Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDU/Madurai Junction
10 Trains / 74 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+3MNM219:30+018h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL988 km54 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+0MNM221:38+018h 38m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL988 km53 km/hr
16794Shraddha Sethu Expre...ExpSRBZA010:40+8MNM004:13+617h 33m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL988 km56 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50-MDU*203:25-16h 35m9
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL929 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+9MDU302:35+1215h 45m10
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL929 km59 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+6MDU204:20+3416h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL929 km57 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20-MDU*312:45-17h 25m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1026 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20+2:31MDU014:45-19h 25m14
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1054 km54 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-MDU*312:45-17h 25m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
1A
GNWL1026 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45+1:00MDU019:00-19h 15m15
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1054 km55 km/hr

74 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA100:25+1:54MASArr +1:24/Dep +110h 40m-1:23MNM101:48+4425h 23m2
SMTWTFS
920 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+1:54MASArr +1:24/Dep 6h 30m+0MDU221:20+420h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
925 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+12RUArr +1:12/Dep 3h 40m+0MDU020:45+344h 5m28
  T   S
955 kmBMTIR*^~
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA501:00+1:26MASArr /Dep +17h 30m+0MNM101:48+4424h 48m-54
 MT  F 
943 kmHussain*^~
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+9MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MDU221:20+420h 20m-22
   W  S
948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+12MASArr +14/Dep 5h 25m+0MDU221:20+420h 10m2
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA501:45+7TPTYArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4MDU203:45+2526h 0m8
     F 
1051 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA001:55+4TPTYArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1MDU203:45+2525h 50m1
no arr/dep
1052 kmBMTIR*^~
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA002:20+4EDArr +5/Dep +281h 5m+23MDU520:55+3066h 35m4
    T  
1127 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+0MASArr +0/Dep 3h 55m+0MDU221:20+419h 0m-19
S T    
924 kmGopal*^
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA002:20+4CBEArr +2/Dep +11h 30m-1MDU100:05+4721h 45m-23
    T  
1228 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA003:00+0KPDArr /Dep +64h 20m+0MDU203:45+2548h 45m3
no arr/dep
1297 kmBMTIR*^~
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA004:45+9KPDArr /Dep +62h 10m+0MDU203:45+2547h 0m-8
no arr/dep
1356 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +13h 25m-35MNM101:48+4418h 18m-7
   W F 
919 kmGopal*^
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA107:30+0MSArr +2/Dep +13h 25m-1MNM101:48+4442h 18m3
  T    
1120 kmGopal*^
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA107:30+0MSArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2MDU101:00+2441h 30m-2
  T    
1125 kmபோதிதர்மன்
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA507:30+38MASArr /Dep +13h 30m+0MNM101:48+4442h 18m-14
    T  
1415 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36MDU101:00+2417h 30m-12
   W F 
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +15h 5m-35MDU103:15+3119h 45m-9
   W F 
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +15h 25m-35MDU104:05+2820h 35m-10
   W F 
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA007:35+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 55m+1MNM101:48+4418h 13m0
 M     
919 kmBMTIR*^~
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA007:35+0EDArr /Dep 20m+0MDU300:05-40h 30m-32
  T    
1578 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA007:35+0EDArr /Dep +2120m+0MDU100:05+4740h 30m-32
  T    
1578 kmRAJMOHAN
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA007:35+0MASArr +0/Dep +14h 35m+1MDU103:15+3119h 40m-2
 M     
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +13h 55m+1MDU103:15+3119h 5m-6
   W   
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1MDU104:05+2819h 55m-7
   W   
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA008:10+13KPDArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12MDU006:30+046h 20m9
     F 
1225 kmSudarshan*^~
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA008:10+13VMArr +5/Dep +161h 25m+11MDU103:50+3943h 40m-3
     FS
997 kmSrini
20007
--
Σ Renganath - 3 ...BZA008:10+13VMArr +5/Dep +101h 35m+5MNM004:55+844h 45m-1
     F 
991 kmSrini
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA008:10+13VMArr +5/Dep +141h 10m+9MDU104:05+2843h 55m-2
     FS
997 kmSrini
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA008:10+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 15m+1MNM101:48+4417h 38m1
S      
920 kmVenkat వెంకట్
