Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
4 Trains / 60 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 2064.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1LDH607:00+1940h 10m53
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2081 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+22LDH407:00+838h 35m30
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2081 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-LDH407:00-38h 35m28
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2081 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1LDH407:00+1938h 35m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2081 km54 km/hr

60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +224h 35m-42LDH??16:47+3538h 42m28
SMTWTFS
2065 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +150m-1:03LDH??11:30+1033h 25m-5
SMT TFS
2065 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +050m-1:04LDH??11:30+1833h 25m-5
   W   
2065 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+25HWHArr +1:27/Dep +61h 15m-1:21LDH??07:32+2:3652h 37m0
     FS
2990 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +30/Dep +561h 46m+26LDH??15:10+4634h 50m14
  T    
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+17HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 25m-42SIR??13:41+4456h 1m1
   W   
2934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36SIR??13:41+4455h 1m5
   W   
2934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+4NZMArr +39/Dep +83h 11m-31LDH??00:02+3037h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +42h 45m-37LDH??20:17+2634h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +36h 55m-38LDH??00:57+638h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA710:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +1:311h 15m+50LDH320:27+1:4982h 12m18
S  WT  
2065 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+4ETArr +25/Dep +333h 10m+8LDH??04:40+1:1342h 25m49
SMTWTFS
2124 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-90h 51m32
SMTWTFS
2064 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 45m-41LDH??22:05+1935h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +26/Dep +03h 5m-26LDH??14:42+3:0151h 17m9
     F 
2911 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25LDH??01:45+1:2662h 20m78
     F 
2952 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:02/Dep +273h 15m-35LDH??19:18+5331h 18m7
S    F 
2058 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:02/Dep +1:001h 23m-2LDH??17:50+1:2629h 50m30
S    F 
2065 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:02/Dep +07h 5m-1:02LDH??22:05+1934h 5m0
S    F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr +29/Dep +07h 5m-29LDH??22:05+1934h 5m-2
      S
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...BZA??12:00+9JHSArr +30/Dep +944m-21LDH??18:25+5030h 25m3
      S
2065 kmlvraghavan1987-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +41/Dep +2:543h 35m+2:13LDH??18:24+4:0229h 44m16
 M     
2058 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +41/Dep +15h 15m-40LDH??00:02+3035h 22m17
 M   F 
2121 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +41/Dep +06h 55m-41LDH??22:05+1933h 25m0
 M   F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +4/Dep +02h 35m-4LDH??05:06+2:5664h 16m30
 M     
2855 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+13ROUArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22LDH205:06-88h 16m35
 M     
2984 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +41/Dep +222h 20m-19LDH??01:45+1:2660h 25m69
  TW   
2851 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +31h 35m-14LDH??00:57+634h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +03h 10m-17LDH??02:55+2336h 35m-5
S T  F 
2064 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 45m-16LDH??01:32+1335h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+7NZMArr +1:32/Dep +13h 40m-1:31LDH??01:32+1334h 57m-3
 M   F 
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +28/Dep +222h 45m-6LDH??03:43+1:2137h 8m36
   W   
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +49/Dep +141h 50m-35LDH??02:40+4636h 5m9
   W   
2124 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:33/Dep +33h 30m-1:30LDH??00:57+634h 22m-15
S      
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+7NZMArr +1:32/Dep +33h 30m-1:29LDH??00:57+634h 22m-5
 M   F 
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+3ETArr +6/Dep +111h 15m+5LDH??03:43+1:2137h 8m51
  T    
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +59/Dep +112h 35m-48LDH??03:43+1:2137h 8m39
S      
2064 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:33/Dep +13h 40m-1:32LDH??01:32+1334h 57m-13
S      
2058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+7NZMArr +1:32/Dep +141h 50m-1:18LDH??02:40+4636h 5m22
 M   F 
2124 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36LDH??01:32+1333h 22m-7
S T    
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +592h 28m+22LDH??03:43+1:2135h 33m45
S T    
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11LDH??01:32+1333h 22m-14
    T S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +592h 28m-13LDH??03:43+1:2135h 33m38
    T S
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +32h 40m-1:09LDH??00:57+632h 47m-16
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA016:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08LDH302:05+2333h 55m-6
    T S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +32h 40m-34LDH??00:57+632h 47m-9
S T    
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +3:544h 0m+2:42LDH??05:06+2:5636h 56m37
    T S
2057 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +141h 0m-23LDH??02:40+4634h 30m18
S T    
2124 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +1:251h 10m+55LDH??19:40+650h 55m18
     F 
2599 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+28NZMArr +49/Dep +11h 35m-48LDH??02:55+734h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr +39/Dep +434h 20m+4LDH??05:44+2:4860h 44m40
 M     
3007 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1LDH??12:04+2039h 44m4
   W   
2065 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+8BPLArr +30/Dep +143h 0m-16LDH??10:55+1:4838h 35m33
   W   
2065 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +14h 0m+1LDH??11:30+1039h 10m-2
   W   
2065 kmGopal*^-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+20HWHArr +54/Dep +431h 25m-11LDH??05:44+2:4856h 4m43
SMTWTFS
3007 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +48/Dep +432h 55m-5LDH??05:44+2:4855h 9m45
SMT TF 
2992 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +5/Dep +182h 27m+13LDH??07:13+1:1356h 38m90
SMTWTFS
2738 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +5/Dep +1:015h 37m+56LDH??05:33+3:3254h 58m2
S   T  
2738 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:11MZPArr +1:03/Dep +472h 40m-16LDH??05:06+2:5654h 1m42
      S
2673 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:11SPJArr +3:09/Dep +2:265h 35m-43LDH??22:58+5:0371h 53m29
      S
3391 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.