Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LMG/Lumding Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LMG/Lumding Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LMG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LMG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LMG/Lumding Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   Gorakhpur   New Jalpaiguri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40-LMG009:15-51h 35m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2518 km49 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-LMG012:30-43h 30m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2438 km56 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45-LMG022:30-46h 45m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2491 km53 km/hr

10 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LMG/Lumding Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   Gorakhpur   New Jalpaiguri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20-GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0LMG??23:05-64h 45m-1
   W   
3258 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
23608
--
Σ Chennai - Agartala...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0LMG??08:45-50h 5m25
   W  S
2393 kmPowerpet Prasad-
1125
--
Σ Brahmasagar Expres...BZA??13:20-GHYArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LMG??11:20-46h 0m-10
 M     
2385 kmVinay Kumar~-
22256
--
Σ Balgalore Silchar ...BZA??13:20-GHYArr /Dep 3h 10m+0LMG??12:30-47h 10m2
    T  
2385 kmchayanghosh-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 5h 45m+0LMG??20:00-52h 35m38
SMTWTFS
2388 kmHussain*^~-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LMG??20:00-51h 10m31
SMTWTFS
2387 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55-NJPArr /Dep 30m+0LMG??19:15-49h 20m47
   W   
2466 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55-NJPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LMG??20:00-50h 5m37
   W   
2466 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0LMG??19:35-45h 55m9
  T    
2417 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0LMG??20:00-45h 25m36
SMT TF 
2372 kmAnkit*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.