38+1:3331h 43m14
  T    
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +135m-21KNE??19:05+1:5238h 45m22
S      
2298 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+19GKPArr +2:58/Dep +242h 25m-2:34KNE??08:25+1:5650h 5m-9
   W   
2583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +12h 25m-32KNE??16:15+5233h 35m7
 M  T  
1718 kmShomnath-
23608
--
Σ Chennai - Agartala...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +112h 25m-22KNE??16:15+5533h 35m7
   W  S
1718 kmPowerpet Prasad-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +15/Dep +342h 50m+19KNE??17:32+1:1634h 37m-7
      S
1711 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +66h 45m-22KNE??23:35+5536h 10m2
     F 
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+17SRCArr +1/Dep +67h 23m+5KNE??23:35+5536h 10m3
  T    
1703 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +41/Dep +226h 44m-19KNE??09:40+5944h 20m20
  T    
1890 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +1:42/Dep +5:432h 40m+4:01KNE??11:55+6:4645h 20m46
  T    
2321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+19MMRArr +0/Dep +292h 0m+29KNE??01:35+5658h 15m37
    T  
2971 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +34/Dep +15h 45m-33KNE??04:20+3936h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1713 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +34/Dep +64h 0m-28KNE??23:35+5532h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1711 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +34/Dep +82h 25m-26KNE??21:06+5229h 41m3
SMTWTF 
1711 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+12SHMArr +36/Dep +62h 0m-30KNE??23:35+5531h 15m-20
 M     
1707 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +46/Dep +11h 25m-45KNE??04:20+3935h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1712 kmHussain*^~-
18390
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??17:00+20KIRArr +2:42/Dep +05h 0m-2:42JAG??04:10+1835h 10m-2
    T  
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 50m-53KNE??04:45+1:0131h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1718 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +53/Dep +03h 55m-53KNE??06:00+1:0432h 20m-1
   W  S
1716 km~-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +30/Dep +425h 10m+12KNE??10:38+1:3336h 58m11
 M     
1765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +53/Dep +14h 20m-52KNE??06:20+5632h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1718 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +1:03/Dep +14h 5m-1:02KNE??06:20+5632h 25m-19
S      
1710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 15m-45KNE??05:40+5331h 5m11
SMT TF 
1702 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +11h 20m-44KNE??04:20+3929h 45m11
SMT TF 
1697 kmAnkit*^~-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +4/Dep +348h 0m+30KNE??17:32+1:1642h 32m9
     F 
1739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.