Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
4 Trains / 71 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1634.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+14LJN109:45+1:4427h 25m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1LJN109:45+1:3527h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3LJN*020:35+1:1329h 45m31
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1634 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+12LKO*208:50+4333h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km53 km/hr

71 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +33/Dep +553h 25m+22LKO??18:10+1:2041h 50m50
S T    
2028 kmmvbprasad15-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1LKO??05:25+1:3929h 5m-2
      S
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+3BPLArr +16/Dep +521h 45m+36LJN??08:40+3430h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??02:05+3BPLArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16LJN??09:45+4331h 40m-3
S      
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +261h 15m-31LKO??19:40+1:1640h 45m-6
     FS
2276 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +224h 55m+9LJN??11:25+1:1431h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1634 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+1BPLArr +24/Dep +5250m+28LJN??08:40+3428h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA604:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +173h 0m+10LJN109:45+1:2553h 25m21
    T  
2728 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+1JHSArr +28/Dep +404m+12LJN??07:40+2727h 20m17
     F 
1634 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+1BPLArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24LJN??09:45+4329h 25m3
S      
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+1NDLSArr +21/Dep +710h 10m-14BUW??04:55+5548h 35m18
SMTWTFS
2263 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+9KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18LJN??09:45+1:2528h 25m4
     F 
1636 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+10HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2LKO??02:10+1444h 30m-4
   W   
2280 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+12ETArr +25/Dep +221h 20m-3LJN??11:25+1:1429h 5m-17
S      
1634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21LKO??02:10+1443h 30m0
   W   
2280 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21LKO??01:20+1742h 40m3
    T  
2215 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +53/Dep +212h 47m-32LKO??18:40+1735h 40m25
  T    
1804 kmPDPL Junction-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54LKO??01:20+1739h 40m-5
    T  
2215 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54LKO??01:20+3239h 40m-6
S      
2215 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+6JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 30m+3LKO??14:55+1:1928h 40m-15
S T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BZA??10:15+6JHSArr +41/Dep +492h 30m+8LJN??15:10+1:3528h 55m-14
 M W  S
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+6JHSArr +41/Dep +484h 55m+7LKO??17:15+2:1531h 0m-13
S      
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+16SHMArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10LKO??02:45+1:3539h 20m6
     F 
2197 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+16SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9LKO??10:30+1947h 5m46
     F 
2238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+11BPLArr +15/Dep +293h 5m+14LJN??15:10+1:3527h 10m9
      S
1634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +8/Dep +1:207h 35m+1:12LKO??13:15+1:5648h 25m8
 M     
2054 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+38HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17LKO??07:15+1:4341h 55m-6
 M     
2275 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25LKO??10:30+1945h 10m37
  TW   
2137 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +19/Dep +413h 38m+22LKO??18:55+1:4453h 35m46
S      
2407 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12LKO??05:40+5040h 20m-1
   W   
2115 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +3/Dep +271h 45m+24LKO??20:15+1:3729h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:21/Dep +4644m-35LJN??17:10+5526h 35m6
     F 
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 22m-6LKO??17:15+2:1526h 40m-2
S      
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +482h 35m-18LKO507:15-40h 40m9
S      
2268 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +532h 35m-13LKO007:15-40h 40m8
    T  
2268 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54LKO??20:15+1:3729h 40m10
 M   F 
1634 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17LKO??20:15+1:3729h 40m-3
   W   
1634 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27LKO??20:15+1:3729h 40m0
S      
1634 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +481h 10m+20LKO??07:15+1:0839h 50m12
S TW FS
2276 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25LKO??07:15+1:4339h 50m11
 M  T  
2276 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +453h 10m+13LKO??06:10+2:0938h 0m18
S T    
2232 kmGopal*^-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+6JHSArr +34/Dep +4823h 50m+14LKO??17:15+2:1549h 5m4
no arr/dep
1634 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+27JHSArr +1:02/Dep +271h 55m-35LKO??20:15+1:3728h 5m-1
    T S
1634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+1JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14LKO??00:50+4232h 25m23
  T    
1634 kmGopal*^-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA616:45+6ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4LKO023:35+1:3854h 50m6
   W   
2882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+6BBSArr +31/Dep +234h 55m-8LKO??13:15+1:5644h 25m22
 M  T S
2134 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14LKO??15:10+1:2846h 10m23
 M     
2294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+10KGPArr +39/Dep +535h 0m+14LKO??13:15+1:5644h 15m22
 M     
2135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+25BBSArr +37/Dep +236h 25m-14LKO??13:15+1:5644h 15m23
    T  
2134 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+30ETArr +7/Dep +123h 0m+5LJN??07:40+2735h 20m-4
    T  
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA??20:20+23ALDArr +5/Dep +05h 0m-5LKO??10:15+1037h 55m-9
S      
1771 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BZA??20:20+30KTEArr +1:00/Dep +171h 45m-43LJN??05:05+2532h 45m-10
    T  
1782 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZA??20:20+23JBPArr +47/Dep +03h 35m-47LJN??09:30+5537h 10m7
S      
1786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BZA??20:20+30JBPArr +42/Dep +03h 35m-42LJN??09:30+5537h 10m3
    T  
1786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep +362h 35m+0LKO??05:25+1:4031h 55m-4
 M  T S
1636 kmHarsh*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+19BBSArr +28/Dep +231h 50m-5LKO??13:15+1:5639h 35m25
 M  T S
2135 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36LJN??00:02+3650h 22m47
SMTWTFS
2365 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43LKO??18:10+1:2044h 30m47
SMTWTFS
2250 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23LKO??15:10+1:2841h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2294 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+18CTCArr +19/Dep +451h 10m+26LKO??13:15+1:5639h 20m29
    T  
2134 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+9TATAArr +4:43/Dep +1:2050m-3:23LKO??13:15+1:5639h 20m22
 M     
2055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47LJN??00:02+3650h 7m31
S      
2357 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24LKO??15:10+1:2840h 35m28
SMT TF 
2278 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15LKO??15:40+5341h 5m64
SMTWTFS
2006 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+5ETArr -5/Dep +124h 55m+17LJN??08:40+3434h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1633 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +384h 27m+31LKO??18:10+1:2043h 35m41
SMTWTFS
2047 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33LKO??17:20+2:1642h 45m-3
S   T  
2024 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZA??22:35+5JBPArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24LJN??09:30+5534h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1786 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14BBSArr +42/Dep +232h 35m-19LKO??13:15+1:5638h 30m25
      S
2119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+31SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16BUW??07:35+3:2256h 30m13
      S
2654 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+10SCArr +4/Dep +201h 35m+16LJN??09:45+1:2533h 50m20
 M     
1900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.