Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CLT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:03CLT404:55+1:4417h 55m14
     F 
II
PQWL1043 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+22CLT218:40+1518h 55m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr

32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15CLT??23:35+3823h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1113 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+13MASArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7CLT??23:35+3822h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1112 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+26MASArr -10/Dep +02h 35m+10CLT??23:35+3822h 15m11
  T    
1112 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+16TPJArr +45/Dep +164h 45m-29CLT??06:15+1228h 55m6
      S
1265 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+16MSArr +42/Dep +03h 0m-42CLT??23:35+3822h 15m13
      S
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+8MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6CLT??23:35+3821h 15m-9
S T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+17MASArr -2/Dep +01h 20m+2CLT??23:35+3820h 50m-9
  T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:02JTJArr +1:46/Dep +171h 40m-1:29CLT??23:35+3820h 35m7
S      
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+7TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1CLT??00:15+2621h 15m-4
   W   
1117 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+54KPDArr +49/Dep +242h 27m-25CLT??04:20+420h 45m-28
  T    
1041 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+30MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5CLT??04:20+420h 45m-4
 M     
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+45MASArr +31/Dep +11h 50m-30CLT??04:20+420h 40m-10
S      
1099 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+46KPDArr +30/Dep +405h 0m+10CLT??07:55+2523h 45m1
  T    
1040 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39CLT??07:55+2523h 45m1
   W   
1099 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+50RUArr +49/Dep +101h 52m-39CLT??06:15+2621h 55m-31
  T  F 
1053 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00+8MASArr +13/Dep +14h 15m-12CLT407:55+2522h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
1099 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA109:00+8MASArr +13/Dep +155m-12CLT104:20+419h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
1099 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +13h 20m-58CLT??07:55+2521h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:18KPDArr +1:55/Dep +401h 37m-1:15CLT??07:55+2520h 0m5
      S
1041 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+24MSArr +14/Dep +12h 20m-13CLT??16:50-928h 55m22
 M   F 
1201 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +9/Dep +11h 30m-8CLT??16:50-927h 55m17
 M     
1201 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+30PGTArr +34/Dep +91h 20m-25CLT??09:50+918h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
1043 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+2:22PGTArr +3:42/Dep +923h 55m-3:33CLT??09:50+942h 5m-11
  T    
1053 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+2:40SRRArr +2:56/Dep +304h 0m-2:26CLT??15:50+2623h 45m3
 M   FS
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+14SRRArr +50/Dep +304h 0m-20CLT??15:50+2623h 45m13
  T    
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+22SRRArr +23/Dep +261h 40m+3CLT??13:15+1821h 10m-14
S      
1112 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+37SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6CLT??18:55+1125h 35m-42
SMTWTFS
1112 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+37CBEArr +1:16/Dep +23h 10m-1:14CLT??18:15+3524h 55m-39
SMTWTFS
1112 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+37SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22CLT??18:25+1125h 5m-51
      S
1112 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+28MAOArr +1:00/Dep +1:446h 45m+44CLT??06:55+1:0136h 0m19
S TW F 
1402 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22CLT??23:35+3826h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1113 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+1:12CBEArr +1:00/Dep +286h 10m-32CLT??23:35+3825h 40m-11
      S
1112 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.