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA109:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +01h 10m-7MDU101:00+2416h 0m-23
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA109:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +05h 0m-7MDU104:45+2319h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
924 kmKishor*^~
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA109:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +13h 25m-6MDU103:15+3118h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
924 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA109:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6MDU103:50+3918h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
924 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA109:00+12MASArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7MNM005:30+4520h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
983 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MDU104:05+2818h 30m-12
   W   
929 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +13h 5m+0MDU103:15+3117h 40m-11
   W   
929 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +04h 40m+0MDU104:45+2319h 10m-15
   W   
929 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0MNM005:30+4519h 55m-5
   W   
988 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +04h 40m+0MDU105:55-819h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +04h 5m+0MDU104:45+2318h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +01h 20m+0MDU406:05+019h 45m-2
     F 
1123 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +12h 50m+0MDU104:05+2817h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +12h 30m+0MDU103:15+3116h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
924 kmGopal*^
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +13h 10m+0MDU103:50+3917h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
924 kmKishor*^~
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +02h 15m+0MNM005:30+4519h 10m4
SMTWTFS
983 kmrajib022
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA310:40+0KPDArr /Dep +045m+0MDU006:30+067h 50m8
no arr/dep
1831 kmSudarshan*^~
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA611:55+27TPJArr /Dep +03h 35m+0MDU509:15+3221h 20m-10
 M   F 
929 kmBMTIR*^~
8391
Σ Howrah Rameshwram&...BZA611:55+27TPJArr /Dep +13h 10m+0MNM109:35+2121h 40m1
 M   F 
923 kmBMTIR*^~
11772
Σ Trichyan ]...BZA611:55+27MSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0MDU105:55-842h 0m-2
 M   F 
1265 kmDB*^~
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA011:55+0MSArr +0/Dep +15m+1MDU103:50+3939h 55m-37
   W   
953 kmRAJMOHAN
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA011:55+0MSArr +0/Dep +01h 35m+0MDU105:55-818h 0m-36
   W   
954 kmأبواب تغلق*^~
21091
Σ 16948 Howrah Rames...BZA611:55+27TPJArr /Dep +1023h 50m+0MNM005:30+4541h 35m5
 M   F 
923 kmrajib022
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep +01h 30m+0MDU105:55-815h 25m5
S  W   
924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1MDU307:10+716h 40m-4
   W   
987 kmRailfan Z*^
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep +023h 5m+0MNM005:30+4539h 0m12
S  W   
983 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA715:00+2:27SAArr /Dep +1650m+0MDU108:00+2665h 0m19
 MT  F 
1544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA715:00+2:27TPTYArr /Dep +39h 12m+0MDU215:55+596h 55m21
S      
1854 kmaditya khare
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA017:20+51EDArr +30/Dep +23h 35m-28MDU215:55+594h 35m-23
S      
1391 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05+8VMArr +0/Dep +63h 15m+6MDU016:05+2545h 0m6
 M     
1024 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA619:20+0TPTYArr +0/Dep +34h 50m+3MDU215:55+592h 35m-11
no arr/dep
1937 kmJourney from 9W to E...
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA120:25+9MASArr /Dep +04h 35m+0MDU016:05+2543h 40m-16
     FS
1624 kmJourney from 9W to E...
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA020:25+8EDArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5MDU215:55+591h 30m18
no arr/dep
1538 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA020:25+25NCJArr +32/Dep +1328m-19MDU102:10+3129h 45m-12
    T  
1582 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA620:40+1:11MASArr /Dep +04h 25m+0MDU016:05+2519h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA420:55+24MSArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6MDU016:05+2543h 10m0
SMTWTFS
1008 kmBMTIR*^~
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA721:15+50TPTYArr +45/Dep +350m-42MDU215:55+566h 40m17
 M     
958 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA321:40+37TPTYArr +43/Dep +31h 35m-40MDU215:55+566h 15m27
 M     
958 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA121:45+2:18KPDArr +2:47/Dep +21h 42m-2:45MDU215:55+590h 10m3
no arr/dep
1251 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA121:55+2:18MASArr +2:32/Dep +03h 45m-2:32MDU016:05+2542h 10m-18
 MTW   
1278 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA021:55-MASArr +0/Dep +03h 45m+0MDU016:05+2542h 10m-19
      S
1841 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT122:25+12MASArr +2/Dep +02h 20m-2MDU016:05+2517h 40m6
SMTWTFS
918 kmJourney from 9W to E...
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA523:25+1:47MASArr +1:29/Dep +01h 55m-1:29MDU016:05+2516h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
925 kmxxx
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.