Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDP/Madhupur Junction
2 Trains / 54 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+3JSME203:12+3524h 17m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km64 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+26MDP214:29+1:0925h 9m22
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km56 km/hr

54 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +261h 15m-31MDP??03:40+1:1524h 45m-23
     FS
1514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+10HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2JSME??12:13+930h 33m-10
   W   
1547 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+10TATAArr +12/Dep +04h 55m-12MDP??13:37+1731h 57m6
  T    
1493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+6ASNArr +19/Dep +563h 20m+37MDP??13:02+1:1931h 22m24
     F 
1493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+10ASNArr +32/Dep +563h 20m+24MDP??13:02+1:1931h 22m24
  T    
1493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+6TATAArr +8/Dep +1:0840m+1:00MDP??09:11+1:1727h 31m8
     F 
1493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58MDP??08:34+1:2950h 14m56
 M WT  
2396 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21MDP??11:44+2029h 4m-3
SM  TF 
1514 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21JSME??12:13+929h 33m-6
   W   
1547 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21MDP??12:45+1530h 5m-3
      S
1530 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23MDP??15:02+1:3132h 22m4
SMTWTFS
1527 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +811h 35m-13MDP??21:43+2939h 3m9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54MDP??11:44+2026h 4m-11
SM  TF 
1514 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 30m-54JSME??16:01+2630h 21m-11
S  W   
1547 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +89h 35m-46MDP??21:43+2936h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1527 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 55m-54MDP??15:28+2229h 48m-11
     F 
1514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +011h 35m-54MDP??23:18+3937h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1533 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +8/Dep +59h 20m-3MDP??03:09+5138h 19m-13
 M     
1419 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+38HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17MDP??16:33+1:3227h 13m-18
 M     
1513 kmDB*^~-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +233h 40m-43MDP017:53-27h 18m-1
S   T  
1506 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +482h 35m-18MDP016:33-25h 58m-4
S      
1506 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +532h 35m-13MDP016:33-25h 58m-4
    T  
1506 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+8KURArr +21/Dep +111h 0m-20MDP??03:50+3436h 50m5
S      
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +481h 10m+20MDP??16:33+5925h 8m-1
S TW FS
1514 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 40m-28MDP??19:26+2728h 1m4
SM W F 
1530 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +83h 55m-20MDP??21:43+2930h 18m14
SMTWTFS
1527 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25MDP??16:33+1:3225h 8m-1
 M  T  
1514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +232h 15m-5MDP??17:53+3426h 28m2
SMTWTF 
1514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14MDP??22:58+1:0229h 58m-4
 M     
1514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +855m-27MDP??21:43+2928h 43m7
 M     
1527 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+4BBSArr +25/Dep +88h 35m-17MDP??03:50+1:0533h 55m9
   W   
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+4ASNArr +39/Dep +203h 53m-19MDP??21:43+2927h 48m13
   W   
1414 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+13KURArr +2/Dep +22h 25m+0MDP??03:50+1:0533h 0m-9
   W   
1440 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+43BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3MDP??03:50+3432h 25m13
no arr/dep
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+30ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47MDP??15:29+2:0743h 9m-9
    T  
2184 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36MDP??02:29+5028h 49m2
SMTWTFS
1527 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23MDP??22:58+1:0225h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1514 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 20m-44MDP??23:57+3226h 17m-4
 M W F 
1518 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +4:05/Dep +12h 55m-4:04MDP??06:11+2432h 16m0
   W F 
1491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47MDP??02:29+5028h 34m-14
S      
1519 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24MDP??22:58+1:0224h 23m1
SMT TF 
1498 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +563h 45m+11MDP??23:42+1:3625h 7m0
SMT TF 
1498 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45MDP??23:57+3225h 22m-2
 M   F 
1502 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 40m-45MDP??02:16+3227h 41m2
     F 
1514 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +823h 30m-37MDP??21:43+2947h 8m12
SMT TF 
1511 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24MDP??20:50+1122h 5m-5
      S
1398 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:284h 43m+4MDP??23:42+1:3624h 57m-2
      S
1398 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +202h 13m-1:04MDP??21:43+2922h 58m10
      S
1398 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +294h 19m-55MDP??23:18+3924h 33m2
      S
1398 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+37PRRArr +12/Dep +2330m+11MDP??03:09+5127h 24m-2
      S
1488 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+13SRCArr +26/Dep +32h 7m-23MDP??05:50+1:0230h 5m22
    T  
1519 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+29ASNArr +48/Dep +2020h 28m-28MDP??21:43+2945h 58m-5
     F 
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+29BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 5m-15MDP??03:50+3428h 5m-4
no arr/dep
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr +10/Dep +82h 5m-2MDP??03:50+1:0528h 5m4
   W   
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.