Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
4 Trains / 69 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 1633.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+19LJN109:45+2:0927h 25m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+28LJN109:45+2:0227h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+2LJN*020:35+1:3229h 45m31
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1634 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+13LKO*208:50+4633h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1801 km53 km/hr

69 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+12BSBArr +29/Dep +1:023h 25m+33LKO??18:10+1:3741h 50m50
S T    
2028 kmmvbprasad15-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +19/Dep +1950m+0LKO??05:25+1:0729h 5m-2
      S
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+3BPLArr +23/Dep +561h 45m+33LJN??08:40+3630h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??02:05+3BPLArr +23/Dep +03h 25m-23LJN??09:45+4831h 40m-3
S      
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+24HWHArr +1:29/Dep +111h 15m-1:18LKO??19:40+1:0940h 45m-6
     FS
2276 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +324h 55m+10LJN??11:25+1:3831h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1634 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +34/Dep +5650m+22LJN??08:40+3628h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +283h 0m+12LJN??09:45+1:4229h 25m21
     F 
1634 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+6JHSArr +39/Dep +384m-1LJN??07:40+3927h 20m17
     F 
1633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +34/Dep +02h 30m-34LJN??09:45+4829h 25m3
S      
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+11KZJArr +46/Dep +2238m-24LJN??09:45+1:4228h 25m4
     F 
1635 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+17HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34LKO??02:10+1344h 30m-4
   W   
2281 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+16ETArr +24/Dep +321h 20m+8LJN??11:25+1:3829h 5m-17
S      
1634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 30m-33LKO??02:10+1343h 30m0
   W   
2281 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33LKO??01:20+1542h 40m3
    T  
2215 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +56/Dep +302h 47m-26LKO??18:40+035h 40m25
  T    
1804 kmPDPL Junction-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+7HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05LKO??01:20+1539h 40m-5
    T  
2215 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+7HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05LKO??01:20+4139h 40m-6
S      
2215 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+4JHSArr +45/Dep +462h 30m+1LKO??14:55+1:4828h 40m-15
S T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BZA??10:15+4JHSArr +45/Dep +472h 30m+2LJN??15:10+1:3028h 55m-14
 M W  S
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+4JHSArr +45/Dep +464h 55m+1LKO??17:15+2:3731h 0m-13
S      
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +03h 5m-28LKO??02:45+2:2039h 20m5
     F 
2197 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27LKO??10:30+2147h 5m46
     F 
2238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+10BPLArr +29/Dep +313h 5m+2LJN??15:10+1:3027h 10m9
      S
1634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +11/Dep +1:517h 35m+1:40LKO??13:15+2:1048h 25m8
 M     
2054 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+25HWHArr +35/Dep +512h 5m+16LKO??07:15+1:5141h 55m-7
 M     
2276 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +39/Dep +222h 20m-17LKO??10:30+2145h 10m37
  TW   
2137 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+17NFKArr +48/Dep +583h 38m+10LKO??18:55+2:0153h 35m46
S      
2407 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +39/Dep +381h 52m-1LKO??05:40+5840h 20m-1
   W   
2115 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +5/Dep +341h 45m+29LKO??20:15+2:1029h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZA??14:35+7JHSArr +1:19/Dep +4644m-33LJN??17:10+1:1126h 35m6
     F 
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:30/Dep +461h 22m-44LKO??17:15+2:3726h 40m-2
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr +53/Dep +1:112h 35m+18LKO??07:15+2:0140h 40m9
S      
2268 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr +53/Dep +512h 35m-2LKO??07:15+1:5140h 40m7
    T  
2268 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+7JHSArr +1:19/Dep +343h 27m-45LKO??20:15+2:1029h 40m10
 M   F 
1633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +53/Dep +343h 27m-19LKO??20:15+2:1029h 40m-3
   W   
1633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:30/Dep +343h 27m-56LKO??20:15+2:1029h 40m0
S      
1633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +34/Dep +1:111h 10m+37LKO??07:15+2:0139h 50m12
S TW FS
2276 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +34/Dep +511h 10m+17LKO??07:15+1:5139h 50m10
 M  T  
2276 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+3NZMArr +36/Dep +523h 10m+16LKO??06:10+2:0938h 0m18
S T    
2231 kmGopal*^-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+3JHSArr +37/Dep +4623h 50m+9LKO??17:15+2:3749h 5m4
no arr/dep
1633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+19JHSArr +1:03/Dep +341h 55m-29LKO??20:15+2:1028h 5m-1
    T S
1633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+1JHSArr +41/Dep +543h 40m+13LKO??00:50+5232h 25m23
  T    
1633 kmGopal*^-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+4ADIArr +27/Dep +82h 15m-19LKO??23:35+1:4054h 50m6
   W   
2884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +414h 55m+5LKO??13:15+2:1044h 25m22
 M  T S
2134 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +36/Dep +384h 20m+2LKO??15:10+1:5046h 10m23
 M     
2294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+10KGPArr +40/Dep +1:155h 0m+35LKO??13:15+2:1044h 15m22
 M     
2135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+20BBSArr +25/Dep +416h 25m+16LKO??13:15+2:1044h 15m23
    T  
2134 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+30ETArr +9/Dep +103h 0m+1LJN??07:40+3935h 20m-4
    T  
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA??20:20+12ALDArr +4/Dep +05h 0m-4LKO??10:15+937h 55m-9
S      
1770 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BZA??20:20+30KTEArr +1:02/Dep +191h 45m-43LJN??05:05+2832h 45m-12
    T  
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZA??20:20+12JBPArr +40/Dep +13h 35m-39LJN??09:30+5037h 10m7
S      
1786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BZA??20:20+30JBPArr +50/Dep +13h 35m-49LJN??09:30+5037h 10m3
    T  
1786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+9BPLArr /Dep +1:172h 35m+0LKO??05:25+2:2031h 55m-4
 M  T S
1635 kmHarsh*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +30/Dep +411h 50m+11LKO??13:15+2:1039h 35m25
 M  T S
2135 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +53/Dep +14h 0m-52LJN??00:02+4450h 22m47
SMTWTFS
2365 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +53/Dep +02h 45m-53LKO??18:10+1:3744h 30m47
SMTWTFS
2250 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +53/Dep +381h 25m-15LKO??15:10+1:5041h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2295 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+11CTCArr +20/Dep +1:081h 10m+48LKO??13:15+2:1039h 20m29
    T  
2134 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+11TATAArr +1:48/Dep +1:5150m+3LKO??13:15+2:1039h 20m22
 M     
2055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +1:03/Dep +13h 45m-1:02LJN??00:02+4450h 7m31
S      
2357 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +45/Dep +382h 55m-7LKO??15:10+1:5040h 35m28
SMT TF 
2279 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +4/Dep +182h 27m+14LKO??15:40+4441h 5m64
SMTWTFS
2006 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+5ETArr -1/Dep +124h 55m+13LJN??08:40+3634h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1633 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +4/Dep +454h 27m+41LKO??18:10+1:3743h 35m41
SMTWTFS
2047 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +4/Dep +1:325h 37m+1:28LKO??17:20+2:2042h 45m-3
S   T  
2024 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZA??22:35+5JBPArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26LJN??09:30+5034h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1786 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14BBSArr +54/Dep +412h 35m-13LKO??13:15+2:1038h 30m25
      S
2119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+21SCArr +17/Dep +11h 35m-16LJN??09:45+1:1733h 50m20
 M     
1899 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.