Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
28 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 689.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRBZA001:00+2:00KJM*413:00+2:0512h 0m7
  T    
3A
 718 km60 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRBZA001:35+18KJM015:53-914h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 717 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+2:04YPR*216:40+4013h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45+1:11YPR*416:00+4911h 15m1
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+1:58YPR*518:25+5213h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL798 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:53YPR*016:00+1:0711h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL738 km66 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+36YNK219:29+1:2314h 9m10
      S
3A
RLWL674 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+17KJM419:33+3113h 13m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km59 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+35BNCE119:58-12h 33m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km62 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+28KJM019:48+4512h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+2:48WFD319:58+2:4511h 58m2
    T  
3A
 762 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBZA108:00+2:42YPR*021:35+1:3513h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL738 km54 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+1:08KJM023:43+1:4011h 48m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL718 km61 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+43KJM303:43+4811h 58m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km59 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+56YPR*105:00+1:1013h 15m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+52KJM303:43+5011h 58m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km59 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+25YPR*417:55+1426h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+43KJM405:38+4512h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km56 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+8YNK209:13+816h 3m16
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km43 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+3:32KJM3,407:28+2:5412h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km58 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+21BNCE110:58+015h 33m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+51KJM007:28+1:4311h 33m11
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL718 km62 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+1:08KJM409:28+2413h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+1:57KJM309:58+5213h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km57 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+12BYPL115:38+3:1618h 58m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL743 km39 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:40KJM310:38+1:5712h 43m5
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:16KJM310:38+1:2312h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+30KJM311:23+4212h 18m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km58 km/hr

49 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+37MASArr +15/Dep +240m-13KJM??12:48+3712h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
776 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+16MASArr -4/Dep +23h 15m+6KJM??19:13+3018h 13m-19
   W  S
800 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+16MASArr -2/Dep +23h 15m+4KJM??19:13+3018h 13m-55
 MT  F 
800 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:30+22JTJArr -9/Dep +81h 17m+17KJM??18:15+1215h 45m23
  T    
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:30+22JTJArr -9/Dep +362h 37m+45KJM??19:13+3016h 43m3
  T    
802 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+26MASArr -6/Dep +23h 25m+8KJM??19:13+3016h 28m-14
  T    
776 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+4:41JTJArr +3:59/Dep +103h 20m-3:49KJM??19:13+3016h 13m-11
    T  
707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+4KPDArr +10/Dep +364h 12m+26KJM??19:13+3016h 13m2
   W   
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+4KPDArr +10/Dep +2437m+14KJM??15:28+1412h 28m-7
   W   
717 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+13TDUArr +57/Dep +371h 55m-20SBC??05:30+424h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1062 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7KJM??20:43+3414h 43m9
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10+15GTLArr +1:28/Dep +502h 55m-38SBC??06:05+3722h 55m22
SMTWTFS
716 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +11h 10m-49KJM??20:43+3413h 13m-11
   W F 
777 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +13h 5m-49BNC??22:09+1714h 39m-19
   W F 
787 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+52JTJArr +20/Dep +101h 2m-10KJM??20:43+3413h 8m-28
  T    
718 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+40MASArr -7/Dep +125m+8KJM??20:43+3413h 3m-10
S      
776 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA??07:40+40MASArr -7/Dep +12h 20m+8BNC??22:09+1714h 29m-18
S      
786 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA??08:10+1:28MASArr +50/Dep +11h 55m-49BNC??22:09+1713h 59m-16
   W   
786 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+27MASArr +0/Dep +11h 55m+1BNC??22:09+1713h 59m-11
S      
786 kmMahendra Reddy-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +11h 25m-25BNC??22:09+1713h 9m-29
SM WTFS
787 kmChart Prepared*~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +16h 15m-1:09BNCE??04:23+018h 3m-9
SMTWTFS
784 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +24h 0m-1:08KJM??02:38+4216h 18m-2
SMTWTFS
777 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +130m-1:09BNC??22:09+1711h 49m-12
SM WTFS
787 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+54TPTYArr +21/Dep +143h 35m-7KJM??06:08+1819h 8m10
 M     
708 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:33KPDArr +1:35/Dep +353h 52m-1:00KJM??02:38+4215h 38m-6
     F 
708 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00+34WADIArr +8/Dep +720m-1YNK??06:33+2919h 33m6
   W   
992 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BZA??11:00+1:13DMMArr +1:26/Dep +131h 22m-1:13YNK??02:14+4915h 14m5
    T  
674 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+44MSArr +22/Dep +21h 5m-20KJM??02:38+4214h 43m-1
 M   F 
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+34MSArr +20/Dep +21h 5m-18KJM??02:38+4214h 43m1
  T    
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+1:48MSArr +1:00/Dep +255m-58KJM??02:38+4214h 43m-24
S      
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +50/Dep +13h 5m-49BNCE??04:23+013h 53m-2
S  W   
783 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +22/Dep +245m-20KJM??02:38+4212h 8m2
    T S
776 kmGopal*^-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+47MASArr +35/Dep +245m-33KJM??02:38+4212h 8m4
  T    
776 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +50/Dep +250m-48KJM??02:38+4212h 8m5
S  W   
776 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+1AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30YNK??10:33+2443h 43m23
S      
2263 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA??15:00+37KPDArr +30/Dep +351h 0m+5KJM??06:08+1815h 8m10
SMTWTFS
708 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+37KPDArr +30/Dep +311h 45m+1BNCE??04:23+013h 23m-10
SMTWTFS
715 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+50MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32BNCE??04:23+013h 13m-8
   W  S
783 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+50MASArr +33/Dep +145m-32KJM??04:43+3513h 33m-8
      S
776 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+50MASArr +33/Dep +28h 40m-31KJM??12:18+2721h 8m-5
   W  S
776 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+3MASArr +2/Dep +140m-1BNCE??04:23+013h 3m4
SM WTFS
807 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+14JTJArr +46/Dep +11h 17m-45KJM??07:08+1915h 3m-13
  T    
777 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+1:35JTJArr +52/Dep +103h 39m-42KJM??12:48+3716h 23m-22
     FS
777 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+1:12MASArr +23/Dep +24h 10m-21KJM??12:48+3716h 23m-9
 M W   
776 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +28/Dep +24h 0m-26KJM??12:48+3716h 8m-19
SMTWTFS
777 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +28/Dep +23h 35m-26KJM??12:18+2715h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
777 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA420:55+20MSArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0KJM212:48+3739h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
860 kmThe train not taken~-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+1:30MASArr +1:16/Dep +22h 55m-1:14KJM??12:18+2714h 23m-23
      S
776 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28KJM??12:18+2712h 53m-27
SMTWTFS
776 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.