Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1066.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+11DR603:22+322h 2m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1124 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+6LTT*304:40+1021h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1130 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+51KYN604:37+1:0720h 32m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7LTT*011:05+1822h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1118 km51 km/hr

48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +15/Dep +62h 25m-9BDTS??06:35+2354h 15m34
 M W   
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +1/Dep +62h 25m+5BDTS??06:35+2354h 15m27
      S
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+3RUArr +1:05/Dep +103h 15m-55DR??13:02+1736h 2m31
SMTWTFS
1503 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+24SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7DR??06:37+2329h 32m16
SMTWTFS
1149 kmxxx-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +57h 45m-9KYN??04:37+2827h 17m2
 MT   S
1084 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14KYN??04:37+1527h 17m0
   W   
1084 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +37h 30m-11DR??04:27+227h 7m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+21NEDArr +20/Dep +202h 40m+0DR??05:07+126h 17m27
S  WT  
1216 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+25NEDArr +17/Dep +202h 40m+3DR??05:07+126h 17m18
 MT   S
1216 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+24KGPArr +1:44/Dep +21h 42m-1:42DR??04:47+149h 52m18
 M W FS
2957 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+24KGPArr +1:44/Dep +62h 47m-1:38LTT??07:30+4052h 35m-2
     FS
3087 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+6TCRArr +29/Dep +421h 38m+13PNVL??21:20+2342h 20m18
   W   
2167 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+48SCArr +40/Dep +03h 20m-40DR??06:37+2327h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1182 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +342h 20m+18LTT??05:50+4025h 30m17
 MT TF 
1500 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +93h 5m-7DR??06:32+2526h 12m23
SMTWTFS
1483 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +14/Dep +01h 50m-14DR??06:37+2324h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1149 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +50/Dep +13h 55m-49CSTM??07:55+1625h 35m-25
 M WT  
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +030m-11DR??06:37+2324h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1218 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +32h 50m-8DR??04:27+222h 2m19
SMTWTFS
1128 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+8BBSArr +34/Dep +212h 15m-13LTT??07:30+1:3048h 50m21
  T    
2610 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+28SCArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18KYN??04:37+2821h 17m-23
 MT   S
1015 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+28HYBArr +12/Dep +31h 50m-9DR??04:27+221h 7m-15
SMTWTFS
1068 kmDinesh Gada-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+4NGPArr +22/Dep +135m-21CSTM??07:55+1621h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
1493 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +4/Dep +1:0255m+58DR??13:43+4627h 13m16
 M W  S
1290 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +29/Dep +31h 5m-26DR??12:30+1526h 0m7
  T    
1291 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+33PUNEArr +4/Dep +01h 5m-4DR??09:33+222h 33m4
   W   
1090 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+1:00HYBArr +52/Dep +22h 45m-50DR??12:27+1025h 12m-24
SMTWTFS
1138 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+1:00SCArr +1:05/Dep +06h 5m-1:05LTT??11:05+1223h 50m-43
  T  F 
1141 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+22SCArr +11/Dep +04h 20m-11LTT??11:05+1222h 55m-5
  T  F 
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+22SCArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9DR??12:27+1024h 17m14
SMTWTFS
1117 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+39SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7DR??12:27+1024h 12m12
    T  
1122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+16SCArr +26/Dep +02h 25m-26LTT??11:05+1221h 35m-16
  T  F 
1141 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +14/Dep +230m-12DR??12:27+1022h 22m18
 MTWT S
1128 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+19MMRArr +0/Dep +1:522h 30m+1:52LTT??18:05+1:0326h 45m63
    T  
1209 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +34/Dep +152h 0m-19DR??20:47+4153h 22m24
SMTWTFS
3177 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+20BBSArr +17/Dep +222h 30m+5LTT??13:35+1:3746h 10m19
S  W   
2579 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+20BBSArr +17/Dep +292h 30m+12LTT??13:35+1:4946h 10m16
 M     
2728 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+3SCArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24LTT??11:05+1219h 5m4
  T  F 
1141 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+4BSLArr +9/Dep +4320m+34LTT??15:55+3723h 10m12
S TW F 
1321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+4BSLArr +9/Dep +1:2745m+1:18LTT??16:20+1:3123h 35m15
      S
1321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+42SRRArr +22/Dep +241h 45m+2LTT??17:45+2548h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
2211 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+42SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 0m-4PNVL??14:50+1145h 30m-43
      S
2162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+13KGPArr +51/Dep +163h 0m-35DR??20:47+4149h 42m15
     F 
2931 kmGopal*^-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+17GTLArr +30/Dep +1:044h 15m+34DR??03:10+431h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1255 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+21KGPArr +1:09/Dep +82h 15m-1:01LTT??04:50+1555h 10m76
SMTWTFS
2950 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:33MASArr +1:36/Dep +12h 20m-1:35DR??06:00+1032h 5m-7
 MTW   
1706 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +2:03/Dep +01h 50m-2:03DR??05:37+2854h 52m12
      S
3339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -8/Dep +06h 45m+8DR??06:37+2331h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1217 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.