Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LAR/Lalitpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LAR/Lalitpur Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LAR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LAR   

Shortest Route: 1251.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+14LAR303:03+4020h 43m17
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1LAR303:03+3920h 43m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3LAR313:27+1422h 37m27
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1251 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3LAR319:50-22h 20m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km56 km/hr

20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+3BPLArr +16/Dep +521h 45m+36LAR??00:40+2322h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+1BPLArr +24/Dep +5250m+28LAR??00:40+2320h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA604:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +173h 0m+10LAR303:03+2446h 43m15
    T  
2345 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+9KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18LAR??03:03+2421h 43m-2
     F 
1253 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+5BBSArr +26/Dep +141h 55m-12LAR??04:54+3846h 14m47
SMTWTFS
2355 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+9KURArr -2/Dep +111h 30m+13LAR??04:54+3845h 59m31
SMTWTFS
2354 kmxxx-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+6ETArr +24/Dep +293h 10m+5LAR??10:30+3024h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1252 kmWDP 4-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+16BBSArr +2/Dep +1421h 20m+12LAR??04:54+3865h 29m51
     F 
2354 kmxxx-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+11BPLArr +15/Dep +293h 5m+14LAR??07:50+3619h 50m5
      S
1252 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+2BPLArr +32/Dep +222h 45m-10LAR??12:08+3521h 33m7
   W   
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+20ETArr +20/Dep +121h 15m-8LAR??12:08+3521h 33m22
  T    
1251 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+1ETArr +27/Dep +122h 35m-15LAR??12:08+3521h 33m10
S      
1252 kmGopal*^-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+17BPLArr +38/Dep +133h 0m-25LAR??20:23+3524h 3m9
   W   
1251 kmGopal*^-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+30ETArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1LAR??19:48+3623h 28m12
    T  
1252 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+30ETArr +7/Dep +1:091h 25m+1:02LAR??21:00+5524h 40m-8
    T  
1252 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr -1/Dep +62h 15m+7LAR??09:03+3835h 8m22
   W F 
1775 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+5ETArr -5/Dep +124h 55m+17LAR??00:40+2326h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1251 kmBMTIR*^~-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+5ETArr -5/Dep +820m+13LAR??19:48+3621h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1251 kmlvraghavan1987-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+14VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9LAR??09:03+3834h 18m27
      S
1758 kmGops-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+10SCArr +4/Dep +201h 35m+16LAR??03:04+4227h 9m14
 M     
1517 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.