Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KTYM/Kottayam
27 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTYM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KTYM   

Shortest Route: 1106.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+20ERS*021:30+1419h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+3:36ERS*023:15+2:5520h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+7KYJ023:23+1:0420h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL304:00+4KTYM223:50+1:0919h 50m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km55 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRBZA007:35-KTYM003:37-20h 2m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1130 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+54KTYM103:37+5820h 2m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km56 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+44ERS*506:00+419h 20m13
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+44KYJ008:53+1222h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+1:45KTYM207:20-20h 40m16
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+31ERS*006:00+3017h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+30KTYM111:12+4320h 12m17
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL1122 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+21KTYM111:37+1:0520h 27m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+2:22ERS*310:55+3:1819h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+14KYJ014:58+1:3722h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22KTYM113:47+1:1821h 42m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km55 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:40KYJ214:58+4:0322h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:28ERS*013:00+4:4220h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+37ERS417:30+5324h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ERS117:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+7KTYM114:35+4120h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1090 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+49KTYM215:27+5520h 7m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1119 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+57ERS*616:15+3719h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+41KTYM216:43+2520h 18m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+46KYJ218:13+1:0921h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:12KTYM1,218:47+1:2820h 52m12
      S
II2SSL
2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+56KTYM118:45+1:1820h 50m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRBZA021:55-KTYM018:45-20h 50m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1189 km57 km/hr

28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+13MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5KTYM??03:07+2825h 57m1
S      
1176 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+53YPRArr +40/Dep +01h 0m-40KYJ??06:18+4725h 33m14
SM WT S
1464 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA106:00+0MASArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5KTYM104:07+2222h 7m12
SMTWTFS
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+40MASArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35KTYM104:07+2244h 42m-15
    T  
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+6MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14ERS??02:55+1319h 25m-4
  T    
1136 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +02h 5m-1:02ERS??02:55+1319h 25m-14
     F 
1131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39ERS??08:40+3024h 30m3
   W   
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+46KPDArr +30/Dep +294h 15m-1KTYM??08:00+2423h 50m-7
  T    
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +23/Dep +294h 15m+6KTYM??08:00+2423h 50m-2
     FS
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11KTYM??08:00+2423h 50m-2
S      
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +23/Dep +201h 0m-3ERS??02:55+1318h 45m-6
     F 
1072 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +13h 45m-58ERS??08:40+3022h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1132 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+50MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38KTYM??08:00+2421h 10m0
S T    
1193 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+45MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37KTYM??08:00+2421h 10m5
   W F 
1193 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:03PGTArr +1:13/Dep +91h 35m-1:04KTYM??08:00+2421h 0m-7
     F 
1120 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:03PGTArr +1:13/Dep +172h 0m-56KTYM??09:02+4322h 2m6
     F 
1120 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:18KPDArr +1:55/Dep +331h 57m-1:22ERS??08:40+3020h 45m7
      S
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+44MASArr +39/Dep +130m-38ERS??08:40+3018h 10m11
    T S
1131 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22ERS??08:40+3018h 10m13
  T    
1131 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+28MAOArr +1:00/Dep +1:446h 45m+44ERS??12:00+4041h 5m28
S TW F 
1595 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+34VMArr -11/Dep +113h 10m+22KYJ??01:00+3229h 55m25
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+3229h 40m15
  T   S
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20KYJ??01:00+3228h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1332 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA620:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20KTYM104:07+2231h 27m-15
SMTWTFS
1189 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +5/Dep +21h 45m-3KYJ??01:00+3228h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:18MASArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24KYJ??01:00+3227h 5m1
 MTW   
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+10MASArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0KYJ??01:00+3225h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1300 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22KYJ??01:00+3225h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1332 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.