Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 1491.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+6KOTA101:45+3625h 25m24
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1514 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+6KOTA101:45+2925h 25m24
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km60 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+19KOTA106:15+2326h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1514 km56 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0KOTA106:20+1926h 15m15
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1514 km58 km/hr

12 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+31KZJArr +1:24/Dep +2238m-1:02KOTA??01:45+2525h 15m30
S    F 
1515 kmPDPL Junction-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+24KGPArr +1:42/Dep +11h 57m-1:41KOTA??01:00+446h 5m-8
no arr/dep
2601 kmSourav Basak*^~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+22SCArr +12/Dep +02h 35m-12KOTA??01:45+4537h 35m14
 M     
1833 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BZA013:20-ASNArr +42/Dep +262h 46m-16KOTA422:00-80h 40m11
  T    
3094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+16SCArr +32/Dep +040m-32KOTA??01:45+4536h 15m3
 M     
1845 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +15/Dep +262h 55m+11KOTA??01:45+4533h 0m16
 M     
1743 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+39ETArr +11/Dep +222h 20m+11KOTA??01:45+2529h 25m17
    T  
1513 kmbhaiyou-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +29/Dep +12h 15m-28KOTA??07:30-232h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1855 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr +0/Dep +381h 25m+38KOTA??01:45+4527h 10m13
 M     
1513 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +35/Dep +33h 35m-32KOTA??04:20+929h 45m2
   W   
1513 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+12NGPArr +1/Dep +31h 35m+2KOTA??04:20+929h 15m6
   W   
1514 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+29KZJArr +1:10/Dep +221h 17m-48KOTA??01:45+2525h 50m25
    T S
1515 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.