Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
15 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1185.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+6QLN100:03+4821h 3m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT703:15+4QLN101:46+4622h 31m24
S      
IISL
GNWL1209 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+48QLN105:22+1:0621h 47m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+31QLN109:30+3022h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km53 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+36QLN012:55+1:0921h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1218 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+30QLN*314:40+1223h 30m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+18QLN115:40+1:1823h 35m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1275 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+26QLN115:42+5823h 37m28
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km54 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:41QLN115:40+3:5723h 35m27
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1274 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+8QLN116:52+2823h 32m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1211 km51 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:03QLN117:25+1:0122h 5m22
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1215 km55 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+51QLN218:55+2122h 30m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km54 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:07QLN119:22+5122h 57m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1273 km55 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:14QLN220:47+1:3022h 52m17
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+1:50QLN120:45+2:2322h 50m16
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km56 km/hr

24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5QLN??04:55+3827h 45m3
S      
1271 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:09YPRArr +50/Dep +11h 0m-49QLN??07:15+3726h 30m15
SM WT S
1505 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7QLN??05:55+3923h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+49MASArr +45/Dep +11h 5m-44QLN??05:55+3922h 30m-10
    T  
1284 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+9MSArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16QLN??05:30+1622h 0m-2
  T    
1277 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:04MASArr +49/Dep +02h 5m-49QLN??05:30+1622h 0m-12
     F 
1273 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+49KPDArr +31/Dep +314h 15m+0QLN??09:55+3825h 45m-1
  T    
1225 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+57KPDArr +23/Dep +314h 15m+8QLN??09:55+3825h 45m4
     FS
1226 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+29MASArr -1/Dep +04h 10m+1QLN??09:55+3825h 45m4
S      
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+57KPDArr +23/Dep +221h 0m-1QLN??05:30+1621h 20m-4
     F 
1214 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:07MSArr +45/Dep +01h 40m-45QLN??09:55+3823h 5m6
S T    
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+53MSArr +40/Dep +01h 40m-40QLN??09:55+3823h 5m11
   W F 
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:28PGTArr +1:41/Dep +111h 35m-1:30QLN??09:55+3822h 55m-1
     F 
1216 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:28PGTArr +1:41/Dep +172h 0m-1:24QLN??10:55+1:0523h 55m14
     F 
1216 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+42SRRArr +22/Dep +110m-11QLN??19:43+2226h 23m-50
SMTWTFS
1274 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+44VMArr -12/Dep +83h 10m+20QLN??00:27+3029h 22m24
 M     
1354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0QLN??00:27+3029h 7m14
  T   S
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:23MASArr +37/Dep +14h 35m-36QLN??00:27+3028h 2m2
     FS
1291 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+55MASArr +29/Dep +14h 25m-28QLN??00:27+3027h 47m5
SMTWTFS
1291 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+55MASArr +29/Dep +111h 35m-28QLN??05:55+3933h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1285 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +3/Dep +11h 45m-2QLN??00:27+3027h 32m18
SMTWTFS
1319 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:33MASArr +1:36/Dep +13h 45m-1:35QLN??00:27+3026h 32m0
 MTW   
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+11MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1QLN??00:27+3026h 2m24
SMTWTFS
1285 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+41MASArr +31/Dep +11h 55m-30QLN??00:27+3025h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1290 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.