Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CVP/Kovilpatti
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CVP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CVP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CVP/Kovilpatti

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:10CVP104:33+1:1317h 43m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+34CVP106:14+5518h 19m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-CVP016:26-21h 6m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1146 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-CVP020:59-21h 14m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1146 km54 km/hr

43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CVP/Kovilpatti

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+13RUArr +29/Dep +144h 20m-15CVP??23:32+1:3722h 52m31
   W   
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+19EDArr +24/Dep +311h 5m+7CVP??23:03+1:2420h 43m6
    T  
1119 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA002:20+19CBEArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8CVP101:39+4223h 19m-20
    T  
1321 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+9MSArr +16/Dep +03h 5m-16CVP??02:58+2619h 28m1
  T    
1021 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +03h 5m-50CVP??02:58+2619h 28m-9
   W F 
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +05h 5m-50CVP??04:43+5121h 13m-5
   W F 
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +05h 25m-50CVP??05:49+4822h 19m-6
   W F 
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA007:35+52EDArr +39/Dep 25m+0CVP001:39-42h 4m-29
  T    
1670 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA007:35+52EDArr +39/Dep +2125m-18CVP101:39+4242h 4m-29
  T    
1670 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+30MASArr +3/Dep +04h 35m-3CVP??04:43+5121h 8m2
 M     
1017 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:28MASArr +50/Dep +03h 55m-50CVP??04:43+5120h 33m-2
   W   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:28MASArr +50/Dep +04h 15m-50CVP??05:49+4821h 39m-3
   W   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA008:10+57VMArr +3/Dep +131h 30m+10CVP105:34+4245h 24m0
     FS
1090 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA008:10+57VMArr +3/Dep +171h 10m+14CVP005:49+4845h 39m2
     FS
1090 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +01h 25m-26CVP??02:58+2617h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
1017 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA109:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +04h 50m-26VPT206:15+921h 15m-22
SMTWTFS
969 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +03h 25m-26CVP??04:43+5119h 43m-15
SMTWTFS
1017 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +04h 5m-26CVP??05:34+4220h 34m-18
SMTWTFS
1017 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42CVP??05:49+4820h 14m-7
   W   
1021 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +42/Dep +03h 5m-42CVP??04:43+5119h 8m-6
   W   
1021 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA009:35+29MSArr +42/Dep +04h 30m-42VPT206:15+920h 40m-13
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA010:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +03h 55m-1:10VPT206:15+919h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +01h 20m-1:10CVP??07:48+2921h 28m1
     F 
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +02h 50m-1:10CVP??05:49+4819h 29m1
SMTWTFS
1017 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +02h 30m-1:10CVP??04:43+5118h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +03h 10m-1:10CVP??05:34+4219h 14m-1
SMTWTFS
1017 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+55MSArr +37/Dep +01h 45m-37CVP??05:49+4818h 59m9
   W F 
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+55MSArr +37/Dep +01h 25m-37CVP??04:43+5117h 53m10
   W F 
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...BZA510:50+55MSArr +37/Dep +02h 50m-37VPT206:15+943h 25m3
   W F 
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+55MDUArr +26/Dep +364h 0m+10CVP??08:51+1:0322h 1m20
   W F 
1021 kmGopal*^-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA611:55+44TPJArr -3/Dep +13h 35m+4CVP110:58+4323h 3m-7
 M   F 
1022 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:55MSArr +1:08/Dep +05m-1:08CVP??05:34+4217h 39m-34
   W   
1021 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+37SAArr +35/Dep +2850m-7CVP??09:48+5018h 48m23
S  WT  
1049 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+43VMArr -9/Dep +83h 10m+17CVP??17:39+5322h 34m9
 M     
1080 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0CVP??17:39+5322h 19m-1
  T   S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:35MASArr +47/Dep +14h 35m-46CVP??17:39+5321h 14m-13
     FS
1017 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:03NCJArr +34/Dep +630m-28CVP??00:34+1428h 9m-14
    T  
1489 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27CVP??17:39+5320h 59m-10
SMTWTFS
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA420:55+20MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1CVP117:39+5344h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr +1:48/Dep +13h 45m-1:47CVP??17:39+5319h 44m-15
 MTW   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:30MASArr +1:16/Dep +13h 45m-1:15CVP??17:39+5319h 44m-13
      S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+11MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1CVP??17:39+5319h 14m9
SMTWTFS
1011 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +30/Dep +11h 55m-29CVP??17:39+5318h 14m-17
SMTWTFS
1016 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.