Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
1 Trains / 64 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKDE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: KKDE   

Shortest Route: 1909.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-UMB403:30-34h 35m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2010 km58 km/hr

64 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +47/Dep +214h 35m-26KKDE??13:27+3635h 22m23
SMTWTFS
1910 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 10m-47KKDE??09:39+431h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1910 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +47/Dep +150m-46UMB??09:55+431h 50m-7
SMT TFS
1952 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +47/Dep +050m-47UMB??09:55+1131h 50m-7
   W   
1952 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +261h 15m-31UMB??05:40+2:1350h 45m-1
     FS
2876 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+1AGCArr +18/Dep +461h 46m+28UMB??12:55+5832h 35m13
  T    
1961 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...BZA??04:20+1NDLSArr +21/Dep +035m-21KKDE??09:39+429h 19m0
SMTWTFS
1910 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+10HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2UMB??12:50+3655h 10m0
   W   
2880 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21UMB??12:50+3654h 10m4
   W   
2880 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+6NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31UMB??21:35+2335h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+6NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38UMB??18:50+832h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...BZA??10:15+6NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 30m-38KKDE??19:07+1132h 52m-26
SMTWTFS
1909 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+6NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:031h 15m+24UMB??18:30+1:2132h 15m17
  T  FS
1951 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+6ETArr +24/Dep +293h 10m+5UMB??02:18+4940h 3m43
SMTWTFS
2011 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0KKDE101:00-86h 45m32
SMTWTFS
1908 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+6NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38UMB??20:18+1334h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13UMB??10:50+3448h 20m4
 M     
2527 kmDinesh Gada-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+16SHMArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10UMB??12:50+2:0449h 25m9
     F 
2797 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+16SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9UMB??23:00+1:1259h 35m73
     F 
2838 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +14/Dep +243h 15m+10KKDE??16:31+2928h 31m2
S    F 
1902 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +14/Dep +541h 23m+40KKDE??14:40+1:1526h 40m25
S    F 
1910 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +14/Dep +182h 37m+4UMB??17:30+729h 30m15
S      
1951 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +14/Dep +17h 5m-13UMB??20:18+1332h 18m-1
S    F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+11NZMArr +36/Dep +17h 5m-35UMB??20:18+1332h 18m-3
      S
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...BZA??12:00+11NZMArr +36/Dep +193h 5m-17UMB??16:25+4028h 25m14
      S
1944 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...BZA??12:00+11JHSArr +37/Dep +944m-28UMB??16:47+3228h 47m2
      S
1952 kmlvraghavan1987-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +35/Dep +44h 0m-31KKDE??17:09+1028h 29m3
 M   F 
1902 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +35/Dep +2:413h 35m+2:06UMB??16:47+3:3128h 7m15
 M     
1944 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +35/Dep +15h 15m-34UMB??21:35+2332h 55m11
 M   F 
2007 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +35/Dep +16h 55m-34UMB??20:18+1331h 38m-1
 M   F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5KKDE??01:00+3:5460h 10m25
 M     
2700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50-ROUArr +18/Dep +52h 3m-13KKDE101:00-84h 10m35
 M     
2829 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25UMB??23:00+1:1257h 40m64
  TW   
2737 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +3523h 20m+28UMB??22:20+3656h 0m4
 MT    
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7UMB??01:05+1134h 45m-6
S T  F 
1951 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7UMB??23:50+433h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:14/Dep +03h 40m-1:14UMB??23:50+433h 15m-4
 M   F 
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+2BPLArr +32/Dep +222h 45m-10KKDE??00:10+1:1133h 35m30
   W   
1910 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14UMB??00:45+4434h 10m8
   W   
2010 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+20ETArr +20/Dep +121h 15m-8KKDE??00:10+1:1133h 35m45
  T    
1909 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+1ETArr +27/Dep +122h 35m-15KKDE??00:10+1:1133h 35m33
S      
1910 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59UMB??23:50+433h 15m-14
S      
1944 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:14/Dep +251h 50m-49UMB??00:45+4434h 10m21
 M   F 
2010 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +02h 50m-32UMB??23:50+431h 40m-8
S T    
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +482h 28m+16KKDE??00:10+1:1132h 0m39
S T    
1910 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +02h 50m-1:07UMB??23:50+431h 40m-15
    T S
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +482h 28m-19KKDE??00:10+1:1132h 0m32
    T S
1910 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +1:203h 40m+13KKDE??00:51+1:0232h 41m17
    T S
1901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 10m-1:04KKDE??23:21+1031h 11m-9
    T S
1901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:07/Dep +4:084h 0m+3:01KKDE??01:00+3:5432h 50m32
    T S
1901 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +251h 0m-7UMB??00:45+4432h 35m17
S T    
2010 kmH S Dhillon-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14UMB??02:55+2:1457h 55m38
 M     
2894 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+17NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 20m+15KKDE??09:04+1236h 44m-1
   W   
1909 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+17BPLArr +38/Dep +133h 0m-25KKDE??08:02+1:2035h 42m29
   W   
1909 kmGopal*^-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...BZA??20:20+17NDLSArr -15/Dep +04h 20m+15KKDE??09:39+437h 19m-3
   W   
1909 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+17NDLSArr -15/Dep +14h 0m+16UMB??09:55+437h 35m-4
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +31h 55m-41KKDE??00:51+1:0251h 11m27
SMTWTFS
2835 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23UMB??02:55+2:1453h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2894 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24UMB??02:55+2:1452h 20m43
SMT TF 
2878 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15UMB??04:35+1:1854h 0m83
SMTWTFS
2624 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33UMB??03:15+3:3852h 40m1
S   T  
2624 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09KKDE??00:51+1:0250h 6m27
      S
2718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+31MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10KKDE??01:00+3:5449h 55m37
      S
2518 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+31SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16UMB??20:50+4:1769h 45m25
      S
3277 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